Volvo Olympian 2-Axle: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
NAC retired |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
== | |-bgcolor=#800080 | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Service | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Notes | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7198T | |||
|Former SLBP SP | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7199R | |||
|Former SLBP SP | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7200U | |||
|Former SLBP 252 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7201S | |||
|Former SLBP 252 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7202P | |||
|Former SLBP 246 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7203L | |||
|Former SLBP 252 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7204J | |||
|Sold to First Glasgow; Former BBDEP 196 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7205G | |||
|Former SLBP 192 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7206D | ||
| | |Former SLBP 193 | ||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7207B | ||
| | |Former SLBP 192 | ||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7208Z | ||
| | |Former SLBP 255 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7209X | ||
| | |Former SLBP 254 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7210R | ||
| | |Former SLBP 182 | ||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7211M | ||
| | |Former SLBP 257 | ||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7212K | ||
| | |Former SLBP 254 | ||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7213H | |||
|Former SLBP 254 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7214E | ||
| | |Former SLBP 254 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7215C | ||
| | |Former SLBP SP | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7216A | |||
|Former SLBP 182 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7217Y | |||
|Former SLBP 255 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7218U | |||
|Former SLBP 182 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7219S | |||
|Former SLBP 255 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7220L | |||
|Former SLBP 254 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7221J | |||
|Former SLBP 192 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7222G | |||
|Former SLBP 246 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7223D | |||
|Former SLBP 255 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7224B | |||
|Former SLBP 252 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7225Z | |||
|Former SLBP 252 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7226X | |||
|Former SLBP SP | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7227T | |||
|Donated to the Temasek Junior College and converted into Temasek JC Student Lounge; Former SLBP 255 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7228R | |||
|Former SLBP 255 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7229M | |||
|Former SLBP 255 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7230H | |||
|Former SLBP 255 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7231E | ||
| | |Former SLBP 257 | ||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7232C | ||
| | |Former SLBP 255 | ||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7233A | ||
| | |Former SLBP 249 | ||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7234Y | ||
| | |Former SLBP 246 | ||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7235U | ||
| | |Former SLBP 193 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7236S | ||
| | |Former SLBP 252 | ||
| | |<sup>2</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|SBS7237P | |||
|Former SLBP SP | |||
| | |<sup>2</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7238L | |SBS7238L | ||
|SLBP | |Former SLBP 255 | ||
|<sup> | |<sup>2</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7239J | |SBS7239J | ||
|SLBP | |Former SLBP 193 | ||
|<sup> | |<sup>2</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7240D | |SBS7240D | ||
|SLBP | |Former SLBP 254 | ||
|<sup> | |<sup>2</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7241B | |SBS7241B | ||
|SLBP | |Former SLBP 252 | ||
|<sup> | |<sup>2</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|SBS7242Z | |||
|Former SLBP 193 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7243X | |||
|Former SLBP 192 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7244T | |SBS7244T | ||
|SLBP SP | |Former SLBP 251 | ||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7245R | |||
|Former SLBP 257 | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7246M | |||
|Former SLBP SP | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7247K | |||
