History of Bukit Merah Feeder Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|'''28 September''' | |'''28 September''' | ||
|Introduced between Bt Merah Int and Telok Blangah Heights (loop). | |Introduced between Bt Merah Int and Telok Blangah Heights (loop). | ||
|- | |||
|'''2001''' | |||
|'''30 September''' | |||
|Extended to loop at the roundabout of Telok Blangah Heights before plying Telok Blangah St 32. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:27, 18 June 2016
Service 271
| Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|
| 1981 | 15 March | Introduced between Bt Merah Int and Telok Blangah Cres (loop), replacing the deleted sectors of Service 272. |
| 1993 | 4 April | Integrated with Service 272 and withdrawn under TransitLink Integration Exercise. |
Service 272
| Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|
| 1980 | 28 September | Introduced between Bt Merah Int and Telok Blangah Cres (loop). |
| 1981 | 15 March | Amended to skip Telok Blangah Cres with the introduction of Service 271. |
| 1993 | 4 April | Integrated with Service 271 and amended to ply Telok Blangah Cres under TransitLink Integration Exercise. |
Service 273
| Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|
| 1980 | 28 September | Introduced between Bt Merah Int and Telok Blangah Heights (loop). |
| 2001 | 30 September | Extended to loop at the roundabout of Telok Blangah Heights before plying Telok Blangah St 32. |
Service 274
| Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|
| 1979 | 23 December | Introduced between Bt Merah Central Ter and Depot Rd (loop). |
| 1980 | 28 September | Amended to Bt Merah Int. |
| 2007 | 11 March | Withdrawn with the introduction of Service 175. |
Service 275
| Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|
| 1984 | 19 August | Introduced between Bt Merah Int and Bt Purmei Ave (loop). |
| 2014 | 25 August | Withdrawn with the introduction of Service 131M. |