Yutong ZK6128BEVG: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) →Deployments: BUDEP SMRT side |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|SG3095U | |SG3095U | ||
|LYDEP | |LYDEP | ||
|} | |||
===SMRT Buses=== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SMRT" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Service | |||
!Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|SG3096S | |||
|KJDEP | |||
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3097P | |||
|KJDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG3098L | |||
|KJDEP | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 6 January 2020
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:Tower Transit Singapore | Template:Go-Ahead Singapore | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG3090H – SG3092C | SG3093A – SG3095U | |
| Vehicle make | Yutong | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhengzhou Yutong Bus | ||
| Vehicle model | ZK6128BEVG (E12) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Yutong | ||
| Length | 12m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 3 | 3 | |
| 6 (Total) | |||
| Year | 2019 | ||
| Period of registration | 2 Jan 2020 – present (Registration & deliveries are ongoing) | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 52 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 82 | ||
| Electric motor model | Yutong YTM280-CV9-H permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | ||
| Battery | Lithium iron phosphate | ||
| Battery capacity | 374 kWh | ||
| Power/torque | 215 kW / 1200 Nm (Continuous) 350 kW / 2400 Nm (Maximum) | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) | ||
| Air-con model | Cling EZDS-06 | ||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
| Seat model | Ster NewCity | ||
| Door model | SMC Transit | ||
| Additional features | LECIP OBC-VISION Passenger Information Display System (PIDS) TNT Surveillance Forward and Side collision warning system TNT Surveillance Golden Eye Anti-Fatigue System USB charging ports | ||
Deployments
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3090H | BUDEP | N/A |
| SG3091E | BUDEP | |
| SG3092C | BUDEP |
Go-Ahead
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3093A | LYDEP | N/A |
| SG3094Y | LYDEP | |
| SG3095U | LYDEP |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3096S | KJDEP | N/A |
| SG3097P | KJDEP | |
| SG3098L | KJDEP |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| PA: | Ad covering partial sides on nearside & offside only, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| NS: | Window ad on nearside / left side. |
| OS: | Window ad on offside / right side. |
Buses in depots
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BUDEP | 3 buses | SG3090H SG3091E SG3092C |
Go-Ahead
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| LYDEP | 3 buses | SG3093A SG3094Y SG3095U |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).
See also
Template:Tower Transit Singapore Navbox Template:Go-Ahead Singapore Navbox