Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 1): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
23ispolo (talk | contribs)
SBS Transit: SBS7627Y and SBS7658H Maybank details updated, SBS7622K with QuitVape Programme ad, SBS7536B with President's Challenge 2025 full-body ad, SBS7535D and SBS7587D with EMFACE partial side and rear ad while SBS7563Y DBS Bank ad details updated
 
(61 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown)
Line 106: Line 106:
|-
|-
|SBS7500D
|SBS7500D
|BRBP 8
|HGDEP 8
|rowspan=40 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=20 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7502Z
|SBS7502Z
Line 125: Line 125:
|-
|-
|SBS7509E
|SBS7509E
|BRBP 8
|HGDEP 8
|-
|-
|SBS7511Y
|SBS7511Y
Line 164: Line 164:
|-
|-
|SBS7527C
|SBS7527C
|SWDEP 80
|SWDEP 89
|-
|-
|SBS7528A
|SBS7528A
|UPDEP 51
|UPDEP 51
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our Asean Expertise, Your Business Advantage.
|-
|-
|SBS7530S
|SBS7530S
|BNDEP 20
|BNDEP 20
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. A Wealth Of Expertise, With A Personal Touch.
|-
|-
|SBS7531P
|SBS7531P
|UPDEP 30
|UPDEP 30
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7532L
|SBS7532L
Line 183: Line 186:
|SBS7535D
|SBS7535D
|UPDEP 174
|UPDEP 174
|'''PS & B:''' BTL Aesthetics - EMFACE Facial Lifting Treatment: Tone. Lift. Tighten. Real Lift Starts From The Muscles Up. Breakthrough Facial Lifting With No Pain, No Downtime.
|-
|-
|SBS7536B
|SBS7536B
|UPDEP 174
|UPDEP 174
|{{TBC|TBC ('''WH:''' President's Challenge 2025)}}
|-
|-
|SBS7537Z
|SBS7537Z
|BNDEP 47
|BNDEP 47
|rowspan=9 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7538X
|SBS7538X
Line 200: Line 206:
|-
|-
|SBS7552D
|SBS7552D
|UPDEP 121
|UPDEP 95
|-
|-
|SBS7553B
|SBS7553B
Line 216: Line 222:
|SBS7559K
|SBS7559K
|UPDEP 52
|UPDEP 52
|Allianz Global Investors Singapore Limited - Allianz Income Funds: Your Income, Always On. Visit sg.allianzgi.com/income. ('''L & R:''' So You Can Take Time To Smell The Roses. '''B:''' 4 Fresh Ideas To Make Your Income Bloom.) (3rd Gen)
|-
|-
|SBS7560E
|SBS7560E
|SEDEP 133
|SEDEP 133
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7561C
|SBS7561C
Line 228: Line 236:
|SBS7563Y
|SBS7563Y
|BNDEP 20
|BNDEP 20
|Meyson Jewellery - Perfect Match Diamond Collection: Every Moment Perfect Match. Real Touch, Only Natural Diamonds. (6th Gen)
|DBS Bank • Live More, Bank Less: '''L:''' Live The Life You Love, Singapore! The World's Best Bank For Customer Experience Is With You All The Way. '''R:''' Live Big Hearted, Little Red Dot! The World's Best Bank For Corporate Responsibility Shares Your Heartbeat.
|-
|-
|SBS7565S
|SBS7565S
|BRBP 28
|HGDEP 28
|Ming Seng Goldsmith - Koleksi Penyatuan & Koleksi Penyatuan Opera: Kalung Fleksibel Dan Mudah Disesuaikan. Facebook & Instagram - MingSengGoldsmith.
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7566P
|SBS7566P
|BBDEP 165
|BBDEP 165
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7567L
|SBS7567L
|UPDEP 174
|UPDEP 174
|Government Of Singapore - QuitVape Programme: The Horrors Of Vaping Are Real. Stop Vape Don't Wait. Get Help To Quit At gov.sg/QuitVape. ('''L:''' Not A TV Show. Danger Things. Harichandran's Friend Was Just 17 When Vaping Took His Life. '''R:''' Not A Movie. Final Destination: ICU. Dandiar Rosli Needed Four Lung Washes Due To Vaping. '''B:''' Put The Brakes On Vapes. Delfard Tay Lost His 19-Year-Old Daughter To Vaping.)
|-
|-
|SBS7568J
|SBS7568J
|UPDEP 197
|UPDEP 197
|T.Rowe Price: T. Rowe Price Funds SICAV Retirement Allocation Funds. A Flexible Retirement Solution Helping You Achieve Your Evolving Goals. (2nd Gen)
|-
|-
|SBS7569G
|SBS7569G
|SEDEP 45
|SEDEP 45
|Ming Seng Goldsmith - Koleksi Penyatuan & Koleksi Penyatuan Opera: Kalung Fleksibel Dan Mudah Disesuaikan. Facebook & Instagram - MingSengGoldsmith.
|rowspan=5 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7570B
|SBS7570B
|BNDEP SP
|BNDEP SP
|rowspan=24 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7571Z
|SBS7571Z
|HGDEP 64
|UPDEP 154
|-
|-
|SBS7573T
|SBS7573T
Line 263: Line 271:
|SBS7576K
|SBS7576K
|UPDEP 174
|UPDEP 174
|T.Rowe Price: T. Rowe Price Funds SICAV Retirement Allocation Funds. A Flexible Retirement Solution Helping You Achieve Your Evolving Goals. (2nd Gen)
|-
|-
|SBS7577H
|SBS7577H
|BNDEP 127
|BNDEP 127
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7578E
|SBS7578E
|HGDEP SP
|UPDEP 197
|-
|-
|SBS7579C
|SBS7579C
|SEDEP 168
|SEDEP 168/168A*
|-
|-
|SBS7580Y
|SBS7580Y
|UPDEP 154
|UPDEP 157
|'''B:''' Royal Caribbean X BYD: Book A Royal Caribbean Cruise And Stand A Chance To Win A BYD Car. 1 Aug - 1 Oct 2025.
|-
|-
|SBS7581U
|SBS7581U
|BBDEP 99
|BBDEP 99
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7582S
|SBS7582S
|UPDEP 174
|UPDEP 174
|BYD Seal 6 EV: BYD Seal 6 EV Has Landed In Singapore! Scan To Book A Test Drive Or Visit Our Showrooms.
|-
|-
|SBS7583P
|SBS7583P
|BBDEP 99
|BBDEP 99
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7585J
|SBS7585J
Line 293: Line 307:
|SBS7587D
|SBS7587D
|UPDEP 174
|UPDEP 174
|'''PS & B:''' BTL Aesthetics - EMFACE Facial Lifting Treatment: Tone. Lift. Tighten. Real Lift Starts From The Muscles Up. Breakthrough Facial Lifting With No Pain, No Downtime.
|-
|-
|SBS7588B
|SBS7588B
|BBDEP 174
|BBDEP 99
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7589Z
|SBS7589Z
|SEDEP 130
|SEDEP SP
|-
|-
|SBS7590T
|SBS7590T
Line 305: Line 321:
|SBS7591R
|SBS7591R
|UPDEP 174
|UPDEP 174
|'''PS & B:''' Nin Jiom Herbal Candy Series: The Best Relief Is The One That's Just Right. (Feat. Charmaine Sheh)
|-
|-
|SBS7592M
|SBS7592M
|BNDEP 513/19*
|BNDEP 513/19*
|rowspan=5 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7593K
|SBS7593K
Line 327: Line 345:
|SBS7600Z
|SBS7600Z
|BNDEP SP
|BNDEP SP
