NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:NTU_ISB_MAP_2024.png|thumb|right|400px|NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Map (All Routes)]] | <!-- [[File:NTU_ISB_MAP_2024.png|thumb|right|400px|NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Map (All Routes)]] --> | ||
<!-- [[File:PD648X.jpeg|thumb|right|400px|PD648X (Campus Rider) - BYD B12A03]] --> | <!-- [[File:PD648X.jpeg|thumb|right|400px|PD648X (Campus Rider) - BYD B12A03]] --> | ||
==NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments== | ==NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments== | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Advan Engineering (Subcontractor for ComfortDelGro Bus)=== | ===Advan Engineering <br> (Subcontractor for ComfortDelGro Bus)=== | ||
====Single-deckers==== | ====Single-deckers==== | ||
=====[[Yutong ZK6126HGA (Euro V)|Yutong ZK6126HGA]]===== | =====[[Yutong ZK6126HGA (Euro V)|Yutong ZK6126HGA]]===== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class=" | |-class="AEDGE" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===ShunFu Bus | ===Leisure Frontier <br> (Subcontractor for ComfortDelGro Bus)=== | ||
====Single-deckers==== | |||
=====[[MAN NL323F (Euro_V) (Private)#Leisure_Frontier|MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Private)]]===== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-bgcolor=#EC6707 | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Service | |||
|- | |||
|PD7774T | |||
|SP | |||
|} | |||
===ShunFu Bus <br> (Subcontractor for ComfortDelGro Bus)=== | |||
====Single-deckers==== | ====Single-deckers==== | ||
=====[[Volvo B9L#ShunFu_Bus|Volvo B9L]]===== | =====[[Volvo B9L#ShunFu_Bus|Volvo B9L]]===== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class=" | |-class="CAS" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3947T | |PC3947T | ||
|SP | |||
|} | |||
====Coaches==== | |||
=====[[Yutong ZK6117HQ|Yutong ZK6117HQ]]===== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="CAS" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Service | |||
|- | |||
|PD1627A | |||
|SP | |SP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 262: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!class=CCL|Bus Stops | !class=CCL colspan=2|Bus Stops | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NTU Name!!LTA Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Nanyang Heights ( | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Hall 11 | ||
|rowspan=9 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Nanyang Heights (Opp Hall 8) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 6 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 6 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 285: | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp CEE | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp CEE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} NIE Blk 2 (27219 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} NIE Blk 2 (Opp LWN Library) | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27219''' NIE Blk 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Hall 16 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Hall 16 | ||
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Hall 14 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Hall 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp NY Cres Halls | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp NY Cres Halls (Nanyang Crescent Halls) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Hall 11 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Hall 11 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
| Line 315: | Line 343: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!class=CCL|Bus Stops | !class=CCL colspan=2|Bus Stops | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NTU Name!!LTA Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 11 Blk 55 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27011''' Hall 11 Blk 55 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Nanyang Crescent Halls | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27071''' Nanyang Cres Halls | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 12 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27031''' Hall 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Lee Wee Nam Lib (Opp NIE Blk 2) | ||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Sch of Biological Sciences (SBS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} WKWSCI | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27231''' Wee Kim Wee Sch of C&I | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} SPMS | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27241''' SPMS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Wee Cho Yaw Plaza | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27251''' Academic Bldg Sth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 4 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27261''' Hall 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 1 (Blk 18) | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27281''' Hall 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 2 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27311''' Hall 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 8 & 9 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27209''' Halls 8 & 9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 11 Blk 55 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 11 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27199''' Hall 11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 11 Blk 55 | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27011''' Hall 11 Blk 55 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
| Line 365: | Line 408: | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Wave (Hall W) | |Hall 11 Blk 55 ↺ The Wave (Hall W) / Nanyang Meadows (Hall N) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}} | |{{ComfortDelGro Bus}} | ||
| Line 378: | Line 421: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing | !colspan="2" class=CCL|Departing Hall 11 Blk 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Only on 21 Nov - 4 Dec 2025 | !colspan="2"|Only on 21 Nov - 4 Dec 2025 | ||
