CRRC CSR6120GLEVD2: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
88busfan (talk | contribs)
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|'''Seating:''' 12 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 57<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 120
|'''Seating:''' 12 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 55<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 118
|-
|-
!Electric motor model
!Electric motor model
|CRRC<br>permanent magnet synchronous motor
|CRRC TZ400XS21A<br>permanent magnet synchronous motor
|-
|-
!Battery
!Battery
Line 55: Line 55:
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|350 kW / 3500 Nm (Maximum)
|350 kW / 3500 Nm (Maximum)
|-
!Suspension system
|{{TBC}}
|-
!Braking system
|{{TBC}}
|-
!Air-con model
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
!EDS model
!EDS model
|{{TBC}}
|Guangzhou Tongda
|-
!EDS controller model
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
!PIDS model
!PIDS model
|{{TBC}}
|Guangzhou Tongda
|-
!APCS model
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
Line 89: Line 74:
|-
|-
!Others
!Others
|USB charging ports<br>Automatic wheelchair ramp<br>Solar panels
|USB charging ports<br>Automatic wheelchair boarding ramp<br>Solar roof panels
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 10:35, 24 December 2025

Go-Ahead SG4015U (Service 118)

Specifications

Operator Go-Ahead
Demonstrator
Registration number SG4015U
Vehicle make CRRC
Vehicle manufacturer CRRC Electric Vehicle
Vehicle model CSR6120GLEVD2 (eD12)
Vehicle bodywork Gemilang Coachwork
Length 12m
Width 2.55m
Height 4.39m
Quantity 1
Year of manufacture 2025
Period of registration 28 Jul 2025
Passenger capacity Seating: 12 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck)
Standing: 55
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 118
Electric motor model CRRC TZ400XS21A
permanent magnet synchronous motor
Battery CATL lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 528 kWh
Power/torque 350 kW / 3500 Nm (Maximum)
EDS model Guangzhou Tongda
PIDS model Guangzhou Tongda
Seat model Kiel Citos
Door model Masats
Additional features
ADAS model AGIL DriveSafe+
TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
Camera Mirror System
Others USB charging ports
Automatic wheelchair boarding ramp
Solar roof panels

Deployments

Registration no. Deployment
SG4015U LYDEP 118/118A*

Former deployments

Registration no. Service(s) served
SG4015U Go-Ahead: N/A

Other information

Legend

Deployments
LYDEP Loyang Depot
N/A Not applicable

Depot allocation

Click to expand/collapse
LYDEP 1 bus SG4015U

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
27 Jul 2042 SG4015U

Notes

  • SG4015U is the demonstrator.

See also