Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 2): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Edited to new format like the Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door) page |
|||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style='text-align:center;' | |||
{|class=" | !style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Registration no. | ||
| | !style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Operator | ||
! | !style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Service | ||
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Since | |||
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Former Deployments | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5700T | |SG5700T | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SMRT Buses|75px}} | |||
|KJDEP 188 | |KJDEP 188 | ||
| | |Nov 2017 | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2017 - Nov 2017) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5701R | |SG5701R | ||
|KJDEP 188 | |KJDEP 188 | ||
| | |Nov 2017 | ||
|- | |style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2017 - Nov 2017) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5702M | |SG5702M | ||
|MDDEP | |rowspan=5|{{TTS|75px}} | ||
|MDDEP | |||
|Jul 2023 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} WLDEP 964 (Aug 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 951E (Dec 2017 - Aug 2018), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2018 - Sep 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Dec 2021), MDDEP 963 (Dec 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 169 (Mar 2022 - Jun 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2022), MDDEP 169 (Jun 2022 - Aug 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2022 - Sep 2022), MDDEP 169 (Sep 2022 - Nov 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Nov 2022 - Dec 2022), MDDEP 169 (Dec 2022 - May 2023), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2023 - Jun 2023), MDDEP 169 (Jun 2023 - Jul 2023) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5703K | |SG5703K | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP | ||
|Jan 2024 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} WLDEP 964 (Aug 2017 - Jul 2018), WLDEP 961 (Jul 2018 - Aug 2018), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2018 - Sep 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Jan 2022), MDDEP 963 (Jan 2022 - Apr 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Apr 2022 - Jul 2022), MDDEP 963 (Jul 2022 - Oct 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2022 - Dec 2022), MDDEP 859 (Dec 2022 - June 2023), MDDEP 966 (June 2023 - Jan 2024) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5704H | |SG5704H | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP | ||
|Sep 2021 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} WLDEP 964 (Aug 2017 - Dec 2018), WLDEP 187 (Dec 2018 - Aug 2019), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2019 - Sep 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5705E | |SG5705E | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP | ||
|Jan 2022 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2017 - Sep 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5706C | |SG5706C | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP | ||
|Sep 2021 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2017 - Sep 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|SG5707A | |||
|rowspan=2|{{SMRT Buses|75px}} | |||
|KJDEP 188 | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|SG5708Y | |||
|KJDEP 188 | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5709U | |SG5709U | ||
|rowspan=5|{{TTS|75px}} | |||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP | ||
|Sep 2021 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} WLDEP 964 (Aug 2017 - Dec 2018), WLDEP 187 (Dec 2018 - Aug 2019), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2019 - Sep 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5710P | |SG5710P | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP | ||
|Sep 2021 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} WLDEP 964 (Aug 2017 - Feb 2019), WLDEP 951E (Feb 2019 - Aug 2019), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2019 - Sep 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5711L | |SG5711L | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP | ||
|Sep 2021 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} WLDEP 964 (Aug 2017 - Feb 2019), WLDEP SP (Feb 2019 - Aug 2019), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2019 - Sep 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5712J | |SG5712J | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP | ||
|Sep 2021 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2017 - Sep 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5713G | |SG5713G | ||
|MDDEP | |MDDEP | ||
|Sep 2021 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} WLDEP 964 (Aug 2017 - Dec 2018), WLDEP SP (Dec 2018 - Aug 2019), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2019 - Sep 2021)<br />{{TTS/1}} N/A | |||
|- | |||
|SG5714D | |||
|{{SMRT Buses|75px}} | |||
|KJDEP 188 | |||
|Jan 2018 | |||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMRT Buses/1}} KJDEP 67 (Aug 2017 - Nov 2017), KJDEP 190 (Nov 2017 - Jan 2018) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:37, 10 September 2024
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SMRT Buses | |
|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG5700T SG5701R SG5707A SG5708Y SG5714D |
SG5702M – SG5706C SG5709U – SG5713G |
| Vehicle make | Alexander Dennis | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Alexander Dennis Limited | |
| Vehicle model | Enviro500 | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Enviro500 MMC | |
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Zhuhai Granton Bus And Coach Co., Ltd. | |
| Chassis manufacturer | Sime Darby TMA Sdn. Bhd. | |
| Length | 12m | |
| Width | 2.545m | |
| Quantity | 5 | 10 |
| 15 (Total) | ||
| Year | 2016 | |
