Volvo B9L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Updated |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|PC3925G<br>PC3989Y | |PC3925G<br>PC3989Y | ||
|PA33K<br>PC3785T<br>PC3867R<br>PC4038K<br>PC4068Z | |PA33K<br>PC3785T<br>PC3867R<br>PC4038K<br>PC4068Z | ||
|PA2A<br | |PA2A<br>PD1929D | ||
|PD7797C | |PD7797C | ||
|PC3947T | |PC3947T | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
!colspan=6|Modified seating configuration | !colspan=6|Modified seating configuration | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=6|Seating: 37 ''( | |colspan=6|Seating: 37 ''(PC3785T, PC3867R, PD1929D & PD7797C)''<br>Seating: 39 ''(PC4009U)''<br>Seating: 41 ''(PC3947T)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine model | !Engine model | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|colspan=6|Kabym BYM-17616P8*10Y-BUS ''(except PA2A, PA33K, PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3925G, PC3989Y, PC4038K, PC4068Z | |colspan=6|Kabym BYM-17616P8*10Y-BUS ''(except PA2A, PA33K, PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3925G, PC3989Y, PC4038K, PC4068Z, PD1929D & PD7797C)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|colspan=6|<font color=#999999>Kabym NS-K (original)</font><br>Kabym AL-K80 ''(except PA2A, PA33K, PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3925G, PC3989Y, PC4038K, PC4068Z | |colspan=6|<font color=#999999>Kabym NS-K (original)</font><br>Kabym AL-K80 ''(except PA2A, PA33K, PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3925G, PC3947T, PC3989Y, PC4038K, PC4068Z, PD1929D & PD7797C)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|colspan=6|Kiel Centra (original)<br>Ster New City ''(16 seats)'' (PC4009U)<br>GRL YAVUZ ( | |colspan=6|Kiel Centra (original)<br>Ster New City ''(16 seats)'' (PC4009U)<br>GRL YAVUZ (PD1929D & PD7797C)<br>Vogelsitze System 750/3 ''(14 seats)'' (PC3785T & PC3867R) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
|colspan=6|Masats | |colspan=6|Masats | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Additional features | !colspan="7"|Additional features | ||
|colspan=6|MSI FUNTORO UVC LED Purifier (PC3931M)<br>Modified seating configuration ( | |- | ||
!Telematics system | |||
|GreenRoad | |||
|colspan="5" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
!Others | |||
|colspan="6"|MSI FUNTORO UVC LED Purifier (PC3931M)<br />Modified seating configuration (PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3947T, PC4009U, PD1929D & PD7797C)<br />Seat belts (PC4009U)<br />Beacon light (PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3849T, PC3853E, PC3925G, PC3989Y, PC4032B & PC4071M) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 111: | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
!Deployment | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3738E | |PC3738E | ||
|[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP | |Dnata Airside Transport: SP//[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3763G | |PC3763G | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|Dnata Airside Transport: Changi Airport Airside Shuttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3769R | |PC3769R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3849T | |PC3849T | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3853E | |PC3853E | ||
|SP | |Dnata Airside Transport: SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3906L | |PC3906L | ||
| Line 150: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC4019R | |PC4019R | ||
|[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC4032B | |PC4032B | ||
|Dnata Airside Transport: SP//[[NUS Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NUS Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC4051X | |PC4051X | ||
|Agilent Shuttle | |Agilent Technologies Staff Shuttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC4071M | |PC4071M | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
!Deployment | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3925G | |PC3925G | ||
|rowspan=2|Changi Airport Airside Shuttle | |rowspan=2|Changi Airport Airside Shuttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3989Y | |PC3989Y | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|-class="JRL" | |-class="JRL" | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA2A | |PA2A | ||
| | |[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 209: | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
!Deployment | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3947T | |PC3947T | ||
