BYD BC12A04 (Private): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
In prep for TTS Sentosa in Oct. |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
|PD3066E <br> PD3119L <br> PD3123Z PD3128K <br> PD3134S | |PD3066E <br> PD3119L <br>PD3123Z <br>PD3128K <br>PD3134S <br>PD3187P <br>PD3203B <br>PD3230Y <br>PD3263C <br>PD3273Z <br>PD3276R <br>PD3281A <br>PD3306M <br>PD3320X | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
| | |14 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year of manufacture | !Year of manufacture | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|2 Sep 2025 | |2 Sep 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Others | !Others | ||
|USB charging ports<br>Stroller restraint system | |USB charging ports<br>Stroller restraint system<br>Rear emergency exit hatch | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
!Advertisement | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD3066E | |PD3066E | ||
|rowspan=14|Bus A/Bus B/Bus D/SDC Staff Shuttle/Golf Club Shuttle | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD3119L | |PD3119L | ||
| | |rowspan=3|Sentosa X Grab: FREE Shuttle Bus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD3123Z | |PD3123Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PD3128K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD3134S | |PD3134S | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD3187P | |||
|Sentosa X Grab: FREE Shuttle Bus. | |||
|- | |||
|PD3203B | |||
|rowspan=5 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD3230Y | |||
|- | |||
|PD3263C | |||
|- | |||
|PD3273Z | |||
|- | |||
|PD3276R | |||
|- | |||
|PD3281A | |||
|Sentosa X Grab: FREE Shuttle Bus. | |||
|- | |||
|PD3306M | |||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD3320X | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 Sep 2045''' | |'''1 Sep 2045''' | ||
|PD3066E, PD3119L, PD3123Z, PD3128K, PD3134S | |PD3066E, PD3119L, PD3123Z, PD3128K, PD3134S, PD3187P, PD3203B, PD3230Y, PD3263C, PD3273Z, PD3276R, PD3281A, PD3306M, PD3320X | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sentosa - '''Orange''' | |Sentosa - '''Orange''' | ||
|PD3066E, PD3119L, PD3123Z, PD3128K, PD3134S | |PD3066E, PD3119L, PD3123Z, PD3128K, PD3134S, PD3187P, PD3203B, PD3230Y, PD3263C, PD3273Z, PD3276R, PD3281A, PD3306M & PD3320X | ||
|} | |} | ||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
| Line 135: | Line 153: | ||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:20, 6 October 2025
Specifications
| Operator | Sentosa Development Corporation |
|---|---|
| Registration number | PD3066E PD3119L PD3123Z PD3128K PD3134S PD3187P PD3203B PD3230Y PD3263C PD3273Z PD3276R PD3281A PD3306M PD3320X |
| Vehicle make | BYD |
| Vehicle manufacturer | BYD Auto Industry |
| Vehicle model | BC12A04 (GTK6127BEVB1) |
| Vehicle bodywork | Zhuhai Guangtong |
| Length | 11.995m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Quantity | 14 (Total) |
| Year of manufacture | 2024 |
| Period of registration | 2 Sep 2025 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 55 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 83 |
| Electric motor model | BYD EQ13B permanent magnet synchronous electric motor (x2) |
| Battery | BYD Blade lithium iron phosphate |
| Battery capacity | 433.45 kWh |
| Power/torque | 300 kW (150 kW × 2) / 1100 Nm (550 Nm × 2) (Maximum) |
| Suspension system | BYD Active Air Control System |
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Traction Control System (TCS) |
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E Global |
| EDS model | Luminator ULTIMA |
| EDS controller model | Luminator Basic |
| PIDS model | Luminator INFOtainment |
| Seat model | Ster 8MI |
| Door model | SMC Transit |
| Additional features | |
| ADAS model | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System TNT Surveillance T-DM821 Camera Mirror System |
| Others | USB charging ports Stroller restraint system Rear emergency exit hatch |
Deployments
Sentosa Development Corporation
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD3066E | Bus A/Bus B/Bus D/SDC Staff Shuttle/Golf Club Shuttle | N/A |
| PD3119L | Sentosa X Grab: FREE Shuttle Bus. | |
| PD3123Z | ||
| PD3128K | ||
| PD3134S | N/A | |
| PD3187P | Sentosa X Grab: FREE Shuttle Bus. | |
| PD3203B | N/A | |
| PD3230Y | ||
| PD3263C | ||
| PD3273Z | ||
| PD3276R | ||
| PD3281A | Sentosa X Grab: FREE Shuttle Bus. | |
| PD3306M | N/A | |
| PD3320X |
Other information
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration number |
| 1 Sep 2045 | PD3066E, PD3119L, PD3123Z, PD3128K, PD3134S, PD3187P, PD3203B, PD3230Y, PD3263C, PD3273Z, PD3276R, PD3281A, PD3306M, PD3320X |
Base livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Colour | Registration number |
| Sentosa - Orange | PD3066E, PD3119L, PD3123Z, PD3128K, PD3134S, PD3187P, PD3203B, PD3230Y, PD3263C, PD3273Z, PD3276R, PD3281A, PD3306M & PD3320X |