Changi Airport: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Supernutorcrazy (talk | contribs)
Supernutorcrazy (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
|colspan=2 class="platform bottom"|Transit Platform
|colspan=2 class="platform bottom"|Transit Platform
|-
|-
|colspan=2|{{RailRoute/4|T|CAS right|Terminal 3<br>(Station A South)|Terminal 3<br>(Station A)}}
|colspan=2|{{Route/4|CAS|T|l|{{CurrentStn|CASAS|l=}}|{{NextStn|CASA}}}}
|}
|}


Line 38: Line 38:
|Departure Transit
|Departure Transit
|-
|-
|colspan=2|{{RailRoute/4|T|CAS right|Terminal 3<br>(Station B)|Terminal 1<br>(Station C)}}
|colspan=2|{{Route/4|CAS|T|l|{{CurrentStn|CASB|l=}}|{{NextStn|CASC}}}}
|-
|-
|colspan=2 class="platform"|Transit Platform
|colspan=2 class="platform"|Transit Platform
|-
|-
|colspan=2|{{RailRoute/4|T/P|CAS right|Terminal 3<br>(Station B)|Terminal 2<br>(Station E)}}
|colspan=2|{{Route/4|CAS|T/P|l|{{CurrentStn|CASB|l=}}|{{NextStn|CASE}}}}
|-
|-
|colspan=2 class="platform"|Public Platform
|colspan=2 class="platform"|Public Platform
|-
|-
|colspan=2|{{RailRoute/4|P|CAS right|Terminal 3<br>(Station B)|Terminal 1<br>(Station C)}}
|colspan=2|{{Route/4|CAS|P|l|{{CurrentStn|CASB|l=}}|{{NextStn|CASC}}}}
|-
|-
|width=125|Terminal 2
|width=125|Terminal 2
Line 60: Line 60:
|colspan=2 class="platform bottom"|Transit Platform
|colspan=2 class="platform bottom"|Transit Platform
|-
|-
|colspan=2|{{RailRoute/4|T|CAS left|Terminal 3<br>(Station B)|Terminal 1<br>(Station C)}}
|colspan=2|{{Route/4|CAS|T|r|{{NextStn|CASB}}|{{CurrentStn|CASC|r=}}}}
|-class='restricted'
|-class='restricted'
|Service Area
|Service Area
|Depot
|Depot
|-
|-
|colspan=2|{{RailRoute/4|P|CAS left|Terminal 3<br>(Station B)|Terminal 1<br>(Station C)}}
|colspan=2|{{Route/4|CAS|P|r|{{NextStn|CASB}}|{{CurrentStn|CASC|r=}}}}
|-
|-
|colspan=2 class="platform top"|Public Platform
|colspan=2 class="platform top"|Public Platform
Line 77: Line 77:
!rowspan=6 width=25|L2
!rowspan=6 width=25|L2
|-
|-
|colspan=2|{{RailRoute/4|P|CAS left|Terminal 2<br>(Station E)|Terminal 1<br>(Station D)}}
|colspan=2|{{Route/4|CAS|P|left|{{NextStn|CASE}}|{{CurrentStn|CASD|r=}}}}
|-
|-
|colspan=2 class="platform top"|Public Platform
|colspan=2 class="platform top"|Public Platform
Line 86: Line 86:
|colspan=2 class="platform bottom"|Transit Platform
|colspan=2 class="platform bottom"|Transit Platform
|-
|-
|colspan=2|{{RailRoute/4|T|CAS left|Terminal 2<br>(Station E)|Terminal 1<br>(Station D)}}
|colspan=2|{{Route/4|CAS|T|r|{{NextStn|CASE}}|{{CurrentStn|CASD|r=}}}}
|}
|}