| Line 392: | Line 435: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!class=CCL|Bus Stops | !class=CCL colspan=2|Bus Stops | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NTU Name!!LTA Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 11 Blk 55 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 11 Blk 55 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27011''' Hall 11 Blk 55 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Nanyang Cres Halls | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Nanyang Crescent Halls | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27071''' Nanyang Cres Halls | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 15 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 15 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27021''' Hall 15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 12 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 12 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27031''' Hall 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Blk 41 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 8 Blk 41 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27069''' Blk 41 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Hall 2 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Hall 2 | ||
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 6 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} The Wave (Hall W) | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} The Wave (Hall W) | ||
|- | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Nanyang Meadows (Hall N) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 11 Blk 55 | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27011''' Hall 11 Blk 55 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
| Line 418: | Line 470: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
* Operates during | * Operates during examination period only. | ||
* Terminating trip ends at The Wave (Hall W). | * Terminating trip ends and starts at The Wave (Hall W). | ||
* '''Weekdays:''' 2 buses | * '''Weekdays:''' 2 buses | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 457: | Line 509: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!class=CCL|Bus Stops | !class=CCL colspan=2|Bus Stops | ||
|- | |||
!NTU Name!!LTA Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Pioneer Stn Exit B (Blk 649A) | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''22529''' Pioneer Stn Exit B | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''22529''' Pioneer Stn Exit B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 1 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 1 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27281''' Hall 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 2 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 2 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27311''' Hall 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Uni Health Service | ||
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | ||
| Line 471: | Line 529: | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Hall 2 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Hall 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Pioneer Stn Exit B (Blk 649A) | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''22529''' Pioneer Stn Exit B | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''22529''' Pioneer Stn Exit B | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 516: | Line 575: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!class=CCL|Bus Stops | !class=CCL colspan=2|Bus Stops | ||
|- | |||
!NTU Name!!LTA Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Pioneer Stn Exit B (Blk 649A) | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''22529''' Pioneer Stn Exit B | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''22529''' Pioneer Stn Exit B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 1 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 1 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27281''' Hall 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 2 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 2 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27311''' Hall 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Uni Health Service | ||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Sch of ADM (27061 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Sch of ADM (Opp Hall 8) | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27061''' Sch of ADM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Lee Wee Nam Lib | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Lee Wee Nam Lib | ||
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Sch of Biological Sciences (SBS) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} WKWSCI | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27231''' Wee Kim Wee Sch of C&I | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Wee Kim Wee Sch of C&I | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} SPMS | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} SPMS | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27241''' SPMS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Academic Bldg Sth | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Wee Cho Yaw Plaza | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27251''' Academic Bldg Sth | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 4 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 4 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27261''' Hall 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 5 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 5 | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Pioneer Stn Exit B (Blk 649A) | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''22529''' Pioneer Stn Exit B | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''22529''' Pioneer Stn Exit B | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 640: | Line 713: | ||
|'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Opp Ang Mo Kio MRT Exit A, Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8 | |'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Opp Ang Mo Kio MRT Exit A, Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Uni Health Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | ||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | ||
| Line 691: | Line 764: | ||
|'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Bukit Gombak MRT Exit D, Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 | |'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Bukit Gombak MRT Exit D, Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Uni Health Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | ||
| Line 732: | Line 805: | ||
|'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Pasir Ris MRT Exit A, Pasir Ris Central Street 3 | |'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Pasir Ris MRT Exit A, Pasir Ris Central Street 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Uni Health Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | ||