|Former SLBP 179 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7248H | |||
|Former SLBP 192 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7249E | ||
|SLBP | |Former SLBP 252 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7250A | ||
|SLBP SP | |Former SLBP 246 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7251Y | |||
|Sold to Veolia Cardiff; Former BNDEP SP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7252U | |||
|Former SLBP 246 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7253S | |||
|Former SLBP 154 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7254P | |||
|Former SLBP 192 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7255L | |||
|Former SLBP 182 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7256J | |||
|Former SLBP SP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7257G | |||
|Former SLBP 249 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7258D | |||
|Former SLBP 251 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS72259B | |||
|Former SLBP 257 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7260X | |||
|Former SLBP 246 | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7261T | |||
|Former SLBP 252 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7262R | |||
|Former SLBP 255 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7263M | |||
|Former SLBP 257 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7264K | |||
|Former SLBP 192 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7265H | |||
|Former SLBP SP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7266E | |||
|Former SLBP 193 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7267C | |||
|Former SLBP 252 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7268A | |||
|Former SLBP SP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7269Y | |||
|Former SLBP 251 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7270S | |||
|Former SLBP SP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7271P | |||
|Former SLBP 257 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7272L | |||
|Former SLBP 255 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7273D | |||
|Former SLBP 249 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7274B | |||
|Former SLBP 193 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7275D | |||
|Former SLBP SP | |||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7276B | |||
|Former SLBP 254 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7277Z | |||
|Former SLBP 254 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7278X | |||
|Former SLBP 255 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7279T | |||
|Former SLBP 249 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7280M | |||
|Former SLBP 193 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7281K | |||
|Former SLBP 254 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7282H | |||
|Former SLBP 254 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7283E | |||
|Former SLBP 254 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7284C | |||
|Former SLBP 254 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7285A | |||
|Former SLBP 257 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7286Y | |||
|Former SLBP 254 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7287P | |||
|Former SLBP 254 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7288S | |||
|Former SLBP 255/179A* | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7289P | |||
|Former SLBP 192 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SBS7290J | ||
|SLBP SP | |Former SLBP 257 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|SBS7291G | |||
|Former SLBP 249 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7292D | |||
|Former SLBP 193 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7293B | |||
|Former SLBP 249 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7294Z | |||
|Former SLBP 249 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7295X | |||
|Former SLBP SP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7296T | |||
|Former SLBP 257 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SBS7297R | |||
|Converted to "Milk Bus" ''YM6115Z'' subsequently de-registered; Former ARBP 93 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
== | ==Previous former deployments== | ||
* [[Former Deployments of Volvo Olympian 2-Axle]] | * [[Former Deployments of Volvo Olympian 2-Axle]] | ||
==Other informations== | ==Other informations== | ||
| Line 100: | Line 414: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Deployments legend | !colspan=2|Deployments legend | ||
|- | |||
|ARBP || Ayer Rajah Bus Park | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SLBP || Soon Lee Bus Park | |SLBP || Soon Lee Bus Park | ||
