History of Jalan Kayu Feeder Services: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
SBS7557R (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
SBS7557R (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|'''1995'''
|'''1995'''
|'''17 December'''
|'''17 December'''
|Operated by Trans-Island Bus Service (TIBS).
|Operations transferred to Trans-Island Bus Service (TIBS).
|-
|-
|'''1998'''
|'''1998'''
|'''27 December'''
|'''27 December'''
|Re-numbered Service 820. ''[[History of Jalan Kayu Feeder Services#Service 820|(Related change)]]''
|Re-numbered Service 820.
|}
|}


Line 38: Line 38:
|'''1995'''
|'''1995'''
|'''17 December'''
|'''17 December'''
|Operated by Trans-Island Bus Service (TIBS).
|Operations transferred to Trans-Island Bus Service (TIBS).
|-
|-
|'''1998'''
|'''1998'''
|'''27 December'''
|'''27 December'''
|Re-numbered Service 821. ''[[History of Jalan Kayu Feeder Services#Service 821|(Related change)]]''
|Re-numbered Service 821.
|}
|}


Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
!{{SBS}}
!{{SBS}}
|rowspan="2"|'''2001'''
|'''2001'''
|{{TBC}}
|{{TBC}}
|Re-numbered from Service 820 as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and Piccadilly (Loop). ''[[History of Jalan Kayu Feeder Services#Service 820|(Related change)]]''
|Re-numbered from Service 820 as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and Piccadilly (Loop).
|-
!rowspan="2"|{{SBS Transit}}
|'''1 November'''
|Operated by SBS Transit.
|-
|-
!{{SBS Transit}}
|'''2003'''
|'''2003'''
|'''7 December'''
|'''7 December'''
Line 76: Line 73:
|-
|-
!{{SBS}}
!{{SBS}}
|rowspan="2"|'''2001'''
|'''2001'''
|{{TBC}}
|{{TBC}}
|Re-numbered from Service 821 as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and West Camp Rd (Loop). ''[[History of Jalan Kayu Feeder Services#Service 821|(Related change)]]''
|Re-numbered from Service 821 as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and West Camp Rd (Loop).
|-
!rowspan="2"|{{SBS Transit}}
|'''1 November'''
|Operated by SBS Transit.
|-
|-
!{{SBS Transit}}
|'''2003'''
|'''2003'''
|'''7 December'''
|'''7 December'''
Line 100: Line 94:
|'''1998'''
|'''1998'''
|'''27 December'''
|'''27 December'''
|Re-numbered from Service 214E as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and Piccadilly (Loop). ''[[History of Jalan Kayu Feeder Services#Service 214E|(Related change)]]''
|Re-numbered from Service 214E as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and Piccadilly (Loop).
|-
|-
!rowspan="2"|{{SBS}}
!rowspan="2"|{{SBS}}
|'''1999'''
|'''1999'''
|'''26 December'''
|'''26 December'''
|Operated by Singapore Bus Service (SBS).
|Operations transferred to Singapore Bus Service (SBS).
|-
|-
|'''2001'''
|'''2001'''
|{{TBC}}
|{{TBC}}
|Re-numbered Service 378. ''[[History of Jalan Kayu Feeder Services#Service 378|(Related change)]]''
|Re-numbered Service 378.
|}
|}


Line 123: Line 117:
|'''1998'''
|'''1998'''
|'''27 December'''
|'''27 December'''
|Re-numbered from Service 214W as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and West Camp Rd (Loop). ''[[History of Jalan Kayu Feeder Services#Service 214W|(Related change)]]''
|Re-numbered from Service 214W as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and West Camp Rd (Loop).
|-
|-
!rowspan="2"|{{SBS}}
!rowspan="2"|{{SBS}}
|'''1999'''
|'''1999'''
|'''26 December'''
|'''26 December'''
|Operated by Singapore Bus Service (SBS).
|Operations transferred to Singapore Bus Service (SBS).
|-
|-
|'''2001'''
|'''2001'''
|{{TBC}}
|{{TBC}}
|Re-numbered Service 379. ''[[History of Jalan Kayu Feeder Services#Service 379|(Related change)]]''
|Re-numbered Service 379.
|}
|}


[[Category: Buses]]
[[Category: Buses]]

Revision as of 00:38, 4 January 2019

Service 214E

Operator Year Date Service changes
SBS 1978 16 January Introduced between Jln Kayu Ter and Piccadilly (Loop).
Template:Trans Island Bus Services 1995 17 December Operations transferred to Trans-Island Bus Service (TIBS).
1998 27 December Re-numbered Service 820.

Service 214W

Operator Year Date Service changes
SBS 1978 16 January Introduced between Jln Kayu Ter and West Camp Rd (Loop).
Template:Trans Island Bus Services 1995 17 December Operations transferred to Trans-Island Bus Service (TIBS).
1998 27 December Re-numbered Service 821.

Service 378

Operator Year Date Service changes
SBS 2001 TBC Re-numbered from Service 820 as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and Piccadilly (Loop).
Template:SBS Transit 2003 7 December Integrated with Service 103 and withdrawn under North East MRT Line Rationalisation Phase 3.

Service 379

Operator Year Date Service changes
SBS 2001 TBC Re-numbered from Service 821 as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and West Camp Rd (Loop).
Template:SBS Transit 2003 7 December Withdrawn with the introduction of Service 103W under North East MRT Line Rationalisation Phase 3.

Service 820

Operator Year Date Service changes
Template:Trans Island Bus Services 1998 27 December Re-numbered from Service 214E as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and Piccadilly (Loop).
SBS 1999 26 December Operations transferred to Singapore Bus Service (SBS).
2001 TBC Re-numbered Service 378.

Service 821

Operator Year Date Service changes
Template:Trans Island Bus Services 1998 27 December Re-numbered from Service 214W as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and West Camp Rd (Loop).
SBS 1999 26 December Operations transferred to Singapore Bus Service (SBS).
2001 TBC Re-numbered Service 379.