Volvo B10M Mark IV (Duple Metsec): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Convert into template |
|||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|SBS954Z | |SBS954Z | ||
|HGDEP 158 | |HGDEP 158 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS955X | |SBS955X | ||
|HGDEP 165 | |HGDEP 165 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|rowspan="11"|<sup>^</sup> | |rowspan="11"|<sup>^</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS956T | |SBS956T | ||
|BNDEP SP | |BNDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS958M | |SBS958M | ||
|HGDEP 132 | |HGDEP 132 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS959K | |SBS959K | ||
|HGDEP 105 | |HGDEP 105 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS960E | |SBS960E | ||
|HGDEP 100 | |HGDEP 100 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS961C | |SBS961C | ||
|HGDEP 153 | |HGDEP 153 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS962A | |SBS962A | ||
|HGDEP 119 | |HGDEP 119 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS963Y | |SBS963Y | ||
|HGDEP 109 | |HGDEP 109 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS964U | |SBS964U | ||
|HGDEP 112 | |HGDEP 112 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS965S | |SBS965S | ||
|BNDEP 66/66B* | |BNDEP 66/66B* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS969G | |SBS969G | ||
|HGDEP SP | |HGDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS970B | |SBS970B | ||
|CGBP 3/37* | |CGBP 3/37* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|rowspan="1"| | |rowspan="1"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS988B | |SBS988B | ||
|BNDEP 9 | |BNDEP 9 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|rowspan="3"|<sup>^</sup> | |rowspan="3"|<sup>^</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS989Z | |SBS989Z | ||
|HGDEP 100 | |HGDEP 100 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS992M | |SBS992M | ||
|BNDEP SP | |BNDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS993K | |SBS993K | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|SBS994H | |SBS994H | ||
|CGBP 293 | |CGBP 293 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS995E | |SBS995E | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|SBS996C | |SBS996C | ||
|CGBP 292 | |CGBP 292 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Advertisement legend | !colspan=2|Advertisement legend | ||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(empty) || Whole bus ad. | |(empty) || Whole bus ad. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BL:''' || Full | |'''BL:''' || Full body with Moove Big Label ad portions in areas between wheels & full rear, white plain portions for other areas. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''B:''' || Rear - Ad covering entire rear of bus. | |'''B:''' || Rear - Ad covering entire rear of bus. | ||
Revision as of 02:10, 29 November 2014
Specifications
| Registration no. | SBS882Y - SBS996C | |
|---|---|---|
| Vehicle make | Volvo | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Duple Metsec | |
| Vehicle model | B10M Mark IV | |
| Length | 12m | |
| Width | 2.55m | |
| Quantity | 115 | |
| Year | 1994 & 1995 | |
| Period of registration | 16 Aug 1995 - 18 Apr 1996 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 50 Standing: 32 Total: 82 | |
| Engine model | Volvo THD102KF | Volvo THD101GD (SBS883U, SBS885P, SBS887J - SBS889D, SBS894M, SBS903X, SBS904T) |
| Engine capacity | 9600 cc | 9603 cc |
| Emission standard | Euro I | |
| Transmission model | ZF Ecomat I 4HP 500 Voith DIWA 381.4 (SBS882Y, SBS884S, SBS886L, SBS891X - SBS893R, SBS905R, SBS906M) |
Voith DIWA 381.4 |
| Power/torque | 245 hp (183 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1050 Nm @ 1250 rpm | 273 hp (204 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1040 Nm @ 1400 rpm |
| Air-con model | Sutrak | |
| Door model | Deans | |
| Additional features | Modified seating configuration (SBS910A) Exterior CCTV (SBS944C) RHS grill (SBS984L) | |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBS954Z | HGDEP 158 | N/A | |
| SBS955X | HGDEP 165 | N/A | ^ |
| SBS956T | BNDEP SP | N/A | |
| SBS958M | HGDEP 132 | N/A | |
| SBS959K | HGDEP 105 | N/A | |
| SBS960E | HGDEP 100 | N/A | |
| SBS961C | HGDEP 153 | N/A | |
| SBS962A | HGDEP 119 | N/A | |
| SBS963Y | HGDEP 109 | N/A | |
| SBS964U | HGDEP 112 | N/A | |
| SBS965S | BNDEP 66/66B* | N/A | |
| SBS969G | HGDEP SP | N/A | |
| SBS970B | CGBP 3/37* | N/A | |
| SBS988B | BNDEP 9 | N/A | ^ |
| SBS989Z | HGDEP 100 | N/A | |
| SBS992M | BNDEP SP | N/A | |
| SBS993K | BNDEP 42 | B: DWG Real Estate: One Click Away From Your Dream Home. Search.dwg.com.sg. www.dwg.com.sg. Like Us On Facebook. facebook.com/dwg. | |
| SBS994H | CGBP 293 | N/A | |
| SBS995E | HGDEP 74 | Salon De Pro: Japan's No. 1 Odourless Hair Dye. 100% Grey Hair Coverage. L: The Only Brand I Trust. Buy It Now! | |
| SBS996C | CGBP 292 | N/A |
Former deployments
Retired buses & de-registration schedule
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| CGBP | Changi Bus Park |
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
| SP | Spare bus |
| TRG | Training bus |
| * | Crossover |
| ^ | Without exterior air-con vents. |
| Advertisement legend | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| BL: | Full body with Moove Big Label ad portions in areas between wheels & full rear, white plain portions for other areas. |
| B: | Rear - Ad covering entire rear of bus. |
| L: | Ad on the nearside / left side of bus. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on the offside / right side of bus. (Shared ad) |
| LS: | Left skyliner board only. |
| RS: | Right skyliner board only. |
| S: | Ad on both skyliner boards only. |
| B2: | Full rear ad with 2D pop-up at rear of bus. |
| B3: | Full rear ad with 3D pop-up at rear of bus. |
| F2: | Full body ad with 2D pop-up at side / rear of bus. |
| F3: | Full body ad with 3D pop-up at rear of bus. |
| FS: | Ad on both skyliner boards and full body ad. |
| Number of buses | |
| BNDEP | 5 buses |
| CGBP | 3 buses |
| HGDEP | 12 buses |
Notes
- AMDEP and BRBP buses are interchangeable.
- ARBP and BBDEP buses are interchangeable.
- BNDEP and CGBP buses are interchangeable.
- All buses are fully refurbished with red leather air-con ducts except for SBS944C, SBS945A and SBS947U (all of the 3 buses de-registered). All buses listed here have had their lifespan extended by 2 years.