Volvo B8RLE: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gabrielcheong (talk | contribs)
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
!Operator(s)
!Operator
|Sentosa Development Corporation
|Sentosa Development Corporation
|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}}
|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}}
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|PC7187T<br />PC7203E<br />PC7363B<br />PC7382X<br />PC7434E<br />PC7515E
|PC7187T<br>PC7203E<br>PC7363B<br>PC7382X<br>PC7434E<br>PC7515E
|PC9428K<br />PC9429H
|PC9428K<br>PC9429H
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
Line 25: Line 25:
|colspan="2"|12m
|colspan="2"|12m
|-
|-
!rowspan="2"|Quantity
!Quantity
|6
|6
|2
|2
|-
|-
|colspan="2"|8 (Total)
!Year of manufacture
|-
!Year
|2018
|2018
|2020
|2020
Line 37: Line 35:
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|13 Aug 2018 – 11 Sep 2018
|13 Aug 2018 – 11 Sep 2018
|15 Dec 2020 (PC9428K)<br />16 Dec 2020 (PC9429H)
|15 Dec 2020 (PC9428K)<br>16 Dec 2020 (PC9429H)
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|Seating: 26<br />Standing: 56<br />Wheelchair bay: 1<br>Total: 82
|'''Seating:''' 26<br>'''Standing:''' 56<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 1<br>'''Total:''' 82
|Seating: 25<br />Standing: TBC<br />Wheelchair bay: 1<br>Total: TBC
|'''Seating:''' 25<br>'''Standing:''' 60<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 1<br>'''Total:''' 85
|-
|-
!Engine model
!Engine model
Line 62: Line 60:
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|colspan="2"|Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5)<br />Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />Traction Control System (TCS)
|colspan="2"|Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5)<br>Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Traction Control System (TCS)
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
Line 71: Line 69:
|-
|-
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|colspan="2"|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 602
|-
|-
!APCS model
!APCS model
Line 89: Line 88:
|}
|}


==Deployments==
==Fleet==
===Sentosa Development Corporation===
===Sentosa Development Corporation===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="AEDGE"
|-class="AEDGE"
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Service
!Deployment
!Advertisement
!Advertisement
|-
|-
Line 113: Line 112:


===ComfortDelGro Bus===
===ComfortDelGro Bus===
====[[NUS_Internal_Shuttle_Buses#Zhongtong_LCK6126EVG_(N12)_(2-Door)|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]====
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="DTL"
|-class="CCL"
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Service
!Deployment
|-
|-
|PC9428K
|PC9428K
|rowspan="2"|SP
|rowspan="2"|[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B8RLE (SC Chivalrous)|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP
|-
|-
|PC9429H
|PC9429H
Line 126: Line 124:


==Other information==
==Other information==
===Legend===
{|class="wikitable"
|-
!colspan=2|Fleet
|-
|SP || Spare bus
|-
!colspan=2|Advertisement
|-
|(empty) || Whole bus ad.
|}
===Lifespan expiry date===
===Lifespan expiry date===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
Line 166: Line 176:


==See also==
==See also==
*[[Sentosa Buses]]
* [[ComfortDelGro Bus Deployments]]
* [[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]
* [[Sentosa Buses]]


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:ComfortDelGro Bus]]
[[Category:Private Buses]]
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]]

Latest revision as of 15:13, 1 November 2025

Specifications

Operator Sentosa Development Corporation ComfortDelGro Bus
Registration number PC7187T
PC7203E
PC7363B
PC7382X
PC7434E
PC7515E
PC9428K
PC9429H
Vehicle make Volvo
Vehicle manufacturer Volvo Buses
Vehicle model B8RLE
Vehicle bodywork Liannex SC Chivalrous
Length 12m
Quantity 6 2
Year of manufacture 2018 2020
Period of registration 13 Aug 2018 – 11 Sep 2018 15 Dec 2020 (PC9428K)
16 Dec 2020 (PC9429H)
Passenger capacity Seating: 26
Standing: 56
Wheelchair bay: 1
Total: 82
Seating: 25
Standing: 60
Wheelchair bay: 1
Total: 85
Engine model Volvo D8K320
Engine capacity 7698 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model ZF EcoLife 6 AP 1400 C
Power/torque 320 hp (235 kW) @ 2100 rpm / 1200 Nm @ 1050 - 1600 rpm
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS2)
Braking system Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Traction Control System (TCS)
Air-con model Valeo REVO-E Global
EDS model Mobitec
EDS controller model Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402 Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 602
APCS model iris IRMA MATRIX
Seat model Vogelsitze System 750/3 Kiel Centra
Door model SMC Transit Masats
Additional features Volvo Bus I-Coaching telematics USB Charging Ports

Fleet

Sentosa Development Corporation

Registration number Deployment Advertisement
PC7187T SP Sentosa X Grab: FREE Shuttle Bus.
PC7203E
PC7363B
PC7382X
PC7434E
PC7515E

ComfortDelGro Bus

Registration number Deployment
PC9428K NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: SP
PC9429H

Other information

Legend

Fleet
SP Spare bus
Advertisement
(empty) Whole bus ad.

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
12 Aug 2038 PC7203E, PC7363B
16 Aug 2038 PC7187T
27 Aug 2038 PC7382X
3 Sep 2038 PC7515E
10 Sep 2038 PC7434E
14 Dec 2040 PC9428K
15 Dec 2040 PC9429H

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
Colour Registration number
Sentosa - Orange PC7187T, PC7203E, PC7363B, PC7382X, PC7434E, PC7515E, PC9428K & PC9429H

See also