Volvo Olympian 2-Axle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Vehicle Make | |Vehicle Make | ||
|Volvo | |Volvo | ||
|- | |||
|Vehicle Manufacturer | |||
|Volvo Buses | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vehicle Model | |Vehicle Model | ||
| Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
|Emission Standard | |Emission Standard | ||
|Euro I | |Euro I | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Engine Capacity | |Engine Capacity | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 27 January 2013
SBS7233A (Service 249) - Right
Specifications
| Registration No. | SBS7198T - SBS7297R |
| Vehicle Make | Volvo |
| Vehicle Manufacturer | Volvo Buses |
| Vehicle Model | Olympian |
| Vehicle Bodywork | Walter Alexander Royale |
| Length | 10.4m |
| Quantity | 100 |
| Year | 1993 |
| Period of Registration | 14 Jun 1994 - 24 Feb 1995 |
| Passenger Capacity | Seating (Upper deck): 42 Seating (Lower deck): 26 Standing: 13 Total: 81 |
| Engine Model | Volvo TD102KF |
| Emission Standard | Euro I |
| Engine Capacity | 9,603cc |
| Power/Torque | 245hp (180 kW) @ 2200rpm / 1050Nm @ 1250rpm |
| Transmission Model | Voith DIWA 851.2 (3-speed automatic) |
Deployments
| Registration No. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBS7198T | SLBP SP | N/A | |
| SBS7199R | SLBP SP | N/A | # |
| SBS7200U | SLBP 252 | N/A | # |
| SBS7202P | SLBP SP | N/A | # |
| SBS7203L | SLBP 254 | N/A | # |
| SBS7205G | SLBP 192 | N/A | # |
| SBS7206D | SLBP 193 | N/A | # |
| SBS7207B | SLBP 192 | N/A | # |
| SBS7210R | SLBP 182 | N/A | |
| SBS7211M | SLBP 257 | N/A | # |
| SBS7212K | SLBP 254 | N/A | # |
| SBS7213H | SLBP 254 | N/A | # |
| SBS7216A | SLBP 182 | N/A | |
| SBS7217Y | SLBP SP | N/A | |
| SBS7218U | SLBP 182 | N/A | # |
| SBS7219S | SLBP 255 | N/A | |
| SBS7220L | SLBP 254 | N/A | |
| SBS7221J | SLBP SP | N/A | |
| SBS7223D | SLBP 255 | N/A | |
| SBS7224B | SLBP SP | N/A | # |
| SBS7225Z | SLBP 252 | N/A | |
| SBS7226X | SLBP SP | N/A | # |
| SBS7228R | SLBP 255 | N/A | # |
| SBS7229M | SLBP 255 | N/A | # |
| SBS7231E | SLBP 257 | N/A | |
| SBS7232C | SLBP 255 | N/A | # |
| SBS7233A | SLBP SP | N/A | # |
| SBS7234Y | SLBP 246 | N/A | |
| SBS7236S | SLBP 252 | N/A | |
| SBS7237P | SLBP SP | N/A | # |
| SBS7238L | SLBP 255 | N/A | # |
| SBS7239J | SLBP 193 | N/A | # |
| SBS7240D | SLBP 254 | N/A | |
| SBS7241B | SLBP 252 | N/A | # |
| SBS7243X | SLBP 192 | N/A | |
| SBS7244T | SLBP 251 | N/A | |
| SBS7245R | SLBP 257 | N/A | |
| SBS7246M | SLBP SP | N/A | |
| SBS7275D | SLBP 254 | N/A | # |
Former deployments
Retired buses & de-registration schedule
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| SLBP | Soon Lee Bus Park |
| SP | Spare Bus |
| * | Crossover |
| # | Buses which have seats removed for a Standee area |
| Number of buses | |
| SLBP | 39 buses |
Notes
- The Volvo Olympian 2-Axles buses are Non Air-Conditioned buses.
- The Volvo Olympian 2-Axles buses will appear on 182, 192, 193, 246, 249, 251, 252, 254, 255 & 257.
- All Volvo Olympian 2-Axles shown here are given a 2-years lifespan extension and will be scrapped by May 2013.
- SBS7253S was burnt in a fire while cameoing on Service 182 on 27 Jan 2007 and was scrapped.