History of Punggol Feeder Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service changes | !style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{GAS}}<br>'''(Current)''' | |rowspan=2|{{GAS}}<br>'''(Current)''' | ||
|Punggol ↺ Punggol East | |rowspan=2|Punggol ↺ Punggol East | ||
|'''2017''' | |'''2017''' | ||
|'''12 March''' | |'''12 March''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Punggol Int and Punggol East (Loop) under the LTA's Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP), operating between 0545 hrs and 0035 hrs daily. {{LWAB}} | |style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Punggol Int and Punggol East (Loop) under the LTA's Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP), operating between 0545 hrs and 0035 hrs daily. {{LWAB}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''2025''' | |||
|'''28 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves a new bus stop outside Blk 656A along Punggol East. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|'''8 September''' | |rowspan=2|'''8 September''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|382G|note=Serves new bus stop outside Blk 218 along Punggol Field.}} | |style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|382G|note=Serves a new bus stop outside Blk 218 along Punggol Field.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|382W|note=Serves new bus stop outside Blk 258A along Punggol Field.}} | |style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|382W|note=Serves a new bus stop outside Blk 258A along Punggol Field.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2020''' | |'''2020''' | ||
|'''8 March''' | |'''8 March''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves new bus stop outside Punggol Cove Pr Sch along Sumang Lk. | |style='text-align:left'|Serves a new bus stop outside Punggol Cove Pr Sch along Sumang Lk. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:49, 18 December 2025
Service 381
Service 382A/G/W
Service 384
Service 386
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punggol ↺ Edgefield Plains | 2014 | 17 August | Introduced between Punggol Int and Edgefield Plains (Loop) under the LTA's Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP), operating between 0545 hrs and 0035 hrs daily. | |
| 29 September | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | |||
| Punggol ↺ Punggol Ctrl | 2015 | 14 February | Extended to loop at Punggol Ctrl. | |
| 2016 | 24 April | Extended to ply the northern end of Edgedale Plains.[1] | ||
(Current) |
4 September | Operations transferred to Go-Ahead Singapore. | ||
386Punggol ↺ Punggol Ctrl 386APunggol → Edgedale Plains
|
2018 | 29 October |
References
- ↑ "Route extension for Service 386 and amendments for Services 117 and 21" SBS Transit, 11 April 2016