|rowspan=26 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=19 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7601X
|SBS7601X
Line 336: Line 354:
|-
|-
|SBS7603R
|SBS7603R
|BRBP 8
|HGDEP 8
|-
|-
|SBS7605K
|SBS7605K
Line 388: Line 406:
|SBS7622K
|SBS7622K
|SEDEP 13
|SEDEP 13
|Government Of Singapore - QuitVape Programme: The Horrors Of Vaping Are Real. Stop Vape Don't Wait. Get Help To Quit At gov.sg/QuitVape. ('''L:''' Not A TV Show. Danger Things. Harichandran's Friend Was Just 17 When Vaping Took His Life. '''R:''' Not A Movie. Final Destination: ICU. Dandiar Rosli Needed Four Lung Washes Due To Vaping. '''B:''' Put The Brakes On Vapes. Delfard Tay Lost His 19-Year-Old Daughter To Vaping.)
|-
|-
|SBS7623H
|SBS7623H
|HGDEP 109
|HGDEP 109
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7625C
|SBS7625C
Line 400: Line 420:
|SBS7627Y
|SBS7627Y
|SEDEP 45/45A*
|SEDEP 45/45A*
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. A Wealth Of Expertise, With A Personal Touch.
|-
|-
|SBS7628U
|SBS7628U
|BNDEP 513
|BNDEP 513
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7629S
|SBS7629S
Line 413: Line 435:
|SBS7632G
|SBS7632G
|SWDEP 165
|SWDEP 165
|OCBC Bank • For Now And Beyond: As One Group, OCBC Enables Aspirations All Across ASEAN And Greater China. ('''L & R:''' Purpose Is About Lifting Others.) (3rd Gen)
|BYD Seal 6 EV: BYD Seal 6 EV Has Landed In Singapore! Scan To Book A Test Drive Or Visit Our Showrooms.
|-
|-
|SBS7633D
|SBS7633D
|SWDEP 165
|SWDEP 165
|rowspan=21 {{N/A}}
|Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Etiqa Insurance: Live Ready With You. etiqa.com.sg/liveready. (3rd Gen)
|-
|-
|SBS7635Z
|SBS7635Z
|SWDEP 87
|SWDEP 87
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7636X
|SBS7636X
Line 426: Line 449:
|-
|-
|SBS7637T
|SBS7637T
|SWDEP 163
|SWDEP SP
|'''PS & B:''' Timezone Singapore: Fun For All Ages! Visit Us At Hougang Mall & Waterway Point.
|-
|-
|SBS7638R
|SBS7638R
|BNDEP SP
|BNDEP SP
|rowspan=9 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7639M
|SBS7639M
Line 441: Line 466:
|-
|-
|SBS7652Z
|SBS7652Z
|BNDEP 45//197
|BNDEP 45
|-
|-
|SBS7653X
|SBS7653X
Line 457: Line 482:
|SBS7658H
|SBS7658H
|UPDEP 10
|UPDEP 10
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. A Wealth Of Expertise, With A Personal Touch.
|-
|-
|SBS7659E
|SBS7659E
|SWDEP 87
|SWDEP 87
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7660A
|SBS7660A
|BNDEP 14
|BNDEP 9
|-
|-
|SBS7661Y
|SBS7661Y
|BNDEP 293
|BNDEP 10
|-
|-
|SBS7662U
|SBS7662U
|HGDEP 145
|UPDEP 145
|GlaxoSmithKline Singapore - Stop Shingles: 50 Or Older? Schedule A Consultation With Your Doctor About Shingles Prevention. 90% Of Adults Aged 50 Or Older Carry The Chickenpox Virus Which Could Reactivate As Shingles. Get On Board Shingles Prevention. Learn More At www.stopshingles.com.
|-
|-
|SBS7663S
|SBS7663S
|SEDEP SP
|SEDEP SP
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7665L
|SBS7665L
|BNDEP 5
|BNDEP 5
|Government Of Singapore - QuitVape Programme: The Horrors Of Vaping Are Real. Stop Vape Don't Wait. Get Help To Quit At gov.sg/QuitVape. ('''L:''' Not A TV Show. Danger Things. Harichandran's Friend Was Just 17 When Vaping Took His Life. '''R:''' Not A Movie. Final Destination: ICU. Dandiar Rosli Needed Four Lung Washes Due To Vaping. '''B:''' Put The Brakes On Vapes. Delfard Tay Lost His 19-Year-Old Daughter To Vaping.)
|-
|-
|SBS7666J
|SBS7666J
|BNDEP 45/45A*
|BNDEP 45/45A*
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7667G
|SBS7667G
|SEDEP 13
|SEDEP 13
|'''B:''' KODAK Lenses: You Only See It Once. See It Clearly. Get Prescription KODAK Lenses From $99. Ask Your Eye Care Professional For More Details. www.kodaklenses.sg.
|-
|-
|SBS7668D
|SBS7668D
|BNDEP 21
|BNDEP 21
|rowspan=6 {{N/A}}
|'''PS & B:''' BTL Aesthetics - EMFACE Facial Lifting Treatment: Tone. Lift. Tighten. Real Lift Starts From The Muscles Up. Breakthrough Facial Lifting With No Pain, No Downtime.
|-
|-
|SBS7671T
|SBS7671T
|BNDEP 293
|BNDEP 10
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7672R
|SBS7672R
|BNDEP 45
|BNDEP 45//197
|Goldheart Jewellery - Goldheart 999 Gold Gu Fa Jin Collection (Feat. Eleanor Lee, International Artiste) (2nd Gen)
|-
|-
|SBS7673M
|SBS7673M
|UPDEP 80
|UPDEP 80
|'''WH:''' Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way.
|-
|-
|SBS7675H
|SBS7675H
|SEDEP 800
|SEDEP 800
|'''WH:''' Hanbaobao Pte Ltd - McDonald's: '''L & R:''' The McDonaldland Crew - Come Together For The McDonaldland Crew Singapore Tour. Party With The Crew At Plaza Singapura @ 12-14 Dec. '''B:''' Featured Menu - Cheesy Jalapeño Quarter Pounder, Cheesy Jalapeño Chicken Burger, Cookies And Cream Pie & Truffle Cheese McShaker Fries.
|-
|-
|SBS7676E
|SBS7676E
|BNDEP 293
|BNDEP 10
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7677C
|SBS7677C
|UPDEP 157
|UPDEP 154
|SK Jewellery: '''L & R:''' 囍悦当下 珍藏永恒. '''B:''' 纯金囍饰. (8th Gen: Red & White)
|SK Jewellery: '''L & R:''' 囍悦当下 珍藏永恒. '''B:''' 纯金囍饰. (8th Gen: Red & White)
|-
|-
|SBS7678A
|SBS7678A
|UPDEP 198
|UPDEP 198
|rowspan=6 {{N/A}}
|'''PS & B:''' Domino's Pizza Singapore - La Carbonara Pizza: Carbonara Cravings On A Pizza. From $12.95. Order At {{Nolink|www.dominos.com.sg}}.
|-
|-
|SBS7679Y
|SBS7679Y
|BBDEP 7
|BBDEP 7
|rowspan=5 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|SBS7680S
|SBS7680S
|BNDEP 293
|BNDEP 10
|-
|-
|SBS7681P
|SBS7681P
Line 530: Line 566:
|-
|-
|SBS7686B
|SBS7686B
|SWDEP 163/654*
|SWDEP 163
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|}
|}
Line 582: Line 618:
==Former deployments==
==Former deployments==
* [[Former Deployments of Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 1)]]
* [[Former Deployments of Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 1)]]
==Non-revenue buses==
* [[SBS Transit Non-Revenue Buses#Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 1)|SBS Transit]]


