Toyota Coaster: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Specifications: Added PD3017Y and PD3241R under Leisure Frontier
Added PA9868J as it is spotted on Changi Business Park to Changi Airport shuttle
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|PC8508U<br>PC8515Z<br>PC8567Z<br>PC8583B<br>PC8659S<br>PC8707L<br>PC8717H<br>PC8724L<br>PC8743G<br>PC8755Y<br>PC8759L<br>PC9413C<br>PC9455G<br>PC9479M<br>PC9522X<br>PC9539Z<br>PC9581A<br>PC9654Z<br>PC9711S<br>PC9809U<br>PC9895U
|PC8508U<br>PC8515Z<br>PC8567Z<br>PC8583B<br>PC8659S<br>PC8707L<br>PC8717H<br>PC8724L<br>PC8743G<br>PC8755Y<br>PC8759L<br>PC9413C<br>PC9455G<br>PC9479M<br>PC9522X<br>PC9539Z<br>PC9581A<br>PC9654Z<br>PC9711S<br>PC9809U<br>PC9895U
|PD538E<br>PD565B<br>PD874J<br>PD975B<br>PD1015R<br>PD1306B<br>PD1578H<br>PD1584P<br>PD1622M<br>PD1648P<br>PD1791H<br>PD1829J<br>PD1847G<br>PD1860S<br>PD2088Z<br>PD2324S
|PD538E<br>PD565B<br>PD874J<br>PD975B<br>PD1015R<br>PD1306B<br>PD1578H<br>PD1584P<br>PD1622M<br>PD1648P<br>PD1791H<br>PD1829J<br>PD1847G<br>PD1860S<br>PD2088Z<br>PD2324S
|PD1575R<br>PD1659H<br>PD1705H<br>PD1765J<br>PD2006K<br>PD2136T<br>PD2665H<br>PD3005G<br>PD3218J
|PA9868J<br>PD1575R<br>PD1659H<br>PD1705H<br>PD1765J<br>PD2006K<br>PD2136T<br>PD2665H<br>PD3005G<br>PD3218J
|PA1888D<br>PC6868T<br>PC8895B<br>PC9806C<br>PD523Y<br>PD612Z<br>PD1656R<br>PD2476L<br>PD2722B<br>PD3017Y<br>PD3241R<br>PD3298C<br>PD8005Z<br>PD8811M<br>PD9911B<br>PD9979G
|PA1888D<br>PC6868T<br>PC8895B<br>PC9806C<br>PD523Y<br>PD612Z<br>PD1656R<br>PD2476L<br>PD2722B<br>PD3017Y<br>PD3241R<br>PD3298C<br>PD8005Z<br>PD8811M<br>PD9911B<br>PD9979G
|-
|-
Line 33: Line 33:
|21
|21
|16
|16
|9
|10
|16
|16
|-
|-
|colspan="4"|62 (Total)
|colspan="4"|63 (Total)
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
Line 144: Line 144:
|-
|-
|PD538E
|PD538E
|rowspan="9"|SP
|rowspan=4|Sentosa Cove Shuttle
|rowspan=8 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=4|Sentosa Cove Singapore
|-
|-
|PD565B
|PD565B
Line 154: Line 154:
|-
|-
|PD1015R
|PD1015R
|SP
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD1306B
|PD1306B
|Kim Chuan Telecommunications Complex 1 & 2 Shuttle
|-
|-
|PD1578H
|PD1578H
|SP
|-
|-
|PD1584P
|PD1584P
|Reflections at Keppel Bay Shuttle
|Reflections at Keppel Bay
|-
|-
|PD1622M
|PD1622M
|Marine Parade Cluster
|SP
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD1648P
|PD1648P
Line 169: Line 176:
|-
|-
|PD1791H
|PD1791H
|rowspan="6"|SP
|rowspan=6|SP
|rowspan="4"|Marine Parade Cluster
|rowspan=4|Marine Parade Cluster
|-
|-
|PD1829J
|PD1829J
Line 179: Line 186:
|-
|-
|PD2088Z
|PD2088Z
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD2324S
|PD2324S
Line 190: Line 197:
!Service
!Service
!Advertisement
!Advertisement
|-
|PA9868J
|Changi Business Park ↔ Changi Airport Shuttle
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD1575R
|PD1575R
|rowspan="2"|Mount Alvernia Hospital Shuttle
|rowspan="2"|Mount Alvernia Hospital Shuttle
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD1659H
|PD1659H

