BYD B12A03: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
m PD722P with NUS College ad as seen on BTC today.
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:PD564D BTC.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}} PD564D (Service BTC)]]
[[File:PD564D BTC.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}} PD564D (Service BTC)]]
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
|-
!Operator
!Operator(s)
|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}}
|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}}
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|PD442Y<br />PD524U, PD564D & PD577S<br />PD621Y, PD629B, PD648X, PD649T & PD660J<br />PD722P
|PD442Y<br>PD524U, PD564D & PD577S<br>PD621Y, PD629B, PD648X, PD649T & PD660J<br>PD722P
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
Line 31: Line 29:
|10
|10
|-
|-
!Year
!Year of manufacture
|2022
|2022
|-
|-
Line 38: Line 36:
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|Seating: 22<br />Standing: 66<br />Wheelchair bay: 2<br />Total: 90
|'''Seating:''' 22<br>'''Standing:''' 66<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 90
|-
|-
!Electric motor model
!Electric motor model
|BYD-2912TZ-XY-A<br />permanent magnet synchronous electric motor (x2)
|BYD-2912TZ-XY-A<br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor (x2)
|-
|-
!Battery
!Battery
Line 50: Line 48:
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|220 kW (110 kW x 2) / 800 Nm (400 Nm x 2) (Continuous)<br />300 kW (150 kW x 2) / 1100 Nm (550 Nm x 2) (Maximum)
|220 kW (110 kW x 2) / 800 Nm (400 Nm x 2) (Continuous)<br>300 kW (150 kW x 2) / 1100 Nm (550 Nm x 2) (Maximum)
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
Line 56: Line 54:
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br />Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br />Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br>Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
Line 68: Line 66:
|-
|-
!PIDS model
!PIDS model
|Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display)<br />Kabym ALC (LCD display)
|Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display)<br>Kabym ALC (LCD display)
|-
|-
!APCS model
!APCS model
Line 80: Line 78:
|-
|-
!Additional features
!Additional features
|USB charging ports<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System<br />Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System<br />Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers<br />Stroller restraint system​<br />Solar panels (PD660J)
|USB charging ports<br>Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System<br>Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System<br>Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System<br>Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers<br>Stroller restraint system​<br>Solar panels (PD660J)
|}
|}


==Deployments==
==Fleet==
===[[NTU_Internal_Shuttle_Buses#BYD_B12A03|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]===
===[[NTU_Internal_Shuttle_Buses#BYD_B12A03|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="DTL"
|-class="DTL"
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Service
!Deployment
!Advertisement
!Advertisement
|-
|-
Line 109: Line 107:
|-class="CCL"
|-class="CCL"
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Service
!Deployment
!Advertisement
!Advertisement
|-
|-
Line 121: Line 119:
|PD629B
|PD629B
|BTC/L*
|BTC/L*
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS College: Break Open The Classroom. Find Out More Of nuscollege.nus.edu.sg.
|National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Health & Well-Being Kindmind Campaign: Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn - @NUS.HWB.
|-
|-
|PD649T
|PD649T
Line 132: Line 130:
|-
|-
|PD722P
|PD722P
|BTC
|SP
|{{N/A}}
|NUS College
|}
|}


Line 140: Line 138:
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Deployments
!colspan=2|Fleet
|-
|-
|SP || Spare bus
|* || Crossover
|-
|-
|* || Crossover
|/ || Sharebus
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Advertisement
!colspan=2|Advertisement
Line 181: Line 179:


==See also==
==See also==
* [[ComfortDelGro Bus Deployments]]
* [[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]
* [[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]
* [[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]
* [[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]
* [[Comfortdelgro Bus Deployments]]


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:ComfortDelGro Bus]]
[[Category:Private Buses]]
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]]

Latest revision as of 14:16, 7 November 2025

ComfortDelGro Bus PD564D (Service BTC)

Specifications

Operator ComfortDelGro Bus
Registration number PD442Y
PD524U, PD564D & PD577S
PD621Y, PD629B, PD648X, PD649T & PD660J
PD722P
Vehicle make BYD
Vehicle manufacturer BYD Auto Industry
Vehicle model B12A03
Vehicle bodywork BYD Integral
Length 11.98m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 10
Year of manufacture 2022
Period of registration 4 Nov 2022 – 14 Nov 2022
Passenger capacity Seating: 22
Standing: 66
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 90
Electric motor model BYD-2912TZ-XY-A
permanent magnet synchronous electric motor (x2)
Battery BYD Blade Lithium Iron-Phosphate Battery
Battery capacity 433.45 kWh
Power/torque 220 kW (110 kW x 2) / 800 Nm (400 Nm x 2) (Continuous)
300 kW (150 kW x 2) / 1100 Nm (550 Nm x 2) (Maximum)
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
Braking system Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)
Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Air-con model SONGZ ESD-VI-BNSD
EDS model Kabym
EDS controller model Kabym AL-K80
PIDS model Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display)
Kabym ALC (LCD display)
APCS model iris IRMA MATRIX
Seat model Ster 8MI
Door model Ventura Systems
Additional features USB charging ports
Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System
Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System
Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System
Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers
Stroller restraint system​
Solar panels (PD660J)

Fleet

NTU Internal Shuttle Buses

Registration number Deployment Advertisement
PD442Y CR/CL-R* Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking
PD524U CL-R
PD621Y CR
PD648X CR/CL-B*

NUS Internal Shuttle Buses

Registration number Deployment Advertisement
PD564D BTC National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future.
PD577S A1
PD629B BTC/L* National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Health & Well-Being Kindmind Campaign: Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn - @NUS.HWB.
PD649T A2 National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Services: Transforming Campus Mobility Through Electrification. Design By: Yong Yi Ann, NUS Business School. (Light Blue)
PD660J BTC National University Of Singapore (NUS): A Leading Global University, Shaping The Future.
PD722P SP NUS College

Other information

Legend

Fleet
* Crossover
/ Sharebus
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Whole bus ad.

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
3 Nov 2042 PD564D, PD577S, PD629B, PD649T, PD660J
13 Nov 2042 PD442Y, PD524U, PD621Y, PD648X, PD722P

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
Colour Registration number
Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Dark Blue PD442Y, PD524U, PD621Y & PD648X
National University of Singapore (NUS) - Orange & Blue PD564D, PD577S, PD629B, PD649T, PD660J & PD722P

See also