BYD C6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
→Other information: Added Lifespan Expiry Date |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MDDEP || 4 buses || PC7991M PC8561P PC8656A PC8669M | |MDDEP || 4 buses || PC7991M PC8561P PC8656A PC8669M | ||
|} | |||
===Lifespan expiry date=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no. | |||
|- | |||
|'''25 Mar 2039''' | |||
|PC7991M | |||
|- | |||
|'''18 Jul 2039''' | |||
|PC8656A | |||
|- | |||
|'''7 Nov 2039''' | |||
|PC8669M | |||
|- | |||
|'''13 Nov 2039''' | |||
|PC8561P | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:32, 24 December 2022

PC8656A (Service 825)Specifications
| Operator(s) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | PC7991M PC8561P PC8656A PC8669M | ||
| Vehicle make | BYD | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | BYD Auto Industry | ||
| Vehicle model | C6 | ||
| Chassis model | BYD6720DZAEV (D6R) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Gemilang Coachwork | ||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | |||
| Length | 7.319m | ||
| Width | 2.14m | ||
| Quantity | 4 | ||
| Year | 2017 | ||
| Period of registration | 26 Mar 2019 – 14 Nov 2019 | ||
| Passenger capacity | Design | ||
| Seating: 20 Standing: 5 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 25 | |||
| Modified seating configuration | |||
| Seating: 19 Standing: 5 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 24 | |||
| Electric motor model | BYD-3425TZ-XS-A permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | ||
| Battery | BYD Iron-Phosphate Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 135 kWh | ||
| Power/torque | 150 kW / 550 Nm (Continuous) 180 kW / 1500 Nm (Maximum) | ||
| Suspension system | Independent suspension system (Front axle) Full air suspension (Rear axle) | ||
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) | ||
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED Compact (Front display) Mobitec MobiLED (Rear display) | ||
| EDS controller model | Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 600 | ||
| Seat model | Akdülger City Plus | ||
| Additional features | Caroil RPI 300 Cassette Lift Kenwood Speakers Surround View Camera System | ||
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC7991M | MDDEP 825 |
| PC8561P | MDDEP 825 |
| PC8656A | MDDEP 825 |
| PC8669M | MDDEP 825 |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
Buses in depots
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| MDDEP | 4 buses | PC7991M PC8561P PC8656A PC8669M |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 25 Mar 2039 | PC7991M |
| 18 Jul 2039 | PC8656A |
| 7 Nov 2039 | PC8669M |
| 13 Nov 2039 | PC8561P |
Notes
- All buses
- are leased from BYD (Singapore) Pte Ltd.
- have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.