Mercedes-Benz Sprinter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Deployment update |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
| | |Bus-Plus Services Pte Ltd | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA7832A | |PA7832A | ||
| | |AMDEP/GYDEP Chartered | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA7857D | |PA7857D | ||
| | |KJDEP 598 | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA7865E | |PA7865E | ||
| | |AMDEP/GYDEP Yishun MRT ↔ Khoo Teck Puat Hospital Shuttle | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PA7992X | |PA7992X | ||
| | |AMDEP/GYDEP Chartered | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Deployments | !colspan=2|Deployments | ||
|- | |||
|AMDEP || Ang Mo Kio Depot | |||
|- | |||
|GYDEP || Overnight parking at Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot | |KJDEP || Kranji Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Advertisement | !colspan=2|Advertisement | ||
| Line 120: | Line 122: | ||
!colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse''' | !colspan=3|'''Click to expand/collapse''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AMDEP || 3 buses || PA7832A PA7865E PA7992X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KJDEP || 3 buses || PA7857D PA7970J PA8015K | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:39, 18 June 2016

Specifications
| Operator | Bus-Plus Services Pte Ltd |
|---|---|
| Registration no. | PA7832A, PA7857D, PA7865E, PA7893Z, PA7970J, PA7992X, PA8015K |
| Vehicle make | Mercedes-Benz |
| Vehicle manufacturer | EvoBus |
| Vehicle bodywork | |
| Vehicle model | Sprinter 515 CDI/4325 |
| Length | 6.845m |
| Width | 1.99m |
| Quantity | 7 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Period of registration | 21 Aug 2008 - 27 Aug 2008 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 20 |
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM 646 DE 22 LA |
| Engine capacity | 2148 cc |
| Emission standard | Euro IV |
| Power/torque | 150 hp (110 kW) @ 3800 rpm / 330 Nm @ 1200 - 2400 rpm |
| Transmission model | Mercedes-Benz NAG W5A 380 |
| Suspension system | Independent suspension system (front) Leaf spring (rear) |
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Acceleration Skid Control (ASR) Adaptive Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) Brake Assist (BAS) |
| Exhaust system | Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology |
| EDS model | TBC |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PA7832A | AMDEP/GYDEP Chartered | N/A |
| PA7857D | KJDEP 598 | N/A |
| PA7865E | AMDEP/GYDEP Yishun MRT ↔ Khoo Teck Puat Hospital Shuttle | N/A |
| PA7970J | KJDEP 598 | N/A |
| PA7992X | AMDEP/GYDEP Chartered | N/A |
| PA8015K | KJDEP 589 | N/A |
Other informations
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| GYDEP | Overnight parking at Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal. |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
Buses in depots
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| AMDEP | 3 buses | PA7832A PA7865E PA7992X |
| KJDEP | 3 buses | PA7857D PA7970J PA8015K |