| Line 105: | Line 421: | ||
|SP || Spare bus | |SP || Spare bus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<sup> | |<sup>2</sup> || Buses which were given 2 years lifespan extension. | ||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== | ||
* These buses are non-air-conditioned buses | * These buses are non-air-conditioned buses and have been retired. | ||
[[Category: Buses]] | [[Category: Buses]] | ||
Revision as of 02:09, 7 September 2013
Previous former deployments
Other informations
| Registration no. | Service | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBS7198T | Former SLBP SP | 2 | |
| SBS7199R | Former SLBP SP | 2 | |
| SBS7200U | Former SLBP 252 | 2 | |
| SBS7201S | Former SLBP 252 | ||
| SBS7202P | Former SLBP 246 | 2 | |
| SBS7203L | Former SLBP 252 | 2 | |
| SBS7204J | Sold to First Glasgow; Former BBDEP 196 | ||
| SBS7205G | Former SLBP 192 | 2 | |
| SBS7206D | Former SLBP 193 | 2 | |
| SBS7207B | Former SLBP 192 | 2 | |
| SBS7208Z | Former SLBP 255 | ||
| SBS7209X | Former SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS7210R | Former SLBP 182 | 2 | |
| SBS7211M | Former SLBP 257 | 2 | |
| SBS7212K | Former SLBP 254 | 2 | |
| SBS7213H | Former SLBP 254 | 2 | |
| SBS7214E | Former SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS7215C | Former SLBP SP | ||
| SBS7216A | Former SLBP 182 | 2 | |
| SBS7217Y | Former SLBP 255 | 2 | |
| SBS7218U | Former SLBP 182 | 2 | |
| SBS7219S | Former SLBP 255 | 2 | |
| SBS7220L | Former SLBP 254 | 2 | |
| SBS7221J | Former SLBP 192 | 2 | |
| SBS7222G | Former SLBP 246 | ||
| SBS7223D | Former SLBP 255 | 2 | |
| SBS7224B | Former SLBP 252 | 2 | |
| SBS7225Z | Former SLBP 252 | 2 | |
| SBS7226X | Former SLBP SP | 2 | |
| SBS7227T | Donated to the Temasek Junior College and converted into Temasek JC Student Lounge; Former SLBP 255 | ||
| SBS7228R | Former SLBP 255 | 2 | |
| SBS7229M | Former SLBP 255 | 2 | |
| SBS7230H | Former SLBP 255 | ||
| SBS7231E | Former SLBP 257 | 2 | |
| SBS7232C | Former SLBP 255 | 2 | |
| SBS7233A | Former SLBP 249 | 2 | |
| SBS7234Y | Former SLBP 246 | 2 | |
| SBS7235U | Former SLBP 193 | ||
| SBS7236S | Former SLBP 252 | 2 | |
| SBS7237P | Former SLBP SP | 2 | |
| SBS7238L | Former SLBP 255 | 2 | |
| SBS7239J | Former SLBP 193 | 2 | |
| SBS7240D | Former SLBP 254 | 2 | |
| SBS7241B | Former SLBP 252 | 2 | |
| SBS7242Z | Former SLBP 193 | ||
| SBS7243X | Former SLBP 192 | 2 | |
| SBS7244T | Former SLBP 251 | 2 | |
| SBS7245R | Former SLBP 257 | 2 | |
| SBS7246M | Former SLBP SP | 2 | |
| SBS7247K | Former SLBP 179 | ||
| SBS7248H | Former SLBP 192 | ||
| SBS7249E | Former SLBP 252 | ||
| SBS7250A | Former SLBP 246 | ||
| SBS7251Y | Sold to Veolia Cardiff; Former BNDEP SP | ||
| SBS7252U | Former SLBP 246 | ||
| SBS7253S | Former SLBP 154 | ||
| SBS7254P | Former SLBP 192 | ||
| SBS7255L | Former SLBP 182 | ||
| SBS7256J | Former SLBP SP | ||
| SBS7257G | Former SLBP 249 | ||
| SBS7258D | Former SLBP 251 | ||
| SBS72259B | Former SLBP 257 | ||
| SBS7260X | Former SLBP 246 | ||
| SBS7261T | Former SLBP 252 | ||
| SBS7262R | Former SLBP 255 | ||
| SBS7263M | Former SLBP 257 | ||
| SBS7264K | Former SLBP 192 | ||
| SBS7265H | Former SLBP SP | ||
| SBS7266E | Former SLBP 193 | ||
| SBS7267C | Former SLBP 252 | ||
| SBS7268A | Former SLBP SP | ||
| SBS7269Y | Former SLBP 251 | ||
| SBS7270S | Former SLBP SP | ||
| SBS7271P | Former SLBP 257 | ||
| SBS7272L | Former SLBP 255 | ||
| SBS7273D | Former SLBP 249 | ||
| SBS7274B | Former SLBP 193 | ||
| SBS7275D | Former SLBP SP | 2 | |
| SBS7276B | Former SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS7277Z | Former SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS7278X | Former SLBP 255 | ||
| SBS7279T | Former SLBP 249 | ||
| SBS7280M | Former SLBP 193 | ||
| SBS7281K | Former SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS7282H | Former SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS7283E | Former SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS7284C | Former SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS7285A | Former SLBP 257 | ||
| SBS7286Y | Former SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS7287P | Former SLBP 254 | ||
| SBS7288S | Former SLBP 255/179A* | ||
| SBS7289P | Former SLBP 192 | ||
| SBS7290J | Former SLBP 257 | ||
| SBS7291G | Former SLBP 249 | ||
| SBS7292D | Former SLBP 193 | ||
| SBS7293B | Former SLBP 249 | ||
| SBS7294Z | Former SLBP 249 | ||
| SBS7295X | Former SLBP SP | ||
| SBS7296T | Former SLBP 257 | ||
| SBS7297R | Converted to "Milk Bus" YM6115Z subsequently de-registered; Former ARBP 93 |
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| ARBP | Ayer Rajah Bus Park |
| SLBP | Soon Lee Bus Park |
| SP | Spare bus |
| 2 | Buses which were given 2 years lifespan extension.
Notes
|