Yutong ZK6128BEVG: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Litlah (talk | contribs)
Switched to better quality image
Litlah (talk | contribs)
SMRT was the first operator to receive the Yutong E12, which was seen on training duites conducted by SMRT personnel back in 2019.
Line 3: Line 3:
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Operator(s)
!Operator(s)
|{{SMRT Buses}}
|{{Tower Transit Singapore}}
|{{Tower Transit Singapore}}
|{{Go-Ahead Singapore}}
|{{Go-Ahead Singapore}}
|{{SMRT Buses}}
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
|SG3096S – SG3098L
|SG3090H – SG3092C<br />SG3099J
|SG3090H – SG3092C<br />SG3099J
|SG3093A – SG3095U
|SG3093A – SG3095U
|SG3096S – SG3098L
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
!rowspan="2"|Quantity
!rowspan="2"|Quantity
|3
|4
|4
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
Line 84: Line 84:


==Deployments==
==Deployments==
===SMRT Buses===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Service
!Advertisement
|-
|SG3096S
|KJDEP 944
|rowspan="2"|'''NS & OS:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air.
|-
|SG3097P
|KJDEP 944
|-
|SG3098L
|KJDEP 983//944
|'''PA:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco-Friendly Electric Bus. 100% Cleaner Energy.<br>'''NS & OS:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air.
|}
===Tower Transit===
===Tower Transit===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
Line 121: Line 140:
|SG3095U
|SG3095U
|LYDEP 15
|LYDEP 15
|}
===SMRT Buses===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Service
!Advertisement
|-
|SG3096S
|KJDEP 944
|rowspan="2"|'''NS & OS:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air.
|-
|SG3097P
|KJDEP 944
|-
|SG3098L
|KJDEP 983//944
|'''PA:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco-Friendly Electric Bus. 100% Cleaner Energy.<br>'''NS & OS:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air.
|}
|}


==Former deployments==
==Former deployments==
* [[Former Deployments of Yutong ZK6128BEVG#SMRT Buses|SMRT Buses]]
* [[Former Deployments of Yutong ZK6128BEVG#Tower Transit|Tower Transit]]
* [[Former Deployments of Yutong ZK6128BEVG#Tower Transit|Tower Transit]]
* [[Former Deployments of Yutong ZK6128BEVG#Go-Ahead|Go-Ahead]]
* [[Former Deployments of Yutong ZK6128BEVG#Go-Ahead|Go-Ahead]]
* [[Former Deployments of Yutong ZK6128BEVG#SMRT Buses|SMRT Buses]]


==Other information==
==Other information==
Line 173: Line 173:


===Buses in depots===
===Buses in depots===
====Tower Transit====
====SMRT Buses====
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|BUDEP || 4 buses || SG3090H SG3091E SG3092C SG3099J
|KJDEP || 3 buses || SG3096S SG3097P SG3098L
|}
|}


====Go-Ahead====
====Tower Transit====
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|LYDEP || 3 buses || SG3093A SG3094Y SG3095U
|BUDEP || 4 buses || SG3090H SG3091E SG3092C SG3099J
|}
|}


====SMRT Buses====
====Go-Ahead====
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|KJDEP || 3 buses || SG3096S SG3097P SG3098L
|LYDEP || 3 buses || SG3093A SG3094Y SG3095U
|}
|}


Line 203: Line 203:
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[Bus Deployments]]


{{SMRT Buses Navbox}}
{{Tower Transit Singapore Navbox}}
{{Tower Transit Singapore Navbox}}
{{Go-Ahead Singapore Navbox}}
{{Go-Ahead Singapore Navbox}}
{{SMRT Buses Navbox}}
{{Category: Buses}}
{{Category: Buses}}

Revision as of 22:43, 19 August 2020

File:SG3096S 944.jpg
Template:SMRT Buses SG3096S (Feeder 944)

Specifications

Operator(s) Template:SMRT Buses Template:Tower Transit Singapore Template:Go-Ahead Singapore
Registration no. SG3096S – SG3098L SG3090H – SG3092C
SG3099J
SG3093A – SG3095U
Vehicle make Yutong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
Vehicle model ELECTRIC ZK6128BEVG AUTO (E12)
Vehicle bodywork Yutong
Length 12m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 3 4 3
10 (Total)
Year 2019
Period of registration 2 Jan 2020 – 20 Feb 2020
Passenger capacity Seating: 28
Standing: 52
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 82
Electric motor model Yutong YTM280-CV9-H permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
Battery Lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 375 kWh
Power/torque 120 kW / 1400 Nm (Continuous)
240 kW / 2850 Nm (Maximum)
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
Braking system Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)
Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
Air-con model Cling EZDS-06
EDS model LECIP
EDS controller model LECIP Driver Control Console
Seat model Ster NewCity
Door model SMC Transit
Additional features LECIP OBC-VISION Passenger Information Display System (PIDS)
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera
TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras
TNT Surveillance Golden Eye Anti-Fatigue System
USB charging ports
Stroller restraint system

Deployments

SMRT Buses

Registration no. Service Advertisement
SG3096S KJDEP 944 NS & OS: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air.
SG3097P KJDEP 944
SG3098L KJDEP 983//944 PA: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco-Friendly Electric Bus. 100% Cleaner Energy.
NS & OS: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air.

Tower Transit

Registration no. Service Advertisement
SG3090H BUDEP 990 NS & OS: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air.
SG3091E BUDEP 990
SG3092C BUDEP 66
SG3099J BUDEP 66/66B*

Go-Ahead

Registration no. Service Advertisement
SG3093A LYDEP 15 NS & OS: Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air.
SG3094Y LYDEP 15
SG3095U LYDEP 15

Former deployments

Other information

Legend

Deployments
BUDEP Bulim Depot
KJDEP Kranji Depot
LYDEP Loyang Depot
* Crossover
// Weekend deployment
Advertisement
PA: Ad covering partial sides on nearside & offside only, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
NS: Window ad on nearside / left side.
OS: Window ad on offside / right side.

Buses in depots

SMRT Buses

Click to expand/collapse
KJDEP 3 buses SG3096S SG3097P SG3098L

Tower Transit

Click to expand/collapse
BUDEP 4 buses SG3090H SG3091E SG3092C SG3099J

Go-Ahead

Click to expand/collapse
LYDEP 3 buses SG3093A SG3094Y SG3095U

Type of purchase(s)

All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).

See also

Template:SMRT Buses Navbox Template:Tower Transit Singapore Navbox Template:Go-Ahead Singapore Navbox