|[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP | |[[NTU Internal Shuttle Buses#Volvo B9L|NTU Internal Shuttle Buses]]: SP | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==De-registered & Non-revenue buses== | ||
===ComfortDelGro Bus=== | ===ComfortDelGro Bus=== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
| Line 233: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA2A | |PA2A | ||
|Sold to Cityline Global | |Sold to Cityline Global | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA33K | |PA33K | ||
| Line 276: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD3022G | |PD3022G | ||
|Sold to AD2 Transit | |Sold to AD2 Transit, re-registered as PD7797C | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD3033A | |PD3033A | ||
|Sold to Cityline Global | |Sold to Cityline Global, re-registered as PD1929D | ||
|} | |||
===A&S Transit=== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SE" | |||
!Registration number!!Status | |||
|- | |||
|PA33K | |||
|{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 28 Jul 2026}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 288: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1929D | |PD1929D | ||
|{{ | |{{BUR|Non-user lay-up status till 6 Oct 2026}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===AD2 Transit=== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class=" | |-class="XST" | ||
!Registration number!!Status | !Registration number!!Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PD7797C | ||
|{{BUR| | |{{BUR|Road tax status expired since 4 Aug 2025}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 307: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SP || Spare bus | |SP || Spare bus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|// || Secondary deployment | |// || Secondary deployment | ||
| Line 317: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(empty) || Whole bus ad. | |(empty) || Whole bus ad. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 382: | Line 371: | ||
|PC3769R, PC3940L | |PC3769R, PC3940L | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Lay-up | !colspan=2|Lay-up buses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|PA33K | |colspan=2|PA33K, PD1929D & PD7797C | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|De-registered buses | !colspan=2|De-registered buses | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|PC3787M | |colspan=2|PC3787M & PC3880B | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 405: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National University of Singapore (NUS) - '''Orange & Blue''' | |National University of Singapore (NUS) - '''Orange & Blue''' | ||
|PA2A, PA33K, <font color="#999999">PC3738E | |PA2A, PA33K, <font color="#999999">PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R,</font> PC3785T, <font color="#999999">PC3787M, PC3849T, PC3853E,</font> PC3867R, <font color="#999999">PC3880B, PC3906L, PC3925G, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3947T,</font> PC3954Y, <font color="#999999">PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3989Y,</font> PC4009U, <font color="#999999">PC4032B, PC4071M,</font> PD1929D <font color="#999999">& PD3022G</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National University of Singapore (NUS) - '''Dark Orange & Blue''' | |National University of Singapore (NUS) - '''Dark Orange & Blue''' | ||
| Line 411: | Line 392: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sentosa - '''Orange''' | |Sentosa - '''Orange''' | ||
|PC3906L, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M & PC3995D | |PC3906L, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, <font color="#999999">PC3947T,</font> PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M & PC3995D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dnata & Woodlands Transport - '''White''' | |Dnata & Woodlands Transport - '''White''' | ||
|PC3849T, PC3925G, PC3989Y & PC4071M | |PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3849T, PC3925G, PC3989Y & PC4071M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dnata - '''Orange & White''' | |Dnata - '''Orange & White''' | ||