==Other information==
==Other information==
Line 618: Line 657:
|-
|-
|(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|-
|'''WH:''' || Full body ad.
|-
|-
|'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear.
|'''B:''' || Ad covering entire rear.
Line 638: Line 679:
|BNDEP || 27 buses || SBS7502Z SBS7530S SBS7532L SBS7537Z SBS7561C SBS7563Y SBS7570B SBS7573T SBS7577H SBS7590T SBS7592M SBS7595E SBS7600Z <!--SBS7617B--> SBS7628U SBS7629S SBS7638R SBS7652Z SBS7656M SBS7660A SBS7661Y SBS7665L SBS7666J SBS7668D SBS7671T SBS7672R SBS7676E SBS7680S
|BNDEP || 27 buses || SBS7502Z SBS7530S SBS7532L SBS7537Z SBS7561C SBS7563Y SBS7570B SBS7573T SBS7577H SBS7590T SBS7592M SBS7595E SBS7600Z <!--SBS7617B--> SBS7628U SBS7629S SBS7638R SBS7652Z SBS7656M SBS7660A SBS7661Y SBS7665L SBS7666J SBS7668D SBS7671T SBS7672R SBS7676E SBS7680S
|-
|-
|BRBP || 6 buses || SBS7500D SBS7509E SBS7516J SBS7565S SBS7603R SBS7606H
|BRBP || 2 buses || SBS7516J SBS7606H
|-
|-
|HGDEP || 11 buses || SBS7503X SBS7505R SBS7515L SBS7557R SBS7571Z SBS7578E SBS7585J SBS7601X SBS7608C SBS7623H SBS7662U
|HGDEP || 12 buses || SBS7500D SBS7503X SBS7505R SBS7509E SBS7515L SBS7557R SBS7565S SBS7585J SBS7601X SBS7603R SBS7608C SBS7623H
|-
|-
|SEDEP || 12 buses || SBS7517G SBS7518D SBS7533J SBS7560E SBS7569G SBS7589Z SBS7607E SBS7622K SBS7627Y SBS7663S SBS7667G SBS7675H
|SEDEP || 12 buses || SBS7517G SBS7518D SBS7533J SBS7560E SBS7569G SBS7589Z SBS7607E SBS7622K SBS7627Y SBS7663S SBS7667G SBS7675H
Line 646: Line 687:
|SWDEP || 13 buses || SBS7527C SBS7610U SBS7632G SBS7633D SBS7635Z SBS7637T SBS7639M SBS7650D SBS7651B SBS7655R SBS7657K SBS7659E SBS7686B
|SWDEP || 13 buses || SBS7527C SBS7610U SBS7632G SBS7633D SBS7635Z SBS7637T SBS7639M SBS7650D SBS7651B SBS7655R SBS7657K SBS7659E SBS7686B
|-
|-
|UPDEP || 46 buses || SBS7507K SBS7508H SBS7511Y SBS7519B SBS7520X SBS7521T SBS7523M SBS7528A SBS7531P SBS7535D SBS7536B SBS7552D SBS7558M SBS7559K SBS7567L SBS7568J SBS7576K SBS7580Y SBS7582S SBS7587D SBS7591R SBS7593K SBS7596C SBS7598Y SBS7602T SBS7605K SBS7611S SBS7612P SBS7613L SBS7615G SBS7618Z SBS7619X SBS7620R SBS7621M SBS7625C SBS7630L SBS7636X SBS7653X SBS7658H SBS7673M SBS7677C SBS7678A SBS7681P SBS7682L SBS7683J SBS7685D
|UPDEP || 49 buses || SBS7507K SBS7508H SBS7511Y SBS7519B SBS7520X SBS7521T SBS7523M SBS7528A SBS7531P SBS7535D SBS7536B SBS7552D SBS7558M SBS7559K SBS7567L SBS7568J SBS7571Z SBS7576K SBS7578E SBS7580Y SBS7582S SBS7587D SBS7591R SBS7593K SBS7596C SBS7598Y SBS7602T SBS7605K SBS7611S SBS7612P SBS7613L SBS7615G SBS7618Z SBS7619X SBS7620R SBS7621M SBS7625C SBS7630L SBS7636X SBS7653X SBS7658H SBS7662U SBS7673M SBS7677C SBS7678A SBS7681P SBS7682L SBS7683J SBS7685D
|}
|}


