Yutong ZK6117HQ: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Added PD2870G under Woodlands Transport
Added PA9781A, PA9882S, PA9908C and PH1707G
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|PD2057M<br />PD2069D<br />PD2075K<br />PD2240A<br />PD2319H<br />PD2345G<br />PD2361J<br />PD2364B<br />PD2415M<br />PD2435E<br />PD2467M<br />PD2561Z<br />PD2594D<br />PD2942H<br />PD3104D<br />PZ442G<br />PZ842K<br />PZ9898R
|PD2057M<br />PD2069D<br />PD2075K<br />PD2240A<br />PD2319H<br />PD2345G<br />PD2361J<br />PD2364B<br />PD2415M<br />PD2435E<br />PD2467M<br />PD2561Z<br />PD2594D<br />PD2942H<br />PD3104D<br />PD3198H<br />PZ442G<br />PZ842K<br />PZ9898R
|PD1754R<br />PD1839E<br />PD1968R<br />PD2728K<br />PD2780H<br />PD2844H<br />PD2870G<br />PD2892T<br />PD2931P<br />PD3060X<br />PD3118P<br />PD3179M
|PA9781A<br />PA9882S<br />PA9908C<br />PD1754R<br />PD1839E<br />PD1968R<br />PD2728K<br />PD2780H<br />PD2844H<br />PD2870G<br />PD2892T<br />PD2931P<br />PD3060X<br />PD3118P<br />PD3179M<br />PH1707G
|PD1627A<br />PD1700X<br />PD1928G<br />PD1955C
|PD1627A<br />PD1700X<br />PD1928G<br />PD1955C
|-
|-
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
|colspan="3"|2024
|colspan="3"|2023 – 2025
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
Line 85: Line 85:
|-
|-
|PD2057M
|PD2057M
|rowspan=18 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=19 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD2069D
|PD2069D
Line 114: Line 114:
|-
|-
|PD3104D
|PD3104D
|-
|PD3198H
|-
|-
|PZ442G
|PZ442G
Line 127: Line 129:
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Advertisement
!Advertisement
|-
|PA9781A
|rowspan=16 {{N/A}}
|-
|PA9882S
|-
|PA9908C
|-
|-
|PD1754R
|PD1754R
|rowspan=12 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PD1839E
|PD1839E
Line 152: Line 160:
|-
|-
|PD3179M
|PD3179M
|-
|PH1707G
|}
|}


Line 179: Line 189:
|-
|-
|A&S Transit - '''Pink, Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|A&S Transit - '''Pink, Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|PD2057M, PD2069D, PD2075K, PD2240A, PD2319H, PD2345G, PD2361J, PD2364B, PD2415M, PD2435E, PD2467M, PD2561Z, PD2594D, PD2942H, PD3104D, PZ442G, PZ842K & PZ9898R
|PD2057M, PD2069D, PD2075K, PD2240A, PD2319H, PD2345G, PD2361J, PD2364B, PD2415M, PD2435E, PD2467M, PD2561Z, PD2594D, PD2942H, PD3104D, PD3198H, PZ442G, PZ842K & PZ9898R
|-
|-
|Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|PD1754R, PD1839E, PD1968R, PD2728K, PD2780H, PD2844H, PD2870G, PD2892T, PD2931P, PD3060X, PD3118P & PD3179M
|PA9781A, PA9882S, PA9908C, PD1754R, PD1839E, PD1968R, PD2728K, PD2780H, PD2844H, PD2870G, PD2892T, PD2931P, PD3060X, PD3118P, PD3179M & PH1707G
|-
|-
|ShunFu Bus - '''White, Yellow & Dark Blue'''
|ShunFu Bus - '''White, Yellow & Dark Blue'''

Latest revision as of 19:40, 5 January 2026

A&S PD2435E

Specifications

Operators A&S Woodlands Transport ShunFu Bus
Registration number PD2057M
PD2069D
PD2075K
PD2240A
PD2319H
PD2345G
PD2361J
PD2364B
PD2415M
PD2435E
PD2467M
PD2561Z
PD2594D
PD2942H
PD3104D
PD3198H
PZ442G
PZ842K
PZ9898R
PA9781A
PA9882S
PA9908C
PD1754R
PD1839E
PD1968R
PD2728K
PD2780H
PD2844H
PD2870G
PD2892T
PD2931P
PD3060X
PD3118P
PD3179M
PH1707G
PD1627A
PD1700X
PD1928G
PD1955C
Vehicle make Yutong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co., Ltd.
Vehicle model ZK6117HQ
Vehicle bodywork Yutong Integral
Vehicle bodywork assembler Yutong Integral
Length 11.3m
Width 2.5m
Quantity TBC
Year 2023 – 2025
Period of registration TBC
Engine model Yuchai
Engine capacity 7698 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model ZF Ecolife
Power/torque TBC
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Exhaust system TBC
Air-con model TBC
Seat model TBC
Door model TBC

Fleet

A&S Transit

Registration number Advertisement
PD2057M N/A
PD2069D
PD2075K
PD2240A
PD2319H
PD2345G
PD2361J
PD2364B
PD2415M
PD2435E
PD2467M
PD2561Z
PD2594D
PD2942H
PD3104D
PD3198H
PZ442G
PZ842K
PZ9898R

Woodlands Transport

Registration number Advertisement
PA9781A N/A
PA9882S
PA9908C
PD1754R
PD1839E
PD1968R
PD2728K
PD2780H
PD2844H
PD2870G
PD2892T
PD2931P
PD3060X
PD3118P
PD3179M
PH1707G

ShunFu Bus

Registration number Deployment Advertisement
PD1627A NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: SP N/A
PD1700X SP
PD1928G
PD1955C

Miscellaneous

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
A&S Transit - Pink, Blue & Dark Blue PD2057M, PD2069D, PD2075K, PD2240A, PD2319H, PD2345G, PD2361J, PD2364B, PD2415M, PD2435E, PD2467M, PD2561Z, PD2594D, PD2942H, PD3104D, PD3198H, PZ442G, PZ842K & PZ9898R
Woodlands Transport - Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue PA9781A, PA9882S, PA9908C, PD1754R, PD1839E, PD1968R, PD2728K, PD2780H, PD2844H, PD2870G, PD2892T, PD2931P, PD3060X, PD3118P, PD3179M & PH1707G
ShunFu Bus - White, Yellow & Dark Blue PD1627A, PD1700X, PD1928G & PD1955C