BYD B12A03: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Specifications: According to Land Transport Guru, BYD B12A03 uses the Ventura doors. Correct if needed. https://landtransportguru.net/byd-b12/ |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|PD564D<br />PD577S<br />PD629B<br />PD649T<br />PD660J | |PD564D<br />PD577S<br />PD629B<br />PD649T<br />PD660J<br />PD722P | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|PD564D | |PD564D | ||
|SP | |SP | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD577S | |PD577S | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD660J | |PD660J | ||
|SP | |||
|- | |||
|PD722P | |||
|SP | |SP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 131: | ||
|'''3 Nov 2042''' | |'''3 Nov 2042''' | ||
|PD564D PD577S PD629B PD649T PD660J | |PD564D PD577S PD629B PD649T PD660J | ||
|- | |||
|'''13 Nov 2042''' | |||
|PD722P | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 15 November 2022
PD564DSpecifications
| Operator(s) | |
|---|---|
| Registration no. | PD564D PD577S PD629B PD649T PD660J PD722P |
| Vehicle make | BYD |
| Vehicle manufacturer | BYD Auto Industry |
| Vehicle model | B12A03 |
| Vehicle bodywork | BYD Integral |
| Length | 11.98m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Quantity | 10 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Period of registration | 4 Nov 2022 – present (Registration & deliveries are ongoing) |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 22 Standing: 66 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 90 |
| Electric motor model | BYD permanent magnet synchronous electric motor |
| Battery | BYD Blade |
| Battery capacity | 433.45 kWh |
| Power/torque | 300 kW / 1100 Nm (Maximum) |
| Suspension system | TBC |
| Braking system | TBC |
| Air-con model | TBC |
| EDS model | Kabym |
| EDS controller model | Kabym AL-K80 |
| PIDS model | Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) Kabym ALC (LCD display) |
| APCS model | iris IRMA MATRIX |
| Seat model | Ster 8MI |
| Door model | Ventura Systems |
| Additional features | USB charging ports Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System Surround View Camera System Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers Stroller restraint system |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD564D | SP | N/A |
| PD577S | SP | |
| PD629B | SP | |
| PD649T | SP | |
| PD660J | SP | |
| PD722P | SP |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| SP | Spare bus |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 3 Nov 2042 | PD564D PD577S PD629B PD649T PD660J |
| 13 Nov 2042 | PD722P |