Line 784: Line 825:
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|Refurbished buses<br>''(104 buses)''
|Refurbished buses<br>''(136 buses)''
|SBS7500D, SBS7502Z, SBS7503X, SBS7505R, SBS7507K – SBS7509E, SBS7511Y, SBS7515L – SBS7523M, SBS7525H – SBS7528A, SBS7530S – SBS7533J, SBS7535D – SBS7538X, SBS7550J – SBS7553B, SBS7555X, SBS7557R – SBS7563Y, SBS7565S – SBS7571Z, SBS7573T, SBS7575M – SBS7583P, SBS7585J – SBS7593K, SBS7595E, SBS7596C, SBS7598Y – SBS7603R, SBS7605K – SBS7610U, SBS7616D, SBS7622K, SBS7623H, SBS7626A, SBS7627Y, SBS7632G, SBS7633D, SBS7636X – SBS7639M, SBS7650D – SBS7652Z, SBS7655R, SBS7657K, SBS7659E, SBS7662U, SBS7665L, SBS7667G, SBS7673M, SBS7675H & SBS7686B
|All buses except '''SBS7501B, SBS7506M, SBS7510A, SBS7512U, SBS7513S, SBS7529Y, SBS7539T, SBS7556T, SBS7572X, SBS7597A, SBS7617B, SBS7631J, SBS7669B & SBS7670X'''
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 23:58, 2 December 2025

SBS Transit SBS7580Y (Service 154)