| Line 773: | Line 846: | ||
|'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Punggol MRT/LRT Exit C, Punggol Central | |'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Punggol MRT/LRT Exit C, Punggol Central | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Uni Health Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | ||
| Line 822: | Line 895: | ||
|'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Sengkang MRT/LRT Exit C, Sengkang Square | |'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Sengkang MRT/LRT Exit C, Sengkang Square | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Uni Health Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | ||{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | ||
| Line 878: | Line 951: | ||
|'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Tampines MRT Exit B, Tampines Central 4 | |'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Tampines MRT Exit B, Tampines Central 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Uni Health Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | ||
| Line 926: | Line 999: | ||
|'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Yishun MRT Exit B, Yishun Avenue 5 | |'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Yishun MRT Exit B, Yishun Avenue 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Uni Health Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} TCT-LT | ||
| Line 972: | Line 1,045: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!class=DTL|Bus Stops (Direction 1) | !class=DTL colspan=2|Bus Stops (Direction 1) | ||
|- | |||
!NTU Name!!LTA Name | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Exptl Med Bldg, Nanyang Drive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} NIE Blk 2 (Opp LWN Library) | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27219''' NIE Blk 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Blk 41 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 8 Blk 41 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27069''' Blk 41 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 11 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Hall 11 | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27199''' Hall 11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Carpark''' at Toh Kian Chui Annex, Mandalay Road | |colspan=2|'''Carpark''' at Toh Kian Chui Annex, Mandalay Road | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
!class=DTL|Bus Stops (Direction 2) | !class=DTL colspan=2|Bus Stops (Direction 2) | ||
|- | |||
!NTU Name!!LTA Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Carpark''' at Toh Kian Chui Annex, Mandalay Road | |colspan=2|'''Carpark''' at Toh Kian Chui Annex, Mandalay Road | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Hall 11 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Opp Hall 11 | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Sch of ADM (27061 | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Sch of ADM (Opp Hall 8) | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''27061''' Sch of ADM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Lee Wee Nam Lib | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} Lee Wee Nam Lib | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Exptl Med Bldg, Nanyang Drive | |colspan=2|'''Pick-Up Drop-Off''' at Exptl Med Bldg, Nanyang Drive | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
Latest revision as of 09:43, 26 November 2025
NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments
ComfortDelGro Bus
Coaches
Zhongtong LCK6129EV (H12)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD553K | SP |
| PD669K | CR |
| PD674U | CL-B |
| PD675S | CL-R |
| PD678J | CR/CL-R*//CWR |
| PD742G | CL-B |
| PD862T | SP |
Single-deckers
BYD B12A03
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD442Y | CR/CL-R* |
| PD524U | CL-R |
| PD621Y | CR |
| PD648X | CR/CL-B* |
Volvo B8RLE (SC Chivalrous)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC9428K | SP |
| PC9429H |
Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC3906L | SP |
| PC4009U | CL-B |
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD583Z | SP |
| PD622U | |
| PD698B | CR//CWR |
| PD728Z | SP |
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD771Y | CL-B |
| PD807D | CR//CWR |
| PD933Y | CL-R |
| PD1018H | CL-B |
| PD1064Z |
Advan Engineering
(Subcontractor for ComfortDelGro Bus)
Single-deckers
Yutong ZK6126HGA
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD2168B | SP |
Leisure Frontier
(Subcontractor for ComfortDelGro Bus)
Single-deckers
MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Private)
| Registration number | Service |
|---|---|
| PD7774T | SP |
ShunFu Bus
(Subcontractor for ComfortDelGro Bus)
Single-deckers
Volvo B9L
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC3947T | SP |
Coaches
Yutong ZK6117HQ
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD1627A | SP |
Sun-Gee Travel
Coaches
Foton BJ6946U7LHD-R (U9)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PZ1333G | FH-JP |
FTBCI LexBuild-Hola Wallaby 88
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC5382J | NTU-LKC |
Golden Dragon XML6107J18
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD2087B | NTU-LKC |
Isuzu LT434P (SC Chivalrous)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC6474X | HL-AMK |
| PC6598Y | HL-SK |
| PC6799J | HL-TAMP |
Double-deckers
Foton BJ6128C8BJD-R
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC5060M | HL-BG |
NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service
Campus Loop – Blue (CL–B)
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Opp Hall 11 ↺ Opp Yunnan Garden / NIE Blk 2 (Clockwise) | 5 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PD648X PC4009U PD674U PD742G PD771Y PD1018H PD1064Z |
| Departing Opp Hall 11 | |
|---|---|
| Daily | 08:00 to 23:00 |
| Bus Stops | |
|---|---|
| NTU Name | LTA Name |
| N/A | |
| N/A | |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Campus Loop – Red (CL-R)
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Hall 11 Blk 55 ↻ Lee Wee Nam Lib / Academic Bldg Sth (Anti-clockwise) | 5 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PD442Y PD524U PD933Y PD675S PD678J |
| Departing Hall 11 Blk 55 | |
|---|---|
| Daily | 08:00 to 23:00 |
| Bus Stops | |
|---|---|
| NTU Name | LTA Name |
| N/A | |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Campus Loop – Grey (CL–G)
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Hall 11 Blk 55 ↺ The Wave (Hall W) / Nanyang Meadows (Hall N) | 2 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
Any Buses |
| Departing Hall 11 Blk 55 | |
|---|---|
| Only on 21 Nov - 4 Dec 2025 | |
