BYD C6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:PC8656A 825.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{TTS}} PC8656A (Service 825)]] | [[File:PC8656A 825.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{TTS}} PC8656A (Service 825)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|PC7991M<br />PC8561P<br />PC8656A<br />PC8669M | |PC7991M<br />PC8561P<br />PC8656A<br />PC8669M | ||
| Line 81: | Line 79: | ||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
{|class=" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style='text-align:center;' | ||
| | !style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Registration no. | ||
! | !style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Operator | ||
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Service | |||
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Since | |||
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Former Deployments | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC7991M | |PC7991M | ||
|rowspan="4"|{{TTS|75px}} | |||
|MDDEP 825 | |MDDEP 825 | ||
|Oct 2021 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 825 (Oct 2019 - Oct 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8561P | |PC8561P | ||
|MDDEP 825 | |MDDEP 825 | ||
|Oct 2021 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 825 (Nov 2019 - Oct 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8656A | |PC8656A | ||
|MDDEP 825 | |MDDEP 825 | ||
|Oct 2021 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 825 (Jan 2020 - Oct 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8669M | |PC8669M | ||
|MDDEP 825 | |MDDEP 825 | ||
|Oct 2021 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP 825 (Jan 2020 - Oct 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Other information== | ==Other information== | ||
| Line 107: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Deployments | !colspan=2|Deployments | ||
|- | |||
|AMDEP || Ang Mo Kio Depot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MDDEP || Mandai Depot | |MDDEP || Mandai Depot | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:08, 14 September 2024

PC8656A (Service 825)Specifications
| Registration no. | PC7991M PC8561P PC8656A PC8669M | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle make | BYD | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | BYD Auto Industry | ||
| Vehicle model | C6 | ||
| Chassis model | BYD6720DZAEV (D6R) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Gemilang Coachwork | ||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | |||
| Length | 7.319m | ||
| Width | 2.14m | ||
| Quantity | 4 | ||
| Year | 2017 | ||
| Period of registration | 26 Mar 2019 – 14 Nov 2019 | ||
| Passenger capacity | Design | ||
| Seating: 20 Standing: 5 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 25 | |||
| Modified seating configuration | |||
| Seating: 19 Standing: 5 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 24 | |||
| Electric motor model | BYD-3425TZ-XS-A permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | ||
| Battery | BYD Iron-Phosphate Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 135 kWh | ||
| Power/torque | 150 kW / 550 Nm (Continuous) 180 kW / 1500 Nm (Maximum) | ||
| Suspension system | Independent suspension system (Front axle) Full air suspension (Rear axle) | ||
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) | ||
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED Compact (Front display) Mobitec MobiLED (Rear display) | ||
| EDS controller model | Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 600 | ||
| Seat model | Akdülger City Plus | ||
| Additional features | Caroil RPI 300 Cassette Lift Kenwood Speakers TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System | ||
Deployments
| Registration no. | Operator | Service | Since | Former Deployments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PC7991M | MDDEP 825 | Oct 2021 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 AMDEP 825 (Oct 2019 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| PC8561P | MDDEP 825 | Oct 2021 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 AMDEP 825 (Nov 2019 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| PC8656A | MDDEP 825 | Oct 2021 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 AMDEP 825 (Jan 2020 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| PC8669M | MDDEP 825 | Oct 2021 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 AMDEP 825 (Jan 2020 - Oct 2021) Tower Transit: N/A |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 25 Mar 2039 | PC7991M |
| 14 Oct 2039 | PC8656A |
| 7 Nov 2039 | PC8669M |
| 13 Nov 2039 | PC8561P |
Notes
- All buses
- are leased from BYD (Singapore) Pte Ltd.
- have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.
- have their PIW decal pasted on the exterior of the bus.