Woodleigh Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
!Connections
!Connections
|colspan=2|Woodleigh MRT station ''(North East Line)''  
|colspan=2|'''MRT''' <br> ''(North East Line)'' <br> Woodleigh
|}
|}


Line 68: Line 68:
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Linear
!A1
!A1
!rowspan=2|Linear
!colspan=3 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
!colspan=3 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
Line 75: Line 75:
!colspan=3 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
!colspan=3 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
!rowspan=3|Sawtooth
!B1
!B1
!rowspan=3|Sawtooth
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|146
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|146
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|
Line 91: Line 91:
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|
|}
|}
==History==
{|class="wikitable"
!Year!!Date!!Changes!!Services
|-
!rowspan=3|2025!!rowspan=2|20 April
|colspan=2|'''Start of Operations under <span style='{{CSS/SBST|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SBS Transit</span>'''
|-
|Services 146, 148 added ''(146 from Bidadari Park Drive)''
|146, 148
|-
!26 October
|Service 104 added
|104, 146, 148
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]
[[Category:Go-Ahead Singapore]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Latest revision as of 06:30, 18 November 2025

Woodleigh Bus Interchange is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located in Woodleigh Village at Bidadari, serving residential areas around Bidadari, Joo Seng and Potong Pasir. It is connected to Woodleigh station.

Bus
68009 Woodleigh Int
Address 203 Bidadari Park Drive Singapore 360203
Bus Package Serangoon – Eunos
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Go-Ahead
Services 2 1
3
Berths Boarding: 3 (3 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 2 (2 Linear)
Connections MRT
(North East Line)
Woodleigh

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
104 Punggol Coast N/A
146 Bartley Road
148 ↺ Potong Pasir Avenue 1

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Woodleigh NEL Bridging Bus towards HarbourFront
Bus
61039 Woodleigh Stn Exit A
towards Punggol Coast
Bus
61031 Woodleigh Stn Exit B

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Linear A1 Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
Sawtooth B1 146
B2 148
B3 104

History

Year Date Changes Services
2025 20 April Start of Operations under SBS Transit
Services 146, 148 added (146 from Bidadari Park Drive) 146, 148
26 October Service 104 added 104, 146, 148