History of Pasir Ris Feeder/Townlink Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|Introduced between Pasir Ris Int and Pasir Ris Dr 10/Dr 4 (Loop) with the integration of Services 350 and 353. | |Introduced between Pasir Ris Int and Pasir Ris Dr 10/Dr 4 (Loop) with the integration of Services 350 and 353. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="3"|{{SBS Transit}} | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|20 May | |20 May | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|26 October | |26 October | ||
|{{DWAB}} | |{{DWAB}} | ||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="3"|{{Go-Ahead Singapore}}<br>(Current) | !rowspan="3"|{{Go-Ahead Singapore}}<br>(Current) | ||
Revision as of 03:15, 18 January 2022
Service 350
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1989 | 10 December | Introduced between Pasir Ris Int and Pasir Ris Dr 4 (Loop). | |
| 1990 | 2 September | Enhanced to ply Pasir Ris Cl between 0900 and 2100 hours on weekdays and between 0900 and 0030 hours on Saturdays, Sundays and Public Holidays. | |
| 1993 | 14 February | Amended to ply Pasir Ris St 41 and Pasir Ris Dr 6. | |
| 1997 | 2 February | Integrated with Service 353 to form Service 358 and withdrawn. |
Service 351
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | 21 January | Introduced between Pasir Ris Int and Pasir Ris St 12 (Loop). | |
| 2 September | Amended to ply Pasir Ris Central and Pasir Ris Dr 1, skipping Pasir Ris Dr 3, Pasir Ris Cl and Pasir Ris Dr 6. | ||
| 1993 | 14 February | Amended to ply Pasir Ris St 11, skipping Pasir Ris St 12. | |
| 1997 | 23 February | Integrated with Service 355 to form Service 359 and withdrawn. |
Service 352
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | 14 February | Introduced between Pasir Ris Int and Pasir Ris Dr 1 (Loop). | |
| 1997 | 18 January | Integrated with Service 356 to form Service 357 and withdrawn. |
Service 353
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | 1 May | Introduced between Pasir Ris Int and Pasir Ris Dr 10 (Loop). | |
| 1997 | 2 February | Integrated with Service 350 to form Service 358 and withdrawn. |
Service 354 
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 2 February | Introduced between Pasir Ris Int and Pasir Ris Cl (Loop), replacing the deleted sectors of Service 350. | |
| Template:SBS Transit | 2010 | 25 April | Extended to loop at Jln Loyang Besar. |
| 2011 | 27 June | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | |
| 2015 | 4 May | Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |
| Template:Go-Ahead Singapore (Current) |
2016 | 18 September | Operations transferred to Go-Ahead Singapore. |
Service 355
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | 23 April | Introduced between Pasir Ris Int and Pasir Ris St 71 (Loop). | |
| 1997 | 23 February | Integrated with Service 351 to form Service 359 and withdrawn. |
Service 356
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | TBC | Introduced between Pasir Ris Int and Pasir Ris Dr 1 (Loop). | |
| 1997 | 18 January | Integrated with Service 352 to form Service 357 and withdrawn. |
Service 357
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 18 January | Introduced between Pasir Ris Int and Pasir Ris St 71/21 (Loop) with the integration of Services 352 and 356. | |
| Template:SBS Transit | 2002 | 7 April | Integrated with Service 294 to form Service 3 and withdrawn. |
Service 358 
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 2 February | Introduced between Pasir Ris Int and Pasir Ris Dr 10/Dr 4 (Loop) with the integration of Services 350 and 353. | |
| Template:SBS Transit | 2006 | 20 May | Serves new bus stop outside Blk 638 along Elias Rd. |
| 2009 | 26 October | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | |
| 2012 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |
| Template:Go-Ahead Singapore (Current) |
2016 | 18 September | Operations transferred to Go-Ahead Singapore. |
| 2018 | 12 August | Converted to Feeder service. | |
| 2019 | 5 October | Last bus extended to 0055 hrs daily. |
Service 359 
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 23 February | Introduced between Pasir Ris Int and Pasir Ris St 71/St 11 (Loop) with the integration of Services 351 and 355. | |
| 1998 | 6 September | Amended to ply Pasir Ris St 51. | |
| Template:SBS Transit | 2003 | TBC | Serves new bus stop outside Meridian JC along Pasir Ris Dr 10. |
| 2010 | 28 February | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | |
| Template:Go-Ahead Singapore (Current) |
2016 | 18 September | Operations transferred to Go-Ahead Singapore. |
| 2018 | 12 August | Converted to Feeder service. | |
| 2019 | 5 October | Last bus extended to 0055 hrs daily. | |
| 2020 | 12 July | Extended to loop at Pasir Ris Dr 2, skipping Pasir Ris Dr 1. |