Specifications

Operator SBS Transit SMRT Buses
Registration number SBS7500D
SBS7502Z
SBS7503X
SBS7505R
SBS7507K – SBS7509E
SBS7511Y
SBS7515L – SBS7523M
SBS7525H – SBS7528A
SBS7530S – SBS7533J
SBS7535D – SBS7538X
SBS7550J – SBS7553B
SBS7555X
SBS7557R – SBS7563Y
SBS7565S – SBS7571Z
SBS7573T
SBS7575M – SBS7583P
SBS7585J – SBS7593K
SBS7595E
SBS7596C
SBS7598Y – SBS7603R
SBS7605K – SBS7613L
SBS7615G – SBS7623H
SBS7625C – SBS7630L
SBS7632G
SBS7633D
SBS7635Z – SBS7639M
SBS7650D – SBS7653X
SBS7655R – SBS7663S
SBS7665L – SBS7668D
SBS7671T – SBS7673M
SBS7675H – SBS7683J
SBS7685D
SBS7686B
SBS7501B
SBS7506M
SBS7510A
SBS7512U
SBS7513S
SBS7529Y
SBS7539T
SBS7556T
SBS7572X
SBS7597A
SBS7631J
SBS7669B
SBS7670X
Vehicle make Volvo
Vehicle manufacturer Volvo Buses
Vehicle model B9TL
Vehicle bodywork Wright Eclipse Gemini 2
Vehicle bodywork assembler Wrightbus (SBS7500D)
ComfortDelGro Engineering
Length 12m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 137 13
150 (Total)
Year of manufacture 2010 & 2011
Period of registration 13 Sep 2010 – 26 Aug 2011
Passenger capacity Low-entry
Seating: 27 (Lower deck) / 55 (Upper deck)
Standing: 49
Wheelchair bay: 1
Total: 131
Engine model Volvo D9B310 EC06B
Engine capacity 9364 cc
Emission standard Euro V
Transmission model ZF EcoLife 6 AP 1410 B
Power/torque 310 hp (228 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1100 - 1500 rpm
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS2)
Braking system Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Traction Control System (TCS)
Door Brakes
Exhaust system Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology
Air-con model Eberspächer Sütrak R 488
EDS model Hanover
EDS controller model Hanover Eric+
Seat model Vogelsitze System 750/3
Door model SMC Transit
Additional features
ADAS model Mobileye 560 / 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System (SBS Transit)
Mobileye Shield+ Collision Avoidance System (SBS7608C)
TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (SMRT Buses, SBS7552D, SBS7618Z & SBS7636X)
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (SBS7506M, SBS7512U, SBS7513S, SBS7556T & SBS7572X)
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras (SMRT Buses)
Others Tree guards (SBS7500D)
Rear fan attachment
Studded staircase
Stroller restraint system

