Mercedes-Benz O405G (Volgren): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Convert into template |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|TIB1024H | |TIB1024H | ||
|WLDEP/WRPEP 913 | |WLDEP/WRPEP 913 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|<sup>R</sup> | |<sup>R</sup> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|TIB1178Y | |TIB1178Y | ||
|WPDEP 169 | |WPDEP 169 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|rowspan="3"|<sup>1 R</sup> | |rowspan="3"|<sup>1 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1179U | |TIB1179U | ||
|WLDEP/WRDEP 912/964* | |WLDEP/WRDEP 912/964* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1180P | |TIB1180P | ||
|WLDEP 187 | |WLDEP 187 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1181L | |TIB1181L | ||
|WLDEP/WRDEP 901 | |WLDEP/WRDEP 901 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|<sup>R</sup> | |<sup>R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1182J | |TIB1182J | ||
|WLDEP SP | |WLDEP SP | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|rowspan="3"|<sup>1 R</sup> | |rowspan="3"|<sup>1 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1183G | |TIB1183G | ||
|WLDEP/WRDEP 901 | |WLDEP/WRDEP 901 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1184D | |TIB1184D | ||
|WLDEP 962 | |WLDEP 962 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1185B | |TIB1185B | ||
|WLDEP/WRDEP 912/964* | |WLDEP/WRDEP 912/964* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1186Z | |TIB1186Z | ||
|WLDEP/WRDEP 913 | |WLDEP/WRDEP 913 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|<sup>1 R</sup> | |<sup>1 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1187X | |TIB1187X | ||
|WLDEP/WRDEP 913 | |WLDEP/WRDEP 913 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|rowspan="2"|<sup>1 R</sup> | |rowspan="2"|<sup>1 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1188T | |TIB1188T | ||
|WLDEP 962 | |WLDEP 962 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1189R | |TIB1189R | ||
|WLDEP/WRDEP 913 | |WLDEP/WRDEP 913 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|<sup>1</sup> | |<sup>1</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1190K | |TIB1190K | ||
|WLDEP/WRDEP 912/902*/900* | |WLDEP/WRDEP 912/902*/900* | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|rowspan="2"|<sup>1 R</sup> | |rowspan="2"|<sup>1 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1191H | |TIB1191H | ||
|WLDEP 184 | |WLDEP 184 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1192E | |TIB1192E | ||
|WLDEP 184 | |WLDEP 184 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|rowspan="2"|<sup>1</sup> | |rowspan="2"|<sup>1</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1193C | |TIB1193C | ||
|WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | |WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1194A | |TIB1194A | ||
|WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | |WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|rowspan="2"|<sup>1 R</sup> | |rowspan="2"|<sup>1 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1195Y | |TIB1195Y | ||
|WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | |WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1196U | |TIB1196U | ||
|WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | |WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|<sup>1</sup> | |<sup>1</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1197S | |TIB1197S | ||
|WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | |WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | ||
|N/A | |{{N/A}} | ||
|<sup>1 R</sup> | |<sup>1 R</sup> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Advertisement legend | !colspan=2|Advertisement legend | ||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(empty) || Whole bus ad. | |(empty) || Whole bus ad. | ||
Revision as of 04:14, 29 November 2014
Specifications
| Demonstrator | Production batch | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | TIB1024H | TIB1178Y - TIB1197S | |
| Vehicle make | Mercedes-Benz | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | EvoBus | ||
| Vehicle model | O405G | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Volgren | ||
| Length | 17.92m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 1 | 20 | |
| Year | 1999 | 2000 | |
| Period of registration | 14 Jul 2000 | 8 Aug 2001 - 5 Jul 2002 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 59 Standing: 73 Total: 132 | ||
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM447hA | ||
| Engine capacity | 11967 cc | ||
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | ||
| Emission standard | Euro II | ||
| Transmission model | Voith DIWA 863.3 | Voith DIWA 863.3 ZF Ecomat I 4HP 600 (TIB1178Y - TIB1187X) | |
| Power/torque | 288 hp (215 kW) @ 2000 rpm / 1250 Nm @ 1400 rpm | 295 hp (220 kW) @ 2100 rpm / 1300 Nm @ 1450 rpm | |
| Air-con model | Konvekta | Hispacold | |
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED | ||
| Seat model | Vogelsitze System 600 | Vogelsitze System 750/3 | |
| Door model | SMC Transit | ||
| Additional features | NEC telematics system | ||
Deployments
Demonstrator
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB1024H | WLDEP/WRPEP 913 | N/A | R |
Production batch
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB1178Y | WPDEP 169 | N/A | 1 R |
| TIB1179U | WLDEP/WRDEP 912/964* | N/A | |
| TIB1180P | WLDEP 187 | N/A | |
| TIB1181L | WLDEP/WRDEP 901 | N/A | R |
| TIB1182J | WLDEP SP | N/A | 1 R |
| TIB1183G | WLDEP/WRDEP 901 | N/A | |
| TIB1184D | WLDEP 962 | N/A | |
| TIB1185B | WLDEP/WRDEP 912/964* | N/A | |
| TIB1186Z | WLDEP/WRDEP 913 | N/A | 1 R |
| TIB1187X | WLDEP/WRDEP 913 | N/A | 1 R |
| TIB1188T | WLDEP 962 | N/A | |
| TIB1189R | WLDEP/WRDEP 913 | N/A | 1 |
| TIB1190K | WLDEP/WRDEP 912/902*/900* | N/A | 1 R |
| TIB1191H | WLDEP 184 | N/A | |
| TIB1192E | WLDEP 184 | N/A | 1 |
| TIB1193C | WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | N/A | |
| TIB1194A | WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | N/A | 1 R |
| TIB1195Y | WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | N/A | |
| TIB1196U | WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | N/A | 1 |
| TIB1197S | WLDEP/WRDEP 903 | N/A | 1 R |
Former deployments
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| WPDEP | Woodlands Bus Park |
| WRDEP | Overnight parking at Woodlands Regional Interchange. |
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
| 1 | Buses with red/purple/blue seats. |
| R | Buses fully refurbished. |
| Advertisement legend | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| B: | Ad covering entire back of bus. |
| L: | Ad on the nearside / left side of bus. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on the offside / right side of bus. (Shared ad) |
| Number of buses | |
| WLDEP | 20 buses |
| WPDEP | 1 bus |
| Refurbishment | |
| Refurbished buses | TIB1024H, TIB1178Y - TIB1184D, TIB1186Z - TIB1188T, TIB1190K, TIB1191H, TIB1194A, TIB1195Y & TIB1197S |