| Monday to Thursday | 08:00 to 17:00 |
| Friday | 08:00 to 14:30 |
| For 22 Nov, 3 & 4 Dec | 08:00 to 13:00 |
| Bus Stops | |
|---|---|
| NTU Name | LTA Name |
| N/A | |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Campus Rider – Green (CR)
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Pioneer MRT ↺ TCT-LT | 6 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PD442Y PD621Y PD648X PD669K PD678J PD698B PD807D |
| Departing Pioneer MRT | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:30 to 23:00 |
| Bus Stops | |
|---|---|
| NTU Name | LTA Name |
| N/A | |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Campus Weekend Rider - Brown (CWR)
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Pioneer MRT ↺ TCT-LT / Academic Bldg Sth | 2 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PD678J PD698B PD807D |
| Departing Pioneer MRT | |
|---|---|
| Weekends & Public Holidays | 07:30 to 23:00 |
| Bus Stops | |
|---|---|
| NTU Name | LTA Name |
| N/A | |
| N/A | |
| N/A | |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Faculty Housing – Jurong Point (FH – JP) Shuttle
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Yunnan Corner → Boon Lay MRT | 1 | Sun-Gee Travel |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PZ1333G |
| Departing Yunnan Corner | |
|---|---|
| Weekends & Public Holidays | 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 |
| Bus Stops |
|---|
| Sheltered Walkway near Yunnan Corner, Students Walk |
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Nanyang Heights, Nanyang View |
| Carpark at Unit 47, Nanyang View |
| Carpark at Blk 96, Nanyang View |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Heartland Shuttle – Ang Mo Kio
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Ang Mo Kio MRT → TCT-LT Carpark F → Ang Mo Kio MRT |
3 1 |
Sun-Gee Travel |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC6474X Any Buses |
| Departing Ang Mo Kio MRT | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:00 07:30 07:45 |
| Departing Carpark F | |
| Weekdays | 17:00 |
| Bus Stops (Direction 1) |
|---|
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Opp Ang Mo Kio MRT Exit A, Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8 |
| Bus Stops (Direction 2) |
|---|
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Carpark F, Faculty Avenue |
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Opp Ang Mo Kio MRT Exit A, Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Heartland Shuttle – Bukit Gombak
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Bukit Gombak MRT → TCT-LT | 2 | Sun-Gee Travel |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC5060M Any Buses |
| Departing Bukit Gombak MRT | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:45 08:15 |
| Bus Stops |
|---|
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Bukit Gombak MRT Exit D, Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Heartland Shuttle – Pasir Ris
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Pasir Ris MRT → TCT-LT | 2 | Sun-Gee Travel |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
Any Buses |
| Departing Pasir Ris MRT | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:00 07:45 |
| Bus Stops |
|---|
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Pasir Ris MRT Exit A, Pasir Ris Central Street 3 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Heartland Shuttle – Punggol
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Punggol MRT/LRT → TCT-LT | 2 | Sun-Gee Travel |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
Any Buses |
| Departing Punggol MRT/LRT | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:10 08:00 |
| Bus Stops |
|---|
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Punggol MRT/LRT Exit C, Punggol Central |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Heartland Shuttle – Sengkang
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Sengkang MRT/LRT → TCT-LT Carpark F → Sengkang MRT/LRT |
5 1 |
Sun-Gee Travel |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC6598Y Any Buses |
| Departing Sengkang MRT/LRT | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:00 07:15 08:00 09:00 10:00 |
| Departing CP F | |
| Weekdays | 17:00 |
| Bus Stops (Direction 1) |
|---|
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Sengkang MRT/LRT Exit C, Sengkang Square |
| Bus Stops (Direction 2) |
|---|
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Carpark F, Faculty Avenue |
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Sengkang MRT/LRT Exit C, Sengkang Square |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Heartland Shuttle – Tampines
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Tampines MRT → TCT-LT Carpark F → Tampines MRT |
5 1 |
Sun-Gee Travel |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC6799J Any Buses |
| Departing Tampines MRT | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:00 10:00 |
| Departing CP F | |
| Weekdays | 17:00 |
| Bus Stops (Direction 1) |
|---|
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Tampines MRT Exit B, Tampines Central 4 |
| Bus Stops (Direction 2) |
|---|
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Carpark F, Faculty Avenue |
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Tampines MRT Exit B, Tampines Central 4 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Heartland Shuttle – Yishun
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Yishun MRT → TCT-LT | 2 | Sun-Gee Travel |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
Any Buses |
| Departing Yishun MRT | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:15 08:00 |
| Bus Stops |
|---|
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Yishun MRT Exit B, Yishun Avenue 5 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
NTU–LKC Inter–Campus Shuttle
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Exptl Med Bldg ↔ Toh Kian Chui Annex | 2 | Sun-Gee Travel |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC5382J PD2087B |
| Departing Exptl Med Bldg | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 08:15 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 17:30 |
| Departing Toh Kian Chui Annex | |
| Weekdays | 08:15 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 17:30 |
| Bus Stops (Direction 1) | |
|---|---|
| NTU Name | LTA Name |
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Exptl Med Bldg, Nanyang Drive | |
| Carpark at Toh Kian Chui Annex, Mandalay Road | |
| Bus Stops (Direction 2) | |
|---|---|
| NTU Name | LTA Name |
| Carpark at Toh Kian Chui Annex, Mandalay Road | |
| N/A | |
| N/A | |
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Exptl Med Bldg, Nanyang Drive | |
| Notes |
|---|
|