Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Bendemeer (talk | contribs)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located in Ang Mo Kio. Rail connections are offered via the adjacent Yio Chu Kang station, allowing for convenient transfers between bus services and the rail network.
|title=Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 55509
|info=
  {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|3002 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8<br><small>Singapore 567728}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|8<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>1<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small><br>1<small> (ASRJC)}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>4<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>3<small> (Linear)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Seletar Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|Yio Chu Kang MRT station}}
}}


'''Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located in [[Ang Mo Kio]]. Rail connections are offered via the adjacent Yio Chu Kang station, allowing for convenient transfers between bus services and the rail network.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=4|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 55009 Yio Chu Kang Int
|-
!Address
|colspan=3|3002 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8 Singapore 567728
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=3|[[Seletar Bus Package|Seletar]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{TTS}}
|ASRJC
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|8
|1
|rowspan=2|1
|-
|colspan=2|9
|-
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding:''' 4 ''(4 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 3 ''(3 Linear)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=3|Yio Chu Kang MRT station ''(North South Line)''
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 19: Line 37:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/13}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|13
|Upper East Coast
|Upper East Coast
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/70}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|70
|Shenton Way
|Shenton Way
|rowspan="2"|Alternate Operating Hours
|rowspan="2"|Alternate Operating Hours
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/70|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|70M
|↺ Temasek Avenue
|↺ Temasek Avenue
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/71}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|71
|↺ Bishan Street 11
|↺ Bishan Street 11
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/72}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|72
|Tampines
|Tampines
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/76}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|76
|Eunos
|Eunos
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/162}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|162
|↺ Sin Ming Drive
|↺ Sin Ming Drive
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/825}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|825
|↺ Lentor Loop
|↺ Lentor Loop
|Weekdays, Saturday Mornings only
|Weekdays, Saturday Mornings only
Line 66: Line 84:
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|45
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|45
|Upper East Coast
|Upper East Coast
|rowspan=2|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''55231''' Liuxun Sanhemiao Tp
|rowspan=2|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''55231''' Liuxun Sanhemiao Tp
|rowspan=2|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''55311''' Opp Yio Chu Kang Stadium
|rowspan=2|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''55311''' Opp Yio Chu Kang Stadium
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|265
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|265
Line 74: Line 92:
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|268
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|268
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''55239''' Bef AMK St 64
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''55239''' Bef AMK St 64
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''55231''' Liuxun Sanhemiao Tp
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''55231''' Liuxun Sanhemiao Tp
|}
|}


Line 89: Line 107:
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|NSL Bridging Bus
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|NSL Bridging Bus
|towards Jurong East
|towards Jurong East
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''55181''' Opp Yio Chu Kang Stn
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''55181''' Opp Yio Chu Kang Stn
|-
|-
|towards Marina South Pier
|towards Marina South Pier
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''55189''' Yio Chu Kang Stn
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''55189''' Yio Chu Kang Stn
|}
|}


Line 118: Line 136:
!B2
!B2
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|71
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|71
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'colspan=2|72/A
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|72/A
|-
|-
!B3
!B3
Line 127: Line 145:
!B4
!B4
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|825
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|825
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'colspan=2|72B
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|72B
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 12:17, 26 September 2025

Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located in Ang Mo Kio. Rail connections are offered via the adjacent Yio Chu Kang station, allowing for convenient transfers between bus services and the rail network.

Bus
55009 Yio Chu Kang Int
Address 3002 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8 Singapore 567728
Bus Package Seletar
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Tower Transit ASRJC
Services 8 1 1
9
Berths Boarding: 4 (4 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 3 (3 Linear)
Connections Yio Chu Kang MRT station (North South Line)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
13 Upper East Coast N/A
70 Shenton Way Alternate Operating Hours
70M ↺ Temasek Avenue
71 ↺ Bishan Street 11 N/A
72 Tampines
76 Eunos
162 ↺ Sin Ming Drive
825 ↺ Lentor Loop Weekdays, Saturday Mornings only
860 ↺ Yishun N/A
ASRJC Anderson Serangoon Junior College ASRJC students & staff only

For bus services that do not start or end at this interchange but layover in this interchange

Service Destination First Boarding Point Last Alighting Point
45 Upper East Coast
Bus
55231 Liuxun Sanhemiao Tp
Bus
55311 Opp Yio Chu Kang Stadium
265 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10
268 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5
Bus
55239 Bef AMK St 64
Bus
55231 Liuxun Sanhemiao Tp

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Yio Chu Kang NSL Bridging Bus towards Jurong East
Bus
55181 Opp Yio Chu Kang Stn
towards Marina South Pier
Bus
55189 Yio Chu Kang Stn

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
A3 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 162 13 860/T
B2 71 72/A
B3 ASRJC 76 70/A/M
B4 825 72B