Deployments

SBS Transit

Registration no. Deployment Advertisement
SBS7500D HGDEP 8 N/A
SBS7502Z BNDEP SP
SBS7503X HGDEP 58/58B*
SBS7505R HGDEP SP
SBS7507K UPDEP 99
SBS7508H UPDEP 30
SBS7509E HGDEP 8
SBS7511Y UPDEP 174
SBS7515L HGDEP 410W
SBS7516J BRBP 90
SBS7517G SEDEP SP
SBS7518D SEDEP SP
SBS7519B UPDEP 30
SBS7520X UPDEP 30
SBS7521T UPDEP 30
SBS7522R BBDEP SP
SBS7523M UPDEP 30
SBS7525H BBDEP SP
SBS7526E BBDEP SP
SBS7527C SWDEP 89
SBS7528A UPDEP 51 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. Our Asean Expertise, Your Business Advantage.
SBS7530S BNDEP 20 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. A Wealth Of Expertise, With A Personal Touch.
SBS7531P UPDEP 30 N/A
SBS7532L BNDEP 127
SBS7533J SEDEP SP
SBS7535D UPDEP 174 PS & B: BTL Aesthetics - EMFACE Facial Lifting Treatment: Tone. Lift. Tighten. Real Lift Starts From The Muscles Up. Breakthrough Facial Lifting With No Pain, No Downtime.
SBS7536B UPDEP 174 TBC (WH: President's Challenge 2025)
SBS7537Z BNDEP 47 N/A
SBS7538X BBDEP 111
SBS7550J BBDEP 111
SBS7551G BBDEP SP
SBS7552D UPDEP 95
SBS7553B BBDEP SP
SBS7555X BBDEP SP
SBS7557R HGDEP 60
SBS7558M UPDEP 99
SBS7559K UPDEP 52 Allianz Global Investors Singapore Limited - Allianz Income Funds: Your Income, Always On. Visit sg.allianzgi.com/income. (L & R: So You Can Take Time To Smell The Roses. B: 4 Fresh Ideas To Make Your Income Bloom.) (3rd Gen)
SBS7560E SEDEP 133 N/A
SBS7561C BNDEP SP
SBS7562A BBDEP SP
SBS7563Y BNDEP 20 DBS Bank • Live More, Bank Less: L: Live The Life You Love, Singapore! The World's Best Bank For Customer Experience Is With You All The Way. R: Live Big Hearted, Little Red Dot! The World's Best Bank For Corporate Responsibility Shares Your Heartbeat.
SBS7565S HGDEP 28 N/A
SBS7566P BBDEP 165
SBS7567L UPDEP 174 Government Of Singapore - QuitVape Programme: The Horrors Of Vaping Are Real. Stop Vape Don't Wait. Get Help To Quit At gov.sg/QuitVape. (L: Not A TV Show. Danger Things. Harichandran's Friend Was Just 17 When Vaping Took His Life. R: Not A Movie. Final Destination: ICU. Dandiar Rosli Needed Four Lung Washes Due To Vaping. B: Put The Brakes On Vapes. Delfard Tay Lost His 19-Year-Old Daughter To Vaping.)
SBS7568J UPDEP 197 T.Rowe Price: T. Rowe Price Funds SICAV Retirement Allocation Funds. A Flexible Retirement Solution Helping You Achieve Your Evolving Goals. (2nd Gen)
SBS7569G SEDEP 45 N/A
SBS7570B BNDEP SP
SBS7571Z UPDEP 154
SBS7573T BNDEP SP
SBS7575M BBDEP 14
SBS7576K UPDEP 174 T.Rowe Price: T. Rowe Price Funds SICAV Retirement Allocation Funds. A Flexible Retirement Solution Helping You Achieve Your Evolving Goals. (2nd Gen)
SBS7577H BNDEP 127 N/A
SBS7578E UPDEP 197
SBS7579C SEDEP 168/168A*
SBS7580Y UPDEP 157 B: Royal Caribbean X BYD: Book A Royal Caribbean Cruise And Stand A Chance To Win A BYD Car. 1 Aug - 1 Oct 2025.
SBS7581U BBDEP 99 N/A
SBS7582S UPDEP 174 BYD Seal 6 EV: BYD Seal 6 EV Has Landed In Singapore! Scan To Book A Test Drive Or Visit Our Showrooms.
SBS7583P BBDEP 99 N/A
SBS7585J HGDEP 58
SBS7586G BBDEP 99
SBS7587D UPDEP 174 PS & B: BTL Aesthetics - EMFACE Facial Lifting Treatment: Tone. Lift. Tighten. Real Lift Starts From The Muscles Up. Breakthrough Facial Lifting With No Pain, No Downtime.
SBS7588B BBDEP 99 N/A
SBS7589Z SEDEP SP
SBS7590T BNDEP 14
SBS7591R UPDEP 174 PS & B: Nin Jiom Herbal Candy Series: The Best Relief Is The One That's Just Right. (Feat. Charmaine Sheh)
SBS7592M BNDEP 513/19* N/A
SBS7593K UPDEP 99
SBS7595E BNDEP 222
SBS7596C UPDEP 198
SBS7598Y UPDEP 197
SBS7599U BBDEP 7 SK Jewellery: L & R: 囍悦当下 珍藏永恒. B: 纯金囍饰. (8th Gen: Red & White)
SBS7600Z BNDEP SP N/A
SBS7601X HGDEP 60
SBS7602T UPDEP 99
SBS7603R HGDEP 8
SBS7605K UPDEP 198
SBS7606H BRBP 90/90A*
SBS7607E SEDEP SP
SBS7608C HGDEP 109
SBS7609A BBDEP SP
SBS7610U SWDEP 25
SBS7611S UPDEP 99
SBS7612P UPDEP 30
SBS7613L UPDEP 99
SBS7615G UPDEP 121
SBS7616D BBDEP 14
SBS7618Z UPDEP 198
SBS7619X UPDEP 51
SBS7620R UPDEP 99
SBS7621M UPDEP 174
SBS7622K SEDEP 13 Government Of Singapore - QuitVape Programme: The Horrors Of Vaping Are Real. Stop Vape Don't Wait. Get Help To Quit At gov.sg/QuitVape. (L: Not A TV Show. Danger Things. Harichandran's Friend Was Just 17 When Vaping Took His Life. R: Not A Movie. Final Destination: ICU. Dandiar Rosli Needed Four Lung Washes Due To Vaping. B: Put The Brakes On Vapes. Delfard Tay Lost His 19-Year-Old Daughter To Vaping.)
SBS7623H HGDEP 109 N/A
SBS7625C UPDEP 99
SBS7626A BBDEP 14
SBS7627Y SEDEP 45/45A* WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. A Wealth Of Expertise, With A Personal Touch.
SBS7628U BNDEP 513 N/A
SBS7629S BNDEP 291
SBS7630L UPDEP 154 Goldheart Jewellery - Goldheart 999 Gold Gu Fa Jin Collection (Feat. Eleanor Lee, International Artiste) (2nd Gen)
SBS7632G SWDEP 165 BYD Seal 6 EV: BYD Seal 6 EV Has Landed In Singapore! Scan To Book A Test Drive Or Visit Our Showrooms.
SBS7633D SWDEP 165 Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Etiqa Insurance: Live Ready With You. etiqa.com.sg/liveready. (3rd Gen)
SBS7635Z SWDEP 87 N/A
SBS7636X UPDEP 198
SBS7637T SWDEP SP PS & B: Timezone Singapore: Fun For All Ages! Visit Us At Hougang Mall & Waterway Point.
SBS7638R BNDEP SP N/A
SBS7639M SWDEP 87
SBS7650D SWDEP 87
SBS7651B SWDEP 87
SBS7652Z BNDEP 45
SBS7653X UPDEP 10
SBS7655R SWDEP 87
SBS7656M BNDEP 9
SBS7657K SWDEP 87
SBS7658H UPDEP 10 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way. A Wealth Of Expertise, With A Personal Touch.
SBS7659E SWDEP 87 N/A
SBS7660A BNDEP 9
SBS7661Y BNDEP 10
SBS7662U UPDEP 145 GlaxoSmithKline Singapore - Stop Shingles: 50 Or Older? Schedule A Consultation With Your Doctor About Shingles Prevention. 90% Of Adults Aged 50 Or Older Carry The Chickenpox Virus Which Could Reactivate As Shingles. Get On Board Shingles Prevention. Learn More At www.stopshingles.com.
SBS7663S SEDEP SP N/A
SBS7665L BNDEP 5 Government Of Singapore - QuitVape Programme: The Horrors Of Vaping Are Real. Stop Vape Don't Wait. Get Help To Quit At gov.sg/QuitVape. (L: Not A TV Show. Danger Things. Harichandran's Friend Was Just 17 When Vaping Took His Life. R: Not A Movie. Final Destination: ICU. Dandiar Rosli Needed Four Lung Washes Due To Vaping. B: Put The Brakes On Vapes. Delfard Tay Lost His 19-Year-Old Daughter To Vaping.)
SBS7666J BNDEP 45/45A* N/A
SBS7667G SEDEP 13
SBS7668D BNDEP 21 PS & B: BTL Aesthetics - EMFACE Facial Lifting Treatment: Tone. Lift. Tighten. Real Lift Starts From The Muscles Up. Breakthrough Facial Lifting With No Pain, No Downtime.
SBS7671T BNDEP 10 N/A
SBS7672R BNDEP 45//197 Goldheart Jewellery - Goldheart 999 Gold Gu Fa Jin Collection (Feat. Eleanor Lee, International Artiste) (2nd Gen)
SBS7673M UPDEP 80 WH: Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad - Maybank: Served Your Way.
SBS7675H SEDEP 800 WH: Hanbaobao Pte Ltd - McDonald's: L & R: The McDonaldland Crew - Come Together For The McDonaldland Crew Singapore Tour. Party With The Crew At Plaza Singapura @ 12-14 Dec. B: Featured Menu - Cheesy Jalapeño Quarter Pounder, Cheesy Jalapeño Chicken Burger, Cookies And Cream Pie & Truffle Cheese McShaker Fries.
SBS7676E BNDEP 10 N/A
SBS7677C UPDEP 154 SK Jewellery: L & R: 囍悦当下 珍藏永恒. B: 纯金囍饰. (8th Gen: Red & White)
SBS7678A UPDEP 198 PS & B: Domino's Pizza Singapore - La Carbonara Pizza: Carbonara Cravings On A Pizza. From $12.95. Order At www.dominos.com.sg.
SBS7679Y BBDEP 7 N/A
SBS7680S BNDEP 10
SBS7681P UPDEP 174
SBS7682L UPDEP 198
SBS7683J UPDEP 198
SBS7685D UPDEP 52 Goldheart Jewellery - Goldheart 999 Gold Gu Fa Jin Collection (Feat. Eleanor Lee, International Artiste) (2nd Gen)
SBS7686B SWDEP 163 N/A

