Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added PD776J (spotted today at Upper Serangoon Road) and PD1029B |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|PD496S<br />PD583Z<br />PD622U<br />PD698B<br />PD728Z | |PD496S<br />PD583Z<br />PD622U<br />PD698B<br />PD728Z | ||
|PD516T<br />PD533T<br />PD539C<br />PD554H<br />PD576U<br />PD581D<br />PD593U<br />PD658S<br />PD679G<br />PD696G<br />PD705P<br />PD726D | |PD516T<br />PD533T<br />PD539C<br />PD554H<br />PD576U<br />PD581D<br />PD593U<br />PD658S<br />PD679G<br />PD696G<br />PD705P<br />PD726D<br />PD776J<br />PD1029B | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|PD516T | |PD516T | ||
|rowspan="12" {{N/A}} | |rowspan="12" {{N/A}} | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="15" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD533T | |PD533T | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|PD728Z | |PD728Z | ||
|BTC | |BTC | ||
|- | |||
|PD776J | |||
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD1029B | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 192: | ||
|'''12 Dec 2042''' | |'''12 Dec 2042''' | ||
|PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, PD658S, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D | |PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, PD658S, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D | ||
|- | |||
|'''20 Dec 2042''' | |||
|PD776J, PD1029B | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:28, 22 December 2022
PD728Z (Service D1)Specifications
| Operator(s) | ||
|---|---|---|
| 2-Door | 3-Door | |
| Registration no. | PD496S PD583Z PD622U PD698B PD728Z |
PD516T PD533T PD539C PD554H PD576U PD581D PD593U PD658S PD679G PD696G PD705P PD726D PD776J PD1029B |
| Vehicle make | Zhongtong | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhongtong Bus Holding | |
| Vehicle model | LCK6126EVG (N12) | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Zhongtong | |
| Length | 11.99m | |
| Width | 2.55m | |
| Quantity | 5 | 14 |
| Year | 2022 | |
| Period of registration | 21 Sep 2022 – 19 Oct 2022 | 2 Dec 2022 – present (Registration & deliveries are ongoing) |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 29 Standing: 60 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 91 |
Seating: 22 Standing: 66 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 90 |
| Electric motor model | Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | |
| Battery | CATL lithium iron phosphate | |
| Battery capacity | 350 kWh | |
| Power/torque | 145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous) 245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum) | |
| Suspension system | WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | |
| Braking system | WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS) WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | |
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E Global | |
| EDS model | Kabym | |
| EDS controller model | Kabym AL-K80 | |
| PIDS model | Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) Kabym ALC (LCD display) | |
| APCS model | iris IRMA MATRIX | |
| Seat model | Ster 8MI | |
| Additional features | USB charging ports Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers Stroller restraint system GreenRoad telematics system (PD496S, PD622U, PD728Z) | |
Deployments
NTU Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD583Z | CL-R | WH: NTU - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking |
| PD698B | CL-R |
NUS Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD516T | N/A | N/A |
| PD533T | ||
| PD539C | ||
| PD554H | ||
| PD576U | ||
| PD581D | ||
| PD593U | ||
| PD658S | ||
| PD679G | ||
| PD696G | ||
| PD705P | ||
| PD726D | ||
| PD728Z | BTC | |
| PD776J | N/A | |
| PD1029B |
Sentosa Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD496S | A | N/A |
| PD622U | A |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| SP | Spare bus |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| WH: | Whole bus ad with front left unwrapped. |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 20 Sep 2042 | PD496S, PD622U, PD728Z |
| 18 Oct 2042 | PD583Z, PD698B |
| 1 Dec 2042 | PD679G |
| 12 Dec 2042 | PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, PD658S, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D |
| 20 Dec 2042 | PD776J, PD1029B |