Dennis Lance 211: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lao Zha Bao (talk | contribs) PA639M interior refurbished with no ads on exterior |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Service | !<font style="color:white;">Service | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | !<font style="color:white;">Advertisement | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PA639M | |PA639M | ||
|AMDEP Private Lance | |AMDEP Private Lance | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|<sup>R</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PA648L | |PA648L | ||
|AMDEP IKEA Alexandra Shuttle (Jurong East & Boon Lay MRT) | |AMDEP IKEA Alexandra Shuttle (Jurong East & Boon Lay MRT) | ||
|IKEA: Whoever Said There's No Such Thing As Free Ride? Hop On For Free To Courts, Giant And IKEA At Tampines Retail Park. | |IKEA: Whoever Said There's No Such Thing As Free Ride? Hop On For Free To Courts, Giant And IKEA At Tampines Retail Park. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PA649J | |PA649J | ||
|AMDEP Chartered Service | |AMDEP Chartered Service | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PA669B | |PA669B | ||
|AMDEP Chartered Service | |AMDEP Chartered Service | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PA715B | |PA715B | ||
|AMDEP IKEA Alexandra Shuttle (Chua Chu Kang & Bukit Batok MRT) | |AMDEP IKEA Alexandra Shuttle (Chua Chu Kang & Bukit Batok MRT) | ||
|IKEA: Whoever Said There's No Such Thing As Free Ride? Hop On For Free To Courts, Giant And IKEA At Tampines Retail Park. | |IKEA: Whoever Said There's No Such Thing As Free Ride? Hop On For Free To Courts, Giant And IKEA At Tampines Retail Park. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PA716Z | |PA716Z | ||
|AMDEP Chartered Service | |AMDEP Chartered Service | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AMDEP || Ang Mo Kio Depot | |AMDEP || Ang Mo Kio Depot | ||
|- | |||
|<sup>R</sup> || Buses fully refurbished. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Number of buses | !colspan=2|Number of buses | ||
Revision as of 03:27, 6 April 2013
Specifications
| Duple Metsec (UMW-Dennis Specialist Vehicles)-bodied | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | PA639M, PA648L, PA649J, PA669B, PA715B, PA716Z | ||
| Vehicle make | Dennis | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Dennis Specialist Vehicles Limited | ||
| Vehicle model | Lance 211 | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Duple Metsec | ||
| Length | 11.735m | ||
| Quantity | 6 | ||
| Year | 1997 | ||
| Period of registration | 10 Mar 1999 - 12 Mar 1999 | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 43 Standing: 40 Total: 83 | ||
| Engine model | Cummins C211 | ||
| Power/torque | 155 kW (211 hp) | ||
| Engine capacity | 8268 cc | ||
| Transmission model | ZF 4HP500 | ||
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | ||
| Air-con model | Sutrak | ||
| EDS model | Transit Media | ||
Deployments
| Registration No. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| PA639M | AMDEP Private Lance | N/A | R |
| PA648L | AMDEP IKEA Alexandra Shuttle (Jurong East & Boon Lay MRT) | IKEA: Whoever Said There's No Such Thing As Free Ride? Hop On For Free To Courts, Giant And IKEA At Tampines Retail Park. | |
| PA649J | AMDEP Chartered Service | N/A | |
| PA669B | AMDEP Chartered Service | N/A | |
| PA715B | AMDEP IKEA Alexandra Shuttle (Chua Chu Kang & Bukit Batok MRT) | IKEA: Whoever Said There's No Such Thing As Free Ride? Hop On For Free To Courts, Giant And IKEA At Tampines Retail Park. | |
| PA716Z | AMDEP Chartered Service | N/A |
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| R | Buses fully refurbished. |
| Number of buses | |
| AMDEP | 6 buses |
Notes
- PA716Z was used for filming "We Are Good Kids".