===Station E===
===Station E===
{| class="layout"
{| class="layout"
!rowspan=8 width=25|L2
!rowspan=6 width=25|L2
|width=125|Terminal 2
|width=125|Terminal 2
|Departure Hall
|colspan=3|Departure Hall
|-
|colspan=2 class="platform bottom"|Public Platform
|-
|colspan=2|{{RailRoute/4|P|CAS right|Terminal 2<br>(Station E)|Terminal 1<br>(Station D)}}
|-
|-
|colspan=2 class="platform bottom"|Public Platform
|colspan=4 class="platform bottom"|Public Platform
|-
|-
|colspan=2|{{RailRoute/4|T/P|CAS right|Terminal 2<br>(Station E)|Terminal 3<br>(Station B)}}
|colspan=2 style="width:50%;border-right:1px solid #888888;"|{{Route/4|CAS|T/P|l|{{CurrentStn|CASE|l=}}|{{NextStn|CASB}}}}
|colspan=2 style="width:50%;border-left:1px solid #888888;"|{{Route/4|CAS|P|l|{{CurrentStn|CASE|l=}}|{{NextStn|CASD}}}}
|-
|-
|colspan=2 class="platform"|Transit Platform
|colspan=4 class="platform"|Transit Platform
|-
|-
|colspan=2|{{RailRoute/4|T|CAS right|Terminal 2<br>(Station E)|Terminal 1<br>(Station D)}}
|colspan=4|{{Route/4|CAS|T|l|{{CurrentStn|CASE|l=}}|{{NextStn|CASD}}}}
|-
|-
|width=125|Terminal 2
|width=125|Terminal 2
|Departure Transit
|colspan=3|Departure Transit
|}
|}


Line 115: Line 112:
!rowspan=4 width=25|L2
!rowspan=4 width=25|L2
|-
|-
|colspan=2|{{RailRoute/4|T|CAS left|Terminal 3<br>(Station A)|Terminal 2<br>(Station F)}}
|colspan=2|{{Route/4|CAS|T|r|{{NextStn|CASA}}|{{CurrentStn|CASF|r=}}}}
|-
|-
|colspan=2 class="platform top"|Transit Platform
|colspan=2 class="platform top"|Transit Platform

Revision as of 09:07, 23 July 2020

Template:Travel Advisory

Changi Airport, (IATA: SIN, ICAO: WSSS), is a major civilian airport and is one of the largest transportation hubs in Asia. It is currently rated the World's Best Airport by Skytrax for the eighth consecutive year since 2013.[1] It is the first Airport in the world to do so for eight consecutive years, and is one of the world's busiest airports by international passenger and cargo traffic. The airport is operated by Changi Airport Group and it is the home base of Singapore Airlines (and its subsidiaries) and Jetstar Asia Airways.

Skytrain

All Skytrain stations are located on L2 (Departure Hall). All stations within the same terminal are within walking distance. Stations between different terminals are within walking distance in Transit area only.

Station A

L2 Terminal 3 Departure Transit
Transit Platform
Template:Route/4
Template:Route/4
Transit Platform

Station A (South)

L2 Terminal 3 Departure Transit
Transit Platform
Template:Route/4

Station B

L2 Terminal 3 Departure Transit
Template:Route/4
Transit Platform
Template:Route/4
Public Platform
Template:Route/4
Terminal 2 Departure Hall

Station C

L2 Terminal 1 Departure Transit
Transit Platform
Template:Route/4
Service Area Depot
Template:Route/4
Public Platform
Terminal 1 Departure Hall

Station D

L2
Template:Route/4
Public Platform
Terminal 1 Departure Hall/Departure Transit
Transit Platform
Template:Route/4

Station E

L2 Terminal 2 Departure Hall
Public Platform
Template:Route/4 Template:Route/4
Transit Platform
Template:Route/4
Terminal 2 Departure Transit

Station F

L2
Template:Route/4
Transit Platform
Terminal 2 Departure Transit

Bus Terminal

Bus Stop Terminal Bus Service

Template:BusGuide24 27 34 36 53 110 858 Template:BusGuide24 27 34 36 53 110 858 Template:BusGuide24 27 34 36 53 110 858 Template:BusGuide24 34 36 110

References

  1. "World's Top 10 Airports 2020". Skytrax. Retrieved 11 May 2020.
Changi Airport Skytrain [ VTE ]
Stations Station AStation A (South)Station BStation CStation DStation EStation F
Rolling Stock Adtranz C-100 (Former) • Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Crystal Mover