Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
554H has the same ad as 581D |
SG4010H sold to tong tar and re registered as PD2261P & spotted with other fellow mks units possibly for svc |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|PD496S<br />PD583Z<br />PD622U<br />PD698B<br />PD728Z | |PD496S<br />PD583Z<br />PD622U<br />PD698B<br />PD728Z | ||
|PD487T<br />PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D & PD593U<br />PD658S, PD679G & PD696G<br />PD705P, PD726D, PD760D, PD771Y, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D & PD788A<br />PD804L, PD807D & PD810T<br />PD933Y, PD964H & PD992B<br />PD1018H, PD1022U, PD1029B, PD1049T & PD1064Z | |PD487T<br />PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D & PD593U<br />PD658S, PD679G & PD696G<br />PD705P, PD726D, PD760D, PD771Y, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D & PD788A<br />PD804L, PD807D & PD810T<br />PD933Y, PD964H & PD992B<br />PD1018H, PD1022U, PD1029B, PD1049T & PD1064Z | ||
|PD839L<br />PD1731G, PD1740E & PD1767D<br />PD1831B, PD1838H & PD1892A<br />PD1918K & PD1986M<br />PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D & | |PD839L<br />PD1731G, PD1740E & PD1767D<br />PD1831B, PD1838H & PD1892A<br />PD1918K & PD1986M<br />PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D, PD2032J & PD2261P | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|colspan="2"|USB charging ports<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System<br />Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System<br />Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers<br />Stroller restraint system<br />GreenRoad telematics system (PD496S, PD622U & PD728Z)<br />Solar panels (PD516T, PD533T & PD696G) | |colspan="2"|USB charging ports<br />Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System<br />Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System<br />Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System<br />Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers<br />Stroller restraint system<br />GreenRoad telematics system (PD496S, PD622U & PD728Z)<br />Solar panels (PD516T, PD533T & PD696G) | ||
|USB charging ports | |USB charging ports | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 285: | Line 286: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1918K | |PD1918K | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="7"|MKS | ||
|rowspan="6"|Mandai Wildlife Group - Mandai Wildlife Reserve: '''L & R:''' 100% Electric. A Greener Ride. (Green) | |rowspan="6"|Mandai Wildlife Group - Mandai Wildlife Reserve: '''L & R:''' 100% Electric. A Greener Ride. (Green) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 297: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2032J | |PD2032J | ||
|- | |||
|PD2261P | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 377: | Line 381: | ||
|Tong Tar Transport - '''Green & Yellow''' | |Tong Tar Transport - '''Green & Yellow''' | ||
|PD839L | |PD839L | ||
|- | |||
|'''Green''' | |||
|PD2261P | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''White''' | |'''White''' | ||
Revision as of 23:08, 31 August 2024
PD728Z (Service D1)Specifications
| Operator(s) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-Door | 3-Door | ||
| Registration no. | PD496S PD583Z PD622U PD698B PD728Z |
PD487T PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D & PD593U PD658S, PD679G & PD696G PD705P, PD726D, PD760D, PD771Y, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D & PD788A PD804L, PD807D & PD810T PD933Y, PD964H & PD992B PD1018H, PD1022U, PD1029B, PD1049T & PD1064Z |
PD839L PD1731G, PD1740E & PD1767D PD1831B, PD1838H & PD1892A PD1918K & PD1986M PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D, PD2032J & PD2261P |
| Vehicle make | Zhongtong | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Zhongtong Bus Holding | ||
| Vehicle model | LCK6126EVG (N12) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Zhongtong | ||
| Length | 11.99m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 5 | 30 | 13 |
| Year | 2022 | 2022 – 2023 | |
| Period of registration | 21 Sep 2022 – 19 Oct 2022 | 2 Dec 2022 – 23 Dec 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 (PD839L) 3 Jun 2024 – 5 Jun 2024 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 29 Standing: 60 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 91 |
Seating: 22 Standing: 66 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 90 |
Seating: 28 Standing: 57 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 85 |
| Electric motor model | Prestolite TM4 TZ368XSPE300WH permanent magnet synchronous electric motor | ||
| Battery | CATL lithium iron phosphate | ||
| Battery capacity | 350 kWh | ||
| Power/torque | 145 kW / 1055 Nm (Continuous) 245 kW / 3329 Nm (Maximum) | ||
| Suspension system | WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||
| Braking system | WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS) WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) WABCO Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E Global | SONGZ LMD-VI-BNDD Valeo REVO-E Global (PD487T, PD679G, PD788A, PD1029B & PD1049T) |
Valeo REVO-E Global |
| EDS model | Kabym | ||
| EDS controller model | Kabym AL-K80 | ||
| PIDS model | Kabym BYM-p4RGB19232-GPS (LED display) Kabym ALC (LCD display) | ||
