Scania L94UB: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:ScaniaL94UB-518.JPG|thumb|right|400px|SBS2888T (Service 518)]] | [[Image:ScaniaL94UB-518.JPG|thumb|right|400px|SBS2888T (Service 518)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
|Registration No. | |||
|SBS2888T | |||
|- | |||
|Vehicle Make | |||
|Scania | |||
|- | |||
|Vehicle Manufacturer | |||
|Scania CV AB, Sweden | |||
|- | |||
|Vehicle Model | |||
|L94UB4X2 | |||
|- | |||
|Vehicle Bodywork | |||
|Volgren CR221L | |||
|- | |||
|Length | |||
|12m | |||
|- | |||
|Width | |||
|2.55m | |||
|- | |||
|Year | |||
|1998 | |||
|- | |||
|Period of Registration | |||
|9 Apr 1999 | |||
|- | |||
|Passenger Capacity | |||
|Seating: 34<br>Standing: 47<br>Wheelchair bay: 1<br>Total: 81 | |||
|- | |||
|Engine Model | |||
|Scania DC902 (Inline 6-cylinder rear-mounted, turbocharged) | |||
|- | |||
|Engine Capacity | |||
|8,974cc | |||
|- | |||
|Emission Standard | |||
|Euro II | |||
|- | |||
|Transmission Model | |||
|ZF 4HP 590 | |||
|- | |||
|Power/Torque | |||
|260hp (190kW) @ 1900rpm / 1250 Nm @ 1100-1300rpm | |||
|- | |||
|Air-Con Model | |||
|Carrier-Sutrak | |||
|- | |||
|EDS Model | |||
|Mobitec MobiDOT (flip-dot) | |||
|} | |||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
Revision as of 18:19, 17 November 2012
Specifications
| Registration No. | SBS2888T |
| Vehicle Make | Scania |
| Vehicle Manufacturer | Scania CV AB, Sweden |
| Vehicle Model | L94UB4X2 |
| Vehicle Bodywork | Volgren CR221L |
| Length | 12m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Year | 1998 |
| Period of Registration | 9 Apr 1999 |
| Passenger Capacity | Seating: 34 Standing: 47 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 81 |
| Engine Model | Scania DC902 (Inline 6-cylinder rear-mounted, turbocharged) |
| Engine Capacity | 8,974cc |
| Emission Standard | Euro II |
| Transmission Model | ZF 4HP 590 |
| Power/Torque | 260hp (190kW) @ 1900rpm / 1250 Nm @ 1100-1300rpm |
| Air-Con Model | Carrier-Sutrak |
| EDS Model | Mobitec MobiDOT (flip-dot) |
Deployments
| Registration No. | Service |
|---|---|
| SBS2888T | BNDEP TRG |
Former deployments
| Registration No. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| SBS2888T | HGDEP 7, HGDEP 85, BNDEP 518 |
Other informations
Legend
Deployments
- BNDEP - Bedok North Depot
- HGDEP - Hougang Depot
- TRG - Training Buses
Notes
- SBS2888T is a demonstrator.