SMRT Buses

Registration no. Deployment
SBS7501B SLDEP 243G/243W
SBS7506M SLDEP 247
SBS7510A SLDEP 185
SBS7512U SLDEP 257
SBS7513S SLDEP 255
SBS7529Y SLDEP 241
SBS7539T SLDEP 193
SBS7556T SLDEP 248
SBS7572X SLDEP SP
SBS7597A SLDEP 182
SBS7631J SLDEP SP
SBS7669B SLDEP SP
SBS7670X SLDEP 182

Former deployments

Non-revenue buses

Other information

Legend

Deployments
BBDEP Bukit Batok Depot
BNDEP Bedok North Depot
BRBP Braddell Bus Park
HGDEP Hougang Depot
SEDEP Seletar Depot
SLDEP Soon Lee Depot
SWDEP Sengkang West Depot
UPDEP Ulu Pandan Depot
SP Spare bus
* Crossover
/ Sharebus
// Secondary deployment
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
WH: Full body ad.
B: Ad covering entire rear.
L: Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
R: Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
PS: Ad covering partial sides, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour).

Depot allocation

SBS Transit

Click to expand/collapse
BBDEP 20 buses SBS7522R SBS7525H SBS7526E SBS7538X SBS7550J SBS7551G SBS7553B SBS7555X SBS7562A SBS7566P SBS7575M SBS7581U SBS7583P SBS7586G SBS7588B SBS7599U SBS7609A SBS7616D SBS7626A SBS7679Y
BNDEP 27 buses SBS7502Z SBS7530S SBS7532L SBS7537Z SBS7561C SBS7563Y SBS7570B SBS7573T SBS7577H SBS7590T SBS7592M SBS7595E SBS7600Z SBS7628U SBS7629S SBS7638R SBS7652Z SBS7656M SBS7660A SBS7661Y SBS7665L SBS7666J SBS7668D SBS7671T SBS7672R SBS7676E SBS7680S
BRBP 2 buses SBS7516J SBS7606H
HGDEP 12 buses SBS7500D SBS7503X SBS7505R SBS7509E SBS7515L SBS7557R SBS7565S SBS7585J SBS7601X SBS7603R SBS7608C SBS7623H
SEDEP 12 buses SBS7517G SBS7518D SBS7533J SBS7560E SBS7569G SBS7589Z SBS7607E SBS7622K SBS7627Y SBS7663S SBS7667G SBS7675H
SWDEP 13 buses SBS7527C SBS7610U SBS7632G SBS7633D SBS7635Z SBS7637T SBS7639M SBS7650D SBS7651B SBS7655R SBS7657K SBS7659E SBS7686B
UPDEP 49 buses SBS7507K SBS7508H SBS7511Y SBS7519B SBS7520X SBS7521T SBS7523M SBS7528A SBS7531P SBS7535D SBS7536B SBS7552D SBS7558M SBS7559K SBS7567L SBS7568J SBS7571Z SBS7576K SBS7578E SBS7580Y SBS7582S SBS7587D SBS7591R SBS7593K SBS7596C SBS7598Y SBS7602T SBS7605K SBS7611S SBS7612P SBS7613L SBS7615G SBS7618Z SBS7619X SBS7620R SBS7621M SBS7625C SBS7630L SBS7636X SBS7653X SBS7658H SBS7662U SBS7673M SBS7677C SBS7678A SBS7681P SBS7682L SBS7683J SBS7685D

