Volvo B7RLE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Specifications |
Due to negligence within this community of avoiding SBS Transit Buses in Depots, a merger is the best solution |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SLBP || 1 bus | |SLBP || 1 bus | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Buses in depots | |||
|- | |||
|SLBP || SBS8030L | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:00, 16 February 2015
Specifications
| Registration no. | SBS8030L |
|---|---|
| Vehicle make | Volvo |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses |
| Vehicle bodywork | Soon Chow |
| Vehicle model | B7RLE |
| Length | 12m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Quantity | 1 |
| Year | 2006 |
| Period of registration | 18 Dec 2007 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 51 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 79 |
| Engine model | Volvo D7E290 EC06 |
| Engine capacity | 7148 cc |
| Emission standard | Euro IV |
| Transmission model | ZF Ecomat IV 6HP 554N |
| Power/torque | 290 hp (213 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1200 Nm @ 1050 - 1650 rpm |
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension |
| Braking system | Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) |
| Exhaust system | Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology |
| Air-con model | Denso LD8i |
| EDS model | CoolAir |
| Seat model | Vogelsitze Pino |
| Door model | SMC Transit |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SBS8030L | SLBP SP |
Former deployments
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| SLBP | Soon Lee Bus Park |
| SP | Spare bus |
| Number of buses | |
| SLBP | 1 bus |
| Buses in depots | |
| SLBP | SBS8030L |
Notes
- SBS8030L is the demonstrator.