| Line 431: | Line 412: | ||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown patterned (original) || <font color="#999999">PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, | |Brown patterned (original) || <font color="#999999">PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3785T, PC3787M, PC3849T,</font> PC3853E, <font color="#999999">PC3867R, PC3880B, PC3906L, PC3925G, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3954Y, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3989Y, PC3995D, PC4009U, PC4019R, PC4032B,</font> PC4038K, PC4051X, PC4068Z, <font color="#999999">PC4071M, PD3022G & PD3033A</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown patterned (original)/Brown || PC3954Y, PC4019R, PC4032B <font color="#999999">& PC4071M</font> | |Brown patterned (original)/Brown || PC3954Y, PC4019R, PC4032B <font color="#999999">& PC4071M</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue || PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3849T, PC3867R, <font color="#999999">PC3880B,</font> PC3906L, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3995D & PC4071M | |Brown patterned (original)/Orange || PC3785T & PC3867R | ||
|- | |||
|Blue || PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3849T, PC3867R, <font color="#999999">PC3880B,</font> PC3906L, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, <font color="#999999">PC3947T,</font> PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3995D & PC4071M | |||
|- | |||
|Blue/Brown patterned (original) || PC3947T | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Black || PC4009U | |Black || PC4009U | ||
| Line 441: | Line 426: | ||
|Light blue || PC3925G & PC3989Y | |Light blue || PC3925G & PC3989Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grey || | |Grey || PD1929D & PD7797C | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:55, 31 December 2025

PC3906L (Service A1)Specifications
| Operator | Cityline Global | AD2 Transit | ShunFu Bus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3787M PC3849T, PC3853E, PC3880B PC3906L, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3954Y, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3995D PC4009U, PC4019R, PC4032B, PC4051X, PC4071M |
PC3925G PC3989Y |
PA33K PC3785T PC3867R PC4038K PC4068Z |
PA2A PD1929D |
PD7797C | PC3947T |
| Vehicle make | Volvo | |||||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses | |||||
| Vehicle model | B9L | |||||
| Vehicle bodywork | SC Chivalrous | |||||
| Length | 12m | |||||
| Quantity | 21 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 32 (Total) | ||||||
| Year | 2015 | |||||
| Period of registration | 16 Jul 2015 – 27 Aug 2015 | |||||
| Passenger capacity | Design | |||||
| Seating: 23 Standing: 65 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 90 | ||||||
| Modified seating configuration | ||||||
| Seating: 37 (PC3785T, PC3867R, PD1929D & PD7797C) Seating: 39 (PC4009U) Seating: 41 (PC3947T) | ||||||
| Engine model | Volvo D9B310 EC06B | |||||
| Emission standard | Euro V | |||||
| Power/torque | 310 hp (228 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1100 – 1500 rpm | |||||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS2) | |||||
| Braking system | Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Traction Control System (TCS) | |||||
| Engine capacity | 9365 cc | |||||
| Transmission model | ZF Ecolife 6 AP 1403 B | |||||
| Air-con model | Blue Star 205RT | |||||
| EDS model | Kabym BYM-17616P8*10Y-BUS (except PA2A, PA33K, PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3925G, PC3989Y, PC4038K, PC4068Z, PD1929D & PD7797C) | |||||
| EDS controller model | Kabym NS-K (original) Kabym AL-K80 (except PA2A, PA33K, PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3925G, PC3947T, PC3989Y, PC4038K, PC4068Z, PD1929D & PD7797C) | |||||
| Seat model | Kiel Centra (original) Ster New City (16 seats) (PC4009U) GRL YAVUZ (PD1929D & PD7797C) Vogelsitze System 750/3 (14 seats) (PC3785T & PC3867R) | |||||
| Door model | Masats | |||||
| Additional features | ||||||
| Telematics system | GreenRoad | N/A | ||||
| Others | MSI FUNTORO UVC LED Purifier (PC3931M) Modified seating configuration (PC3785T, PC3867R, PC3947T, PC4009U, PD1929D & PD7797C) Seat belts (PC4009U) Beacon light (PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3849T, PC3853E, PC3925G, PC3989Y, PC4032B & PC4071M) | |||||
Deployments
ComfortDelGro Bus
| Registration number | Deployment |
|---|---|
| PC3738E | Dnata Airside Transport: SP//NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: SP |
| PC3763G | Dnata Airside Transport: Changi Airport Airside Shuttle |
| PC3769R | |
| PC3849T | |
| PC3853E | Dnata Airside Transport: SP |
| PC3906L | NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: SP |
| PC3929X | SP |
| PC3931M | |
| PC3940L | |
| PC3954Y | NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: SP |
| PC3957P | SP |
| PC3967K | |
| PC3983M | |
| PC3995D | |
| PC4009U | NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: CL-B |
| PC4019R | NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: SP |
| PC4032B | Dnata Airside Transport: SP//NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: SP |
| PC4051X | Agilent Technologies Staff Shuttle |
| PC4071M | Dnata Airside Transport: Changi Airport Airside Shuttle |
Woodlands Transport
| Registration number | Deployment |
|---|---|
| PC3925G | Changi Airport Airside Shuttle |
| PC3989Y |
A&S Transit
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| PC3785T | Singapore Diecast Expo 2025: Free Admission. 19.09.2025 Fri To 21.09.2025 Sun, 10 A.M. To 9 P.M. @ Suntec Atrium Tower 1 & 2. |
| PC3867R | N/A |
| PC4038K | Tampines Retail Park (Base Ad) |
| PC4068Z | N/A |
Cityline Global
| Registration number | Deployment |
|---|---|
| PA2A | NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: SP |
ShunFu Bus
| Registration number | Deployment |
|---|---|
| PC3947T | NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: SP |
De-registered & Non-revenue buses
ComfortDelGro Bus
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA2A | Sold to Cityline Global |
| PA33K | Sold to A&S Transit |
| PC3785T | |
| PC3787M | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PC3867R | Sold to A&S Transit |
| PC3876P | Sold to Muezza Coach Bus Services, re-registered as PD3022G |
| PC3880B | De-registered & Scrapped |
| PC3925G | Sold to Woodlands Transport |
| PC3947T | Sold to ShunFu Bus Services |
| PC3972U | Sold to Muezza Coach Bus Services, re-registered as PD3033A |
| PC3989Y | Sold to Woodlands Transport |
| PC4038K | Sold to A&S Transit |
| PC4068Z |
Muezza Coach Bus Services
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PD3022G | Sold to AD2 Transit, re-registered as PD7797C |
| PD3033A | Sold to Cityline Global, re-registered as PD1929D |
A&S Transit
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PA33K | Non-user lay-up status till 28 Jul 2026 |
Cityline Global
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PD1929D | Non-user lay-up status till 6 Oct 2026 |
AD2 Transit
| Registration number | Status |
|---|---|
| PD7797C | Road tax status expired since 4 Aug 2025 |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| SP | Spare bus |
| // | Secondary deployment |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration number |
| 15 Jul 2035 | PC3931M |
| 26 Jul 2035 | PC3906L, PC3954Y |
| 27 Jul 2035 | PA2A |
| 28 Jul 2035 | PA33K, PC3738E, PC3967K, PC3983M |
| 29 Jul 2035 | PC3929X |
| 30 Jul 2035 | PC3995D, PC4009U, PC4019R, PC4038K |
| 31 Jul 2035 | PC4051X, PC4068Z |
| 4 Aug 2035 | PC3785T, PC3853E, PC3947T, PD7797C |
| 12 Aug 2035 | PC3763G |
| 13 Aug 2035 | PC4071M |
| 16 Aug 2035 | PC3925G |
| 17 Aug 2035 | PC3867R |
| 19 Aug 2035 | PC3989Y |
| 20 Aug 2035 | PC4032B |
| 24 Aug 2035 | PC3957P |
| 25 Aug 2035 | PC3849T |
| 26 Aug 2035 | PC3769R, PC3940L |
| Lay-up buses | |
| PA33K, PD1929D & PD7797C | |
| De-registered buses | |
| PC3787M & PC3880B | |
Base livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| National University of Singapore (NUS) - Orange & Blue | PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3785T, PC3787M, PC3849T, PC3853E, PC3867R, PC3880B, PC3906L, PC3925G, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3947T, PC3954Y, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3989Y, PC4009U, PC4032B, PC4071M, PD1929D & PD3022G |
| National University of Singapore (NUS) - Dark Orange & Blue | PC3940L, PC3995D, PC4019R, PC4038K, PC4051X, PC4068Z |
| Sentosa - Orange | PC3906L, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M & PC3995D |
| Dnata & Woodlands Transport - White | PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3849T, PC3925G, PC3989Y & PC4071M |
| Dnata - Orange & White | PC3738E, PC3853E & PC4032B |
| AD2 Transit - White, Red, Grey & Black | PD7797C |
| ShunFu Bus - White, Yellow & Dark Blue | PC3947T |
Seat covers information
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Brown patterned (original) | PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3785T, PC3787M, PC3849T, PC3853E, PC3867R, PC3880B, PC3906L, PC3925G, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3954Y, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3989Y, PC3995D, PC4009U, PC4019R, PC4032B, PC4038K, PC4051X, PC4068Z, PC4071M, PD3022G & PD3033A |
| Brown patterned (original)/Brown | PC3954Y, PC4019R, PC4032B & PC4071M |
| Brown patterned (original)/Orange | PC3785T & PC3867R |
| Blue | PA2A, PA33K, PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3849T, PC3867R, PC3880B, PC3906L, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3983M, PC3995D & PC4071M |
| Blue/Brown patterned (original) | PC3947T |
| Black | PC4009U |
| Light blue | PC3925G & PC3989Y |
| Grey | PD1929D & PD7797C |