History of Changi Airport Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Service changes | !<font style="color:white;">Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="9"|{{SBS}} | ||
|'''1981''' | |'''1981''' | ||
|'''28 June''' | |'''28 June''' | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|'''7 July''' | |'''7 July''' | ||
|Calls at a new bus stop outside PA Sea Sports Ctr along ECP. | |Calls at a new bus stop outside PA Sea Sports Ctr along ECP. | ||
|- | |||
|'''1992''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|Amended to ply Orchard Link, skipping Grange Rd. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1993''' | |'''1993''' | ||
Revision as of 02:48, 16 December 2017
Service 390
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1981 | 28 June | Introduced between Queen St Ter and Changi Airport PTB (loop) under Changi Airport Bus Plan 1981. | |
| 1983 | 25 June | Amended to start from Changi Airport PTB and extended to loop at Tomlinson Rd under Changi Airport Bus Plan 1983. | |
| 1986 | 16 February | Extended to start from Holland Rd Ter and loop at Changi Airport PTB. | |
| 1989 | 11 June | Amended to start from Changi Airport PTB, shortened to loop at Tomlinson Rd and amended to ply Temasek Blvd, Raffles Blvd and Raffles Ave. | |
| 1990 | 13 October | Calls at Changi Airport PTB 2 on its return journey towards the city. | |
| 16 December | Calls at Changi Airport PTB 1 and PTB 2 in both directions. | ||
| 1991 | 7 July | Calls at a new bus stop outside PA Sea Sports Ctr along ECP. | |
| 1992 | TBC | Amended to ply Orchard Link, skipping Grange Rd. | |
| 1993 | 5 December | Withdrawn under TransitLink Network Integration Exercise Phase 14. |
Service 391
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1981 | 22 February | Introduced between Changi Point Ter and Changi Airport Cargo Complex (loop) under Changi Airport Bus Plan 1981. | |
| 1983 | 25 June | Integrated with Service 9 and withdrawn under Changi Airport Bus Plan 1983. |
Service 392
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1981 | 28 June | Introduced between Somapah Int and Changi Airport PTB (loop) under Changi Airport Bus Plan 1981. | |
| 1983 | 25 June | Integrated with Service 394 and SSB Service 757 to form Service 24 and withdrawn under Changi Airport Bus Plan 1983. |
Service 393
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1981 | 28 June | Introduced between Somapah Int and Changi Airport Cargo Complex (loop) under Changi Airport Bus Plan 1981. | |
| 2 November | Integrated with Service 395 and withdrawn. |
Service 394
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1981 | 3 May | Introduced between Bedok Int and Changi Airport PTB (loop) under Changi Airport Bus Plan 1981. | |
| 1983 | 25 June | Integrated with Service 392 and SSB Service 757 to form Service 24 and withdrawn under Changi Airport Bus Plan 1983. |
Service 395
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1981 | 28 June | Introduced between Bedok Int and Changi Airport Cargo Complex (loop) under Changi Airport Bus Plan 1981. | |
| 2 November | Integrated with Service 393 and amended to call at Somapah Int in both directions. | ||
| 1983 | 25 June | Integrated with Service 9 and withdrawn under Changi Airport Bus Plan 1983. |