Tower Transit Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: Undo |
→Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1): SMB61J road tax expired since 25 Dec 2023 |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|MDDEP Flexi-Deployment | |MDDEP Flexi-Deployment | ||
|Non-user lay-up status till 31 Oct 2024 | |Non-user lay-up status till 31 Oct 2024 | ||
|- | |||
|SMB61J | |||
|MDDEP Flexi-Deployment | |||
|{{Unknown}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 28 December 2023
Currently running buses
Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)
| Registration no. | Former Service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB3563H | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment | Non-user lay-up status till 14 Sep 2024 |
MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB1310J | MDDEP 858 | Non-user lay-up status till 14 Jun 2024 |
MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB1517E | MDDEP Flexi-Deployment | Non-user lay-up status till 18 Oct 2024 |
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB23U | MDDEP 855 | Non-user lay-up status till 31 Mar 2024 |
| SMB24S | MDDEP Flexi-Deployment | Non-user lay-up status till 4 Oct 2024 |
| SMB43L | MDDEP 167 | Non-user lay-up status till 10 May 2024 |
| SMB52K | MDDEP Flexi-Deployment | Non-user lay-up status till 31 Oct 2024 |
| SMB61J | MDDEP Flexi-Deployment | Unknown |