History of Bishan Feeder Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Converted to a regular feeder service. | |Converted to a regular feeder service. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="3"|{{SBS Transit}}<br>(Current) | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|26 October | |26 October | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|30 January | |30 January | ||
|Amended to ply Jln Todak, Shunfu Rd and Marymount Rd, skipping Marymount Lane. | |Amended to ply Jln Todak, Shunfu Rd and Marymount Rd, skipping Marymount Lane. | ||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|Last bus extended to 0045 hrs daily. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Buses]] | [[Category: Buses]] | ||
Revision as of 03:17, 18 January 2022
Service 353
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | 28 December | Introduced between Sin Ming Rd Ter and Bishan St 31 (Loop). | |
| 1988 | 22 August | Withdrawn with the introduction of Service 57. |
Service 410G 
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | 3 May | Introduced between Bishan Int and Sin Ming Ave (Loop) via Bishan St 21 as a Townlink service under TransitLink Network Integration Exercise Phase 7, replacing Service 57. | |
| 1995 | TBC | Converted to a regular feeder service. | |
| Template:SBS Transit (Current) |
2009 | 26 October | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). |
| 2011 | 30 January | Amended to ply Marymount Rd, Shunfu Rd and Sin Ming Rd, skipping Marymount Lane. | |
| 2012 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0045 hrs daily. |
Service 410W 
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | 3 May | Introduced between Bishan Int and Sin Ming Ave (Loop) via Bishan St 22 as a Townlink service under TransitLink Network Integration Exercise Phase 7, replacing Service 57. | |
| 1995 | TBC | Converted to a regular feeder service. | |
| Template:SBS Transit (Current) |
2009 | 26 October | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). |
| 2011 | 30 January | Amended to ply Jln Todak, Shunfu Rd and Marymount Rd, skipping Marymount Lane. | |
| 2012 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0045 hrs daily. |