| APCS model | iris IRMA MATRIX | ||
| Seat model | Ster 8MI | Ster Newcity | |
| Additional features | USB charging ports Movon MRV-21 Advanced Driver Assistance System Movon MDSM-7 Driver Status Monitoring System Hikvision AE-DI1044-E1 360° Surround View Camera System Aircharge Nylon Surface Chargers Stroller restraint system GreenRoad telematics system (PD496S, PD622U & PD728Z) Solar panels (PD516T, PD533T & PD696G) |
USB charging ports | |
Deployments
ComfortDelGro Bus
2-Door
NTU Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD583Z | SP | N/A |
| PD698B | CR//CWR | Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking |
Sentosa Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD496S | Bus A | N/A |
| PD622U | ||
| PD728Z |
3-Door
NTU Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD771Y | CL-B | Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Smart Campus, Smarter Thinking |
| PD807D | CR//CWR | |
| PD933Y | CL-R | |
| PD1018H | CL-B | |
| PD1064Z |
NUS Internal Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD487T | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2024 #ShapeYourFuture: Uplifting Others, Safeguarding The Digital Realm (Feat. Ibrahim Sharul — NUS Computing) |
| PD516T | A1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Campus Sustainability Roadmap 2030: Scan To Find Out More. sustainability.nus.edu.sg. |
| PD533T | D1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS College: Find Out More At nuscollege.edu.sg. |
| PD539C | D2 | N/A |
| PD554H | A2 | TBC |
| PD576U | A1 | N/A |
| PD581D | D2 | TBC |
| PD593U | K | N/A |
| PD658S | A2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign #ShapeYourFuture: Polymath, Nature Lover, Teh-C Reviewer (Feat. Joan Lim — NUS College of Humanities and Sciences) |
| PD679G | D2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Health & Well-Being Kindmind Campaign: Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn - @NUS.HWB. |
| PD696G | A1 | Ministry Of Education (MOE) - Teaching Careers: Join Us As A Teacher. moe.gov.sg/teach. (L: Values That Last A Lifetime. It All Begins With A Teacher. R: Teach Lessons That Outlast Classes.) (Red) |
| PD705P | E/BTC* | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS ISS: Accelerating Digital Excellence. |
| PD726D | SP | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2024 #ShapeYourFuture: Surfing the Seas of Justice (Feat. Marsha Shahrin — NUS Law) |
| PD760D | D2 | N/A |
| PD773S | D1 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Health & Well-Being Kindmind Campaign: Facebook, Instagram & LinkedIn - @NUS.HWB. |
| PD776J | D1 | N/A |
| PD778D | A2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign 2024 #ShapeYourFuture: Revolutionising The Business of Berries (Feat. Bryan Lim — NUS Business) |
| PD788A | A1 | N/A |
| PD804L | D1 | |
| PD810T | A2 | National University Of Singapore (NUS) - NUS Admissions Campaign #ShapeYourFuture: Engineer, Scientist, Dragon Boater (Feat. Whitney Loh — NUS College of Design and Engineering) |
| PD964H | BTC | N/A |
| PD992B | SP | |
| PD1022U | A1 | |
| PD1029B | D2 |
Tong Tar Transport
3-Door
Mandai Shuttle Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD839L | MKS | N/A |
| PD1731G | Mandai Wildlife Group - Mandai Wildlife Reserve: L & R: 100% Electric. A Greener Ride. (Green) | |
| PD1740E | ||
| PD1767D | ||
| PD1831B | ||
| PD1838H | ||
| PD1892A | N/A | N/A |
| PD1918K | MKS | Mandai Wildlife Group - Mandai Wildlife Reserve: L & R: 100% Electric. A Greener Ride. (Green) |
| PD1986M | ||
| PD2002X | ||
| PD2013P | ||
| PD2017D | ||
| PD2032J | ||
| PD2261P | N/A |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| SP | Spare bus |
| * | Crossover |
| // | Secondary deployment |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 20 Sep 2042 | PD496S, PD622U, PD728Z |
| 18 Oct 2042 | PD583Z, PD698B |
| 1 Dec 2042 | PD679G |
| 12 Dec 2042 | PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, PD658S, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D |
| 20 Dec 2042 | PD487T, PD760D, PD773S, PD776J, PD788A, PD810T, PD964H, PD992B, PD1029B, PD1049T |
| 21 Dec 2042 | PD771Y, PD778D, PD804L, PD807D, PD1018H, PD1022U |
| 22 Dec 2042 | PD933Y, PD1064Z |
| 30 Mar 2043 | PD839L |
| 2 Jun 2044 | PD1740E, PD1767D, PD1838H, PD1892A, PD1986M, PD2013P, PD2032J |
| 3 Jun 2044 | PD1731G |
| 4 Jun 2044 | PD1831B, PD1918K, PD2002X, PD2017D |
Base livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Colour | Registration no. |
| Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Dark Blue | PD583Z & PD698B |
| National University of Singapore (NUS) - Orange & Blue | PD487T, PD496S, PD516T, PD533T, PD539C, PD554H, PD576U, PD581D, PD593U, PD622U, PD658S, PD679G, PD696G, PD705P, PD726D, PD728Z, PD760D, PD773S, PD776J, PD778D, PD788A, PD804L, PD810T, PD964H, PD992B, PD1022U, PD1029B & PD1049T |
| Sentosa - Orange | PD496S, PD583Z & PD622U |
| Tong Tar Transport - Green & Yellow | PD839L |
| Green | PD2261P |
| White | PD728Z, PD771Y, PD807D, PD933Y, PD1018H, PD1064Z, PD1731G, PD1740E, PD1767D, PD1831B, PD1838H, PD1892A, PD1918K, PD1986M, PD2002X, PD2013P, PD2017D & PD2032J |
Decals
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| PD496S & PD622U | |
| Electric⚡Bus | PD496S, PD583Z, PD622U, PD698B, PD728Z, PD771Y, PD807D, PD933Y, PD1018H & PD1064Z |