Mercedes-Benz Sprinter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Convert into template |
Fixes and addtions |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Registration no. | |||
|PA7832A, PA7857D, PA7865E, PA7893Z, PA7970J, PA7992X, PA8015K | |PA7832A, PA7857D, PA7865E, PA7893Z, PA7970J, PA7992X, PA8015K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vehicle make | |||
|Mercedes-Benz | |Mercedes-Benz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vehicle manufacturer | |||
| | |EvoBus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vehicle Model | |||
| | |Sprinter 515 CDI/4325 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vehicle bodywork | |||
|EvoBus | |||
|- | |||
|Length | |||
|6.845m | |6.845m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Width | |||
|1.99m | |1.99m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Height | |||
|2.385m | |2.385m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wheelbase | |||
|4.325m | |4.325m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Quantity | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Year | |||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Period of registration | |||
|21 Aug 2008 - 27 Aug 2008 | |21 Aug 2008 - 27 Aug 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Passenger capacity | |||
|Seating: 20 | |Seating: 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transmission model | |||
| | |Mercedes-Benz NAG W5A 380 | ||
|- | |||
|Engine model | |||
|Mercedes-Benz OM 646 DE 22 LA | |||
|- | |||
|Engine capacity | |||
|2148 cc | |||
|- | |||
|Power/torque | |||
|150 hp (110 kW) @ 3800 rpm / 330 Nm @ 1200 - 2400 rpm | |||
|- | |- | ||
|EDS model | |||
| | |Unknown | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA7832A | |PA7832A | ||
|KJDEP Chartered | |KJDEP Chartered Service | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA7865E | |PA7865E | ||
|WLDEP Chartered | |WLDEP Chartered Service | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA7992X | |PA7992X | ||
|KJDEP Chartered | |KJDEP Chartered Service | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:48, 7 January 2015

Specifications
| Registration no. | PA7832A, PA7857D, PA7865E, PA7893Z, PA7970J, PA7992X, PA8015K |
| Vehicle make | Mercedes-Benz |
| Vehicle manufacturer | EvoBus |
| Vehicle Model | Sprinter 515 CDI/4325 |
| Vehicle bodywork | EvoBus |
| Length | 6.845m |
| Width | 1.99m |
| Height | 2.385m |
| Wheelbase | 4.325m |
| Quantity | 7 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Period of registration | 21 Aug 2008 - 27 Aug 2008 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 20 |
| Transmission model | Mercedes-Benz NAG W5A 380 |
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM 646 DE 22 LA |
| Engine capacity | 2148 cc |
| Power/torque | 150 hp (110 kW) @ 3800 rpm / 330 Nm @ 1200 - 2400 rpm |
| EDS model | Unknown |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PA7832A | KJDEP Chartered Service | N/A |
| PA7857D | WLDEP Shuttle (Woodlands Depot ↔ Woodlands MRT) | N/A |
| PA7865E | WLDEP Chartered Service | N/A |
| PA7893Z | KJDEP 598/Khoo Teck Puat Hospital Shuttle (Yishun MRT ↔ Khoo Teck Puat Hospital) | Khoo Teck Puat Hospital |
| PA7970J | KJDEP 598 | N/A |
| PA7992X | KJDEP Chartered Service | N/A |
| PA8015K | KJDEP 589 | N/A |
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| Advertisement legend | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| Number of buses | |
| KJDEP | 5 buses |
| WLDEP | 2 buses |