Mercedes-Benz O405G (Volgren): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Nganmatthias (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
!Transmission model | !Transmission model | ||
|Voith DIWA 863.3 | |Voith DIWA 863.3 | ||
|Voith DIWA 863.3<br>ZF Ecomat | |Voith DIWA 863.3<br>ZF Ecomat I 4HP 600 (TIB1178Y - TIB1187X) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|colspan="2"|Mobitec MobiLED | |colspan="2"|Mobitec MobiLED | ||
|- | |||
!Seat model | |||
|Vogelsitze System 600 | |||
|Vogelsitze System 750/3 | |||
|- | |||
!Door model | |||
|colspan="3"|SMC Transit | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:15, 16 September 2014
Specifications
| Demonstrator | Production batch | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | TIB1024H | TIB1178Y - TIB1197S | |
| Vehicle make | Mercedes-Benz | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | EvoBus | ||
| Vehicle model | O405G | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Volgren | ||
| Length | 17.92m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 1 | 20 | |
| Year | 1999 | 2000 | |
| Period of registration | 14 Jul 2000 | 8 Aug 2001 - 5 Jul 2002 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 59 Standing: 73 Total: 132 | ||
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM447hA | ||
| Engine capacity | 11967 cc | ||
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | ||
| Emission standard | Euro II | ||
| Transmission model | Voith DIWA 863.3 | Voith DIWA 863.3 ZF Ecomat I 4HP 600 (TIB1178Y - TIB1187X) | |
| Power/torque | 288 hp (215 kW) @ 2000 rpm / 1250 Nm @ 1400 rpm | 295 hp (220 kW) @ 2100 rpm / 1300 Nm @ 1450 rpm | |
| Air-con model | Konvekta | Hispacold | |
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED | ||
| Seat model | Vogelsitze System 600 | Vogelsitze System 750/3 | |
| Door model | SMC Transit | ||
Deployments
Demonstrator
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB1024H | WLDEP/WRBP 913 | N/A | R |
Production batch
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB1178Y | WPDEP 169 | N/A | 1 R |
| TIB1179U | WLDEP/WRBP 912/964* | N/A | |
| TIB1180P | WLDEP 187 | Institute Of Technical Education (ITE): L: We Are Sailing Towards Success. Ready For The World. R: We Are The Formula For Success. Ready For The World. | |
| TIB1181L | WLDEP/WRBP 901 | N/A | R |
| TIB1182J | WLDEP 963 | N/A | 1 R |
| TIB1183G | WLDEP/WRBP 901 | N/A | |
| TIB1184D | WLDEP 962 | N/A | |
| TIB1185B | WLDEP/WRBP 912/964* | N/A | |
| TIB1186Z | WLDEP/WRBP 913 | N/A | 1 R |
| TIB1187X | WLDEP/WRBP 913 | N/A | 1 R |
| TIB1188T | WLDEP 962 | N/A | |
| TIB1189R | WLDEP/WRBP 913 | N/A | 1 |
| TIB1190K | WLDEP/WRBP 912/902*/901* | N/A | 1 R |
| TIB1191H | WLDEP 184 | N/A | |
| TIB1192E | WLDEP 184 | N/A | 1 |
| TIB1193C | WLDEP/WRBP 903 | N/A | |
| TIB1194A | WLDEP/WRBP 903 | N/A | 1 R |
| TIB1195Y | WLDEP/WRBP 903 | N/A | |
| TIB1196U | WLDEP/WRBP 903 | N/A | 1 |
| TIB1197S | WLDEP/WRBP 903 | N/A | 1 R |
Former deployments
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| WPDEP | Woodlands Bus Park |
| WRBP | Overnight parking at Woodlands Regional Interchange. |
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
| 1 | Buses with red/purple/blue seats. |
| R | Buses fully refurbished. |
| Advertisement legend | |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| B: | Ad covering entire back of bus. |
| L: | Ad on the nearside / left side of bus. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on the offside / right side of bus. (Shared ad) |
| Number of buses | |
| WLDEP | 20 bus(es) |
| WPDEP | 1 bus(es) |
| Refurbishment | |
| Refurbished buses | TIB1024H, TIB1178Y - TIB1184D, TIB1186Z - TIB1188T, TIB1190K, TIB1191H, TIB1194A, TIB1195Y & TIB1197S |