History of Jalan Kayu Feeder Services: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
!Service changes
!Service changes
|-
|-
!{{SBS}}
!rowspan="2"|{{SBS}}
|1978
|1978
|16 January
|16 January
|Introduced between Jln Kayu Ter and Piccadilly Rd (Loop).
|Introduced between Jln Kayu Ter and Piccadilly Rd (Loop).
|-
|1986
|22 December
|Last bus extended to 2345 hrs daily.
|-
|-
!rowspan="2"|{{Trans Island Bus Services}}
!rowspan="2"|{{Trans Island Bus Services}}

Revision as of 02:55, 22 February 2023

Service 214E (1978 - 1998)

Operator Year Date Service changes
SBS 1978 16 January Introduced between Jln Kayu Ter and Piccadilly Rd (Loop).
1986 22 December Last bus extended to 2345 hrs daily.
Template:Trans Island Bus Services 1995 17 December Operations transferred to TIBS.
1998 27 December Re-numbered Service 820.

Service 214W (1978 - 1998)

Operator Year Date Service changes
SBS 1978 16 January Introduced between Jln Kayu Ter and West Camp Rd (Loop).
Template:Trans Island Bus Services 1995 17 December Operations transferred to TIBS.
1998 27 December Re-numbered Service 821.

Service 378 (2001 - 2003)

Operator Year Date Service changes
SBS 2001 1 August Re-numbered from Service 820 as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and Piccadilly Rd (Loop).
Template:SBS Transit 2003 7 December Integrated with Service 103 and withdrawn under North East MRT Line Rationalisation Phase 3.

Service 379 (2001 - 2003)

Operator Year Date Service changes
SBS 2001 1 August Re-numbered from Service 821 as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and West Camp Rd (Loop).
Template:SBS Transit 2003 7 December Withdrawn with the introduction of Service 103W under North East MRT Line Rationalisation Phase 3.

Service 820 (1998 - 2001)

Operator Year Date Service changes
Template:Trans Island Bus Services 1998 27 December Re-numbered from Service 214E as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and Piccadilly Rd (Loop).
SBS 1999 26 December Operations transferred to SBS.
2001 1 August Re-numbered Service 378.

Service 821 (1998 - 2001)

Operator Year Date Service changes
Template:Trans Island Bus Services 1998 27 December Re-numbered from Service 214W as a service between Jln Kayu Ter and West Camp Rd (Loop).
SBS 1999 26 December Operations transferred to SBS.
2001 1 August Re-numbered Service 379.