Mercedes-Benz Sprinter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:PA7893Z.jpg|thumb|right|450px|Mercedes Sprinter]] | [[Image:PA7893Z.jpg|thumb|right|450px|Mercedes Sprinter]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
|Registration No. | |||
|PA7832A, PA7857D, PA7865E, PA7893Z, PA7970J, PA7992X, PA8015K | |||
|- | |||
|Vehicle Make | |||
|Mercedes-Benz | |||
|- | |||
|Vehicle Manufacturer | |||
|Mercedes-Benz Buses And Coaches | |||
|- | |||
|Vehicle Model | |||
|515 CDI | |||
|- | |||
|Length | |||
|6.845m | |||
|- | |||
|Width | |||
|1.99m | |||
|- | |||
|Height | |||
|2.385m | |||
|- | |||
|Wheelbase | |||
|4.325m | |||
|- | |||
|Passenger Capacity | |||
|Seating: 20 | |||
|- | |||
|Engine Capacity | |||
|2,148cc | |||
|- | |||
|Engine Type | |||
|Inline 4-cylinder Diesel DOHC OM646 | |||
|} | |||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 31 January 2013

Specifications
| Registration No. | PA7832A, PA7857D, PA7865E, PA7893Z, PA7970J, PA7992X, PA8015K |
| Vehicle Make | Mercedes-Benz |
| Vehicle Manufacturer | Mercedes-Benz Buses And Coaches |
| Vehicle Model | 515 CDI |
| Length | 6.845m |
| Width | 1.99m |
| Height | 2.385m |
| Wheelbase | 4.325m |
| Passenger Capacity | Seating: 20 |
| Engine Capacity | 2,148cc |
| Engine Type | Inline 4-cylinder Diesel DOHC OM646 |
Deployments
| Registration No. | Service |
|---|---|
| PA7832A | WLDEP |
| PA7857D | WLDEP Shuttle (Woodlands MRT) |
| PA7865E | WLDEP Chartered |
| PA7893Z | KJDEP 598/KTP Hospital Shuttle |
| PA7970J | WLDEP |
| PA7992X | KJDEP |
| PA8015K | KJDEP 589 |