Dennis Trident: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Specifications: format |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Vehicle Make | |Vehicle Make | ||
|Dennis | |Dennis | ||
|- | |||
|Vehicle Manufacturer | |||
|Dennis Specialist Vehicles Ltd | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vehicle Model | |Vehicle Model | ||
| Line 14: | Line 17: | ||
|Vehicle Bodywork | |Vehicle Bodywork | ||
|Duple Metsec 5000 | |Duple Metsec 5000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Length | |Length | ||
Revision as of 20:08, 27 January 2013
Specifications
| Registration No. | SBS9671E - SBS9690A |
| Vehicle Make | Dennis |
| Vehicle Manufacturer | Dennis Specialist Vehicles Ltd |
| Vehicle Model | Trident 3 |
| Vehicle Bodywork | Duple Metsec 5000 |
| Length | 12m |
| Quantity | 20 |
| Year | 1999 - 2000 |
| Period of Registration | 6 Jul 2001 - 26 Nov 2001 |
| Passenger Capacity | Seating (Upper deck): 56 Seating (Lower deck): 29 Standing: 47 Total: 132 |
| Engine Model | Cummins M11-305E [227 kW (305 hp) @ 1900rpm / 1250 Nm @ 1200 rpm] |
| Emission Standard | Euro II |
| Engine Capacity | 10,824cc |
| Transmission Model | Voith DIWA863.3 |
| Air-Con Model | Denso |
| EDS Model | Transit Media / CoolAir / Hanover |
Deployments
| Registration No. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBS9671E | HGDEP 51 | N/A | |
| SBS9672C | HGDEP 64 | FW: STJobs.sg: Singapore's Hottest Job Site. Are You Heading In The Right Direction? It's Not Hard To Find Your Ideal Job. A Job Portal By SPH. | C |
| SBS9673A | HGDEP 163 | N/A | H |
| SBS9674Y | HGDEP 80 | N/A | C Y |
| SBS9675U | HGDEP 89 | N/A | |
| SBS9676S | HGDEP SP | N/A | Y |
| SBS9677P | HGDEP 89 | N/A | H |
| SBS9678L | HGDEP 163 | N/A | |
| SBS9679J | HGDEP 62 | N/A | C E Y |
| SBS9680D | HGDEP 62 | N/A | C |
| SBS9681B | HGDEP SP | N/A | Y |
| SBS9682Z | HGDEP 80/550* | N/A | |
| SBS9683X | HGDEP 51 | FW: STJobs.sg: Singapore's Hottest Job Site. Are You Heading In The Right Direction? It's Not Hard To Find Your Ideal Job. A Job Portal By SPH. | H Y |
| SBS9684T | HGDEP 64 | FW: STProperty.sg: Your Ideal Property Isn't Hard To Find. More Than 84,000 Properties Available. Singapore's Hottest Property Portal! A Product Of SPH. Singapore's Trusted Media Group. | |
| SBS9685R | HGDEP 80/550* | N/A | Y |
| SBS9686M | HGDEP 89 | N/A | Y |
| SBS9687K | HGDEP 62 | N/A | Y |
| SBS9688H | HGDEP 89 | N/A | Y |
| SBS9689E | HGDEP 89 | N/A | |
| SBS9690A | HGDEP 89 | N/A | C |
Former deployments
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
| SP | Spare Bus |
| * | Crossover |
| C | Buses with newly fitted CoolAir EDS |
| H | Buses with newly fitted Hanover EDS. |
| Y | Buses with Yellow Grab Handles |
| E | Buses with new ez-link card readers. |
| Advertisement legend | |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad |
| FW: | Whole bus ad incl. upper deck front windscreen |
| Number of buses | |
| HGDEP | 20 buses |