| Period of registration | 10 Aug 2017 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating (Upper deck): 55 Seating (Lower deck): 28 Standing: 51 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 134 | |
| Engine model | Cummins ISL8.9E5 340B | |
| Engine capacity | 8849 cc | |
| Emission standard | Euro V | |
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 1700 B (TopoDyn Life) | |
| Power/torque | 340 hp (250 kW) @ 2100 rpm / 1500 Nm @ 1200 - 1400 rpm | |
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | |
| Braking system | Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS) Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) | |
| Exhaust system | Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology | |
| Air-con model | Denso | |
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED | |
| EDS controller model | Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 602 | |
| Seat model | Vogelsitze System 750/3 | |
| Door model | Ventura Systems | |
| Additional features | ||
| Telematics system | TNT Surveillance T-SEEDS | GreenRoad |
| Driver Assistance & Camera systems | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras |
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras |
| Others | Additional emergency hammers Tinted passenger windows Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB chargers Stroller restraint system | |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Operator | Service | Since | Former Deployments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG5700T | Template:SMRT Buses | KJDEP 188 | Nov 2017 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2017 - Nov 2017) |
| SG5701R | KJDEP 188 | Nov 2017 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2017 - Nov 2017) | |
| SG5702M | MDDEP | Jul 2023 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 WLDEP 964 (Aug 2017 - Dec 2017), WLDEP 951E (Dec 2017 - Aug 2018), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2018 - Sep 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Dec 2021), MDDEP 963 (Dec 2021 - Mar 2022), MDDEP 169 (Mar 2022 - Jun 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Jun 2022), MDDEP 169 (Jun 2022 - Aug 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2022 - Sep 2022), MDDEP 169 (Sep 2022 - Nov 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Nov 2022 - Dec 2022), MDDEP 169 (Dec 2022 - May 2023), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (May 2023 - Jun 2023), MDDEP 169 (Jun 2023 - Jul 2023) | |
| SG5703K | MDDEP | Jan 2024 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 WLDEP 964 (Aug 2017 - Jul 2018), WLDEP 961 (Jul 2018 - Aug 2018), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2018 - Sep 2021) Tower Transit: MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2021 - Jan 2022), MDDEP 963 (Jan 2022 - Apr 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Apr 2022 - Jul 2022), MDDEP 963 (Jul 2022 - Oct 2022), MDDEP Flexi-Deployment (Oct 2022 - Dec 2022), MDDEP 859 (Dec 2022 - June 2023), MDDEP 966 (June 2023 - Jan 2024) | |
| SG5704H | MDDEP | Sep 2021 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 WLDEP 964 (Aug 2017 - Dec 2018), WLDEP 187 (Dec 2018 - Aug 2019), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2019 - Sep 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| SG5705E | MDDEP | Jan 2022 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2017 - Sep 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| SG5706C | MDDEP | Sep 2021 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Sep 2017 - Sep 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| SG5707A | Template:SMRT Buses | KJDEP 188 | TBC | Template:SMRT Buses/1 N/A |
| SG5708Y | KJDEP 188 | TBC | Template:SMRT Buses/1 N/A | |
| SG5709U | MDDEP | Sep 2021 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 WLDEP 964 (Aug 2017 - Dec 2018), WLDEP 187 (Dec 2018 - Aug 2019), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2019 - Sep 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| SG5710P | MDDEP | Sep 2021 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 WLDEP 964 (Aug 2017 - Feb 2019), WLDEP 951E (Feb 2019 - Aug 2019), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2019 - Sep 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| SG5711L | MDDEP | Sep 2021 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 WLDEP 964 (Aug 2017 - Feb 2019), WLDEP SP (Feb 2019 - Aug 2019), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2019 - Sep 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| SG5712J | MDDEP | Sep 2021 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2017 - Sep 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| SG5713G | MDDEP | Sep 2021 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 WLDEP 964 (Aug 2017 - Dec 2018), WLDEP SP (Dec 2018 - Aug 2019), AMDEP Flexi-Deployment (Aug 2019 - Sep 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
| SG5714D | Template:SMRT Buses | KJDEP 188 | Jan 2018 | Template:SMRT Buses/1 KJDEP 67 (Aug 2017 - Nov 2017), KJDEP 190 (Nov 2017 - Jan 2018) |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| B: | Ad covering entire rear. |
| L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
| PS: | Ad covering middle portion of left & right sides, with extreme end of the sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
Buses in depots
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| KJDEP | 5 buses | SG5700T SG5701R SG5707A SG5708Y SG5714D |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| MDDEP | 10 buses | SG5702M SG5703K SG5704H SG5705E SG5706C SG5709U SG5710P SG5711L SG5712J SG5713G |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 9 Aug 2034 | SG5700T – SG5714D |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).
Miscellaneous
Buses with bolded licence plates
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Both licence plates | SG5708Y |
Notes
- All SMRT Buses retain the original CCTV cameras mounted at the rear of both the nearside and offside of the bus.
Tower Transit
- All buses have their PIW decal pasted on the exterior of the