Volvo B9L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Deployments: Updated deployments as of 20 Feb |
|||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
!Advertisement | !Advertisement | ||
|- | |||
|PC3906L | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|rowspan="9" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3929X | |PC3929X | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|PC3931M | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PC3940L | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3947T | |PC3947T | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PC3957P | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PC3967K | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3983M | |PC3983M | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PC3995D | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3763G | |PC3763G | ||
| | |SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3769R | |PC3769R | ||
| Line 131: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3853E | |PC3853E | ||
| | |SP | ||
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}} | |rowspan="4" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 160: | ||
|PC3880B | |PC3880B | ||
|{{TBC}} | |{{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3925G | |PC3925G | ||
| Line 151: | Line 165: | ||
|NUS Giving: Plant The Seeds Of Change With NUS Giving. (Green Turquoise) | |NUS Giving: Plant The Seeds Of Change With NUS Giving. (Green Turquoise) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PC3972U | ||
| | |K/A2/D2/L | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC3989Y | |PC3989Y | ||
|SP | |SP | ||
|NUS Admissions Campaign 2022: #ShapeYourFuture. ('''L:''' Building The Future. '''R:''' Exploring New Frontiers.) (Feat. Teo Wei Ywin — Engineering, NUS College Of Design And Engineering) (White) | |NUS Admissions Campaign 2022: #ShapeYourFuture. ('''L:''' Building The Future. '''R:''' Exploring New Frontiers.) (Feat. Teo Wei Ywin — Engineering, NUS College Of Design And Engineering) (White) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC4009U | |PC4009U | ||
Revision as of 21:49, 20 February 2023

PC3906L (Service A1)Specifications
| Operator(s) | |
|---|---|
| Registration no. | PA2A & PA33K PC3738E, PC3763G, PC3769R, PC3785T & PC3787M PC3849T, PC3853E, PC3867R, PC3876P & PC3880B PC3906L, PC3925G, PC3929X, PC3931M, PC3940L, PC3947T, PC3954Y, PC3957P, PC3967K, PC3972U, PC3983M, PC3989Y & PC3995D PC4009U, PC4019R, PC4032B, PC4038K, PC4051X, PC4068Z & PC4071M |
| Vehicle make | Volvo |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses |
| Vehicle model | B9L |
| Vehicle bodywork | SC Chivalrous |
| Length | 11m |
| Quantity | 32 |
| Year | 2015 |
| Period of registration | 16 Jul 2015 – 27 Aug 2015 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 23 Standing: 65 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 90 |
| Engine model | Volvo D9B310 EC06B |
| Emission standard | Euro V |
| Power/torque | 310 hp (228 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1100 – 1500 rpm |
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS2) |
| Braking system | Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Traction Control System (TCS) |
| Engine capacity | 9365 cc |
| Transmission model | ZF Ecolife 6 AP 1403 B |
| Air-con model | Blue Star 205RT |
| EDS model | Kabym BYM-17616P8*10Y-BUS |
| EDS controller model | Kabym (original) Kabym AL-K80 |
| Seat model | Kiel Centra |
| Door model | Masats |
| Additional features | GreenRoad telematics system MSI FUNTORO UVC LED Purifier (PC3931M) |
Deployments
Sentosa Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PC3906L | N/A | N/A |
| PC3929X | N/A | |
| PC3931M | N/A | |
| PC3940L | N/A | |
| PC3947T | N/A | |
| PC3957P | N/A | |
| PC3967K | N/A | |
| PC3983M | N/A | |
| PC3995D | N/A |
NUS Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PA33K | TBC | NUS Admissions Campaign 2022: #ShapeYourFuture. (L: Inspiring Through Design. R: Shaping Young Minds.) (Feat. Albert Liang — Design, NUS College Of Design And Engineering) (White) |
| PC3738E | TBC | NUS Office Of Alumni Relations: Start Your Alumni Journey Here. Visit nus.edu.sg/alumnet/events. (White) |
| PC3763G | SP | |
| PC3769R | SP | NUS Admissions Campaign 2022: #ShapeYourFuture. (L: The Science Skater. R: A Winning Formula.) (Feat. Jeannie Su — NUS Science) (White) |
| PC3785T | K | MOE Teaching Careers: Join Us As A Teacher. moe.gov.sg/teach. (L: Values That Last A Lifetime. It All Begins With A Teacher. R: Teach Lessons That Outcast Classes.) (Yellow) |
| PC3787M | TBC | N/A |
| PC3849T | TBC | NUS Giving: Plant The Seeds Of Change With NUS Giving. (Green Turquoise) |
| PC3853E | SP | N/A |
| PC3867R | TBC | |
| PC3876P | E | |
| PC3880B | TBC | |
| PC3925G | SP | NUS Giving: Plant The Seeds Of Change With NUS Giving. (Green Turquoise) |
| PC3972U | K/A2/D2/L | N/A |
| PC3989Y | SP | NUS Admissions Campaign 2022: #ShapeYourFuture. (L: Building The Future. R: Exploring New Frontiers.) (Feat. Teo Wei Ywin — Engineering, NUS College Of Design And Engineering) (White) |
| PC4009U | K | N/A |
| PC4019R | TBC | NUS Run BIG 2022 (Hybrid Edition Challenge) • Believe In Giving: (L & R: Push Your Limits Forward. 1 - 25 Sept 2022. Scan QR Code For More Information. NUS Giving • Since 1905. B: Tough Times Don't Last, Tough People Do! www.nus.edu.sg/nusgiving/nusrunbig.) |
| PC4068Z | BTC | NUS: NS: To Educate, Inspire And Transform. OS: A Leading Global University Shaping The Future. |
Tampines Retail Park Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PA2A | SP | N/A |
| PC3954Y | Bedok Route/Tampines Route | Tampines Retail Park: L & R: Hop On For Free To Giant And IKEA Today! Hop On For Free To Tampines Retail Park. B: Hop On For Free From Bedok, Pasir Ris, Seng Kang And Tampines MRT Stations To Giant & IKEA. |
| PC4032B | Bedok Route/Tampines Route | |
| PC4038K | Bedok Route/Tampines Route | |
| PC4051X | Bedok Route/Tampines Route | |
| PC4071M | Bedok Route/Tampines Route |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| SP | Spare bus |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Full bus ad. |
| B: | Ad covering entire rear. |
| L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
| NS: | Window ad on nearside / left side. |
| OS: | Window ad on offside / right side. |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 15 Jul 2035 | PC3931M |
| 26 Jul 2035 | PC3906L, PC3954Y, PC3972U |
| 27 Jul 2035 | PA2A |
| 28 Jul 2035 | PA33K, PC3738E, PC3967K, PC3983M |
| 29 Jul 2035 | PC3929X |
| 30 Jul 2035 | PC3995D, PC4009U, PC4019R, PC4038K |
| 31 Jul 2035 | PC4051X, PC4068Z |
| 4 Aug 2035 | PC3785T, PC3853E, PC3876P, PC3947T |
| 5 Aug 2035 | PC3880B |
| 12 Aug 2035 | PC3763G, PC3787M |
| 13 Aug 2035 | PC4071M |
| 16 Aug 2035 | PC3925G |
| 17 Aug 2035 | PC3867R |
| 19 Aug 2035 | PC3989Y |
| 20 Aug 2035 | PC4032B |
| 24 Aug 2035 | PC3957P |
| 25 Aug 2035 | PC3849T |
| 26 Aug 2035 | PC3769R, PC3940L |