SMRT Buses

Click to expand/collapse
SLDEP 13 buses SBS7501B SBS7506M SBS7510A SBS7512U SBS7513S SBS7529Y SBS7539T SBS7556T SBS7572X SBS7597A SBS7631J SBS7669B SBS7670X

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
12 Sep 2027 SBS7500D
28 Sep 2027 SBS7501B, SBS7502Z
12 Oct 2027 SBS7503X, SBS7505R
25 Oct 2027 SBS7506M, SBS7507K
9 Nov 2027 SBS7508H, SBS7509E
28 Nov 2027 SBS7510A – SBS7513S
8 Dec 2027 SBS7515L – SBS7518D
15 Dec 2027 SBS7519B – SBS7522R
23 Dec 2027 SBS7523M, SBS7525H – SBS7527C
30 Dec 2027 SBS7528A, SBS7529Y, SBS7531P
3 Jan 2028 SBS7530S
6 Jan 2028 SBS7532L, SBS7533J, SBS7535D
12 Jan 2028 SBS7536B, SBS7537Z
18 Jan 2028 SBS7538X, SBS7539T, SBS7550J, SBS7551G, SBS7553B
10 Mar 2028 SBS7552D, SBS7555X, SBS7556T, SBS7559K, SBS7561C, SBS7563Y, SBS7565S, SBS7566P, SBS7569G, SBS7573T, SBS7577H, SBS7579C
15 Mar 2028 SBS7557R, SBS7558M, SBS7562A, SBS7567L, SBS7568J, SBS7571Z
17 Mar 2028 SBS7575M, SBS7581U, SBS7583P, SBS7586G, SBS7588B
24 Mar 2028 SBS7572X, SBS7576K, SBS7592M
28 Mar 2028 SBS7560E, SBS7570B, SBS7590T, SBS7595E, SBS7599U
4 Apr 2028 SBS7578E, SBS7580Y, SBS7582S, SBS7585J, SBS7587D, SBS7589Z, SBS7591R, SBS7593K, SBS7596C, SBS7597A, SBS7601X, SBS7603R, SBS7606H, SBS7608C, SBS7610U, SBS7612P
24 Apr 2028 SBS7598Y, SBS7600Z, SBS7605K, SBS7615G, SBS7617B
3 May 2028 SBS7602T, SBS7609A, SBS7613L
15 May 2028 SBS7607E, SBS7611S, SBS7616D, SBS7618Z, SBS7621M
12 Jun 2028 SBS7619X, SBS7620R, SBS7622K, SBS7623H, SBS7625C, SBS7627Y, SBS7630L, SBS7653X
16 Jun 2028 SBS7626A, SBS7629S, SBS7631J, SBS7632G, SBS7636X, SBS7637T
28 Jun 2028 SBS7628U, SBS7633D, SBS7635Z, SBS7650D, SBS7651B, SBS7655R
29 Jun 2028 SBS7638R, SBS7639M, SBS7657K, SBS7659E
10 Jul 2028 SBS7652Z, SBS7656M, SBS7661Y
18 Jul 2028 SBS7658H, SBS7660A
20 Jul 2028 SBS7663S, SBS7668D, SBS7669B
24 Jul 2028 SBS7662U, SBS7665L, SBS7666J
28 Jul 2028 SBS7667G, SBS7670X – SBS7672R, SBS7676E – SBS7678A, SBS7680S, SBS7681P
15 Aug 2028 SBS7679Y, SBS7683J
16 Aug 2028 SBS7673M
23 Aug 2028 SBS7682L, SBS7685D
25 Aug 2028 SBS7675H, SBS7686B

Type of purchase(s)

Click to expand/collapse
Leased by Land Transport Authority (LTA) from SBS Transit for Bus Contracting Model (BCM) Tendered packages SBS7501B, SBS7506M, SBS7510A, SBS7512U, SBS7513S, SBS7529Y, SBS7539T, SBS7556T, SBS7572X, SBS7597A, SBS7631J, SBS7669B & SBS7670X

Refurbishment

Click to expand/collapse
Refurbished buses
(136 buses)
All buses except SBS7501B, SBS7506M, SBS7510A, SBS7512U, SBS7513S, SBS7529Y, SBS7539T, SBS7556T, SBS7572X, SBS7597A, SBS7617B, SBS7631J, SBS7669B & SBS7670X

Miscellaneous

Buses with newer generation instrument cluster

Click to expand/collapse
Equipped with newer generation instrument cluster SBS7520X, SBS7521T, SBS7523M, SBS7527C, SBS7528A, SBS7531P, SBS7533J, SBS7535D, SBS7588B, SBS7589Z, SBS7611S, SBS7623H, SBS7637T, SBS7659E, SBS7660A, SBS7662U, SBS7671T, SBS7673M, SBS7676E & SBS7680S

Notes

  • HGDEP & BRBP buses are interchangeable.
  • SBS7500D
    • was assembled by Wrightbus in the UK as an assembly reference for ComfortDelGro Engineering.
    • has a different flooring print.
    • has a different mirror panel design.

See also