Latest revision as of 19:43, 5 January 2026

Specifications

Operators ComfortDelGro Bus Tong Tar Transport Service Woodlands Transport Leisure Frontier
Registration number PC8508U
PC8515Z
PC8567Z
PC8583B
PC8659S
PC8707L
PC8717H
PC8724L
PC8743G
PC8755Y
PC8759L
PC9413C
PC9455G
PC9479M
PC9522X
PC9539Z
PC9581A
PC9654Z
PC9711S
PC9809U
PC9895U
PD538E
PD565B
PD874J
PD975B
PD1015R
PD1306B
PD1578H
PD1584P
PD1622M
PD1648P
PD1791H
PD1829J
PD1847G
PD1860S
PD2088Z
PD2324S
PA9868J
PD1575R
PD1659H
PD1705H
PD1765J
PD2006K
PD2136T
PD2665H
PD3005G
PD3218J
PA1888D
PC6868T
PC8895B
PC9806C
PD523Y
PD612Z
PD1656R
PD2476L
PD2722B
PD3017Y
PD3241R
PD3298C
PD8005Z
PD8811M
PD9911B
PD9979G
Vehicle make Toyota
Vehicle manufacturer
Vehicle model Toyota Coaster 23 Seater Auto
Vehicle bodywork Toyota Integral
Length 7.725m
Width 2.08m
Quantity 21 16 10 16
63 (Total)
Year TBC
Period of registration TBC
Engine model Hino N04C
Engine capacity 4009 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model Aisin 6 Speed Full Automatic
Power/torque 110 kW (148 bhp) / 420 Nm
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Exhaust system TBC
Air-con model TBC
Seat model TBC
Door model TBC

Fleet

ComfortDelGro Bus

Registration number Service
PC8508U Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle
PC8515Z
PC8567Z
PC8583B
PC8659S
PC8707L
PC8717H
PC8724L
PC8743G
PC8755Y
PC8759L
PC9413C Changi General Hospital (CGH) Shuttle
PC9455G SP
PC9479M Changi General Hospital (CGH) Shuttle
PC9522X Beach Shuttle
PC9539Z Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle
PC9581A Temasek Club Shuttle
PC9654Z KK Women's and Children's Hospital (KKH) Shuttle
PC9711S
PC9809U Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle
PC9895U

Tong Tar Transport

Registration no. Service Advertisement
PD538E Sentosa Cove Shuttle Sentosa Cove Singapore
PD565B
PD874J
PD975B
PD1015R SP N/A
PD1306B Kim Chuan Telecommunications Complex 1 & 2 Shuttle
PD1578H SP
PD1584P Reflections at Keppel Bay Shuttle Reflections at Keppel Bay
PD1622M SP N/A
PD1648P New Bahru Shuttle New Bahru
PD1791H SP Marine Parade Cluster
PD1829J
PD1847G
PD1860S
PD2088Z N/A
PD2324S

Woodlands Transport

Registration number Service Advertisement
PA9868J Changi Business Park ↔ Changi Airport Shuttle N/A
PD1575R Mount Alvernia Hospital Shuttle
PD1659H Mount Alvernia Hospital
PD1705H Downtown East Shuttle N/A
PD1765J SP NS & OS: Woodlands Transport: 50 Journey Through Generations
PD2006K Holland International School Shuttle
PD2136T SP N/A
PD2665H
PD3005G
PD3218J

Other information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Whole bus ad.
NS: Window ad on nearside / left side.
OS: Window ad on offside / right side.

Miscellaneous

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
Woodlands Transport - Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue PD1765J, PD2006K, PD2136T, PD2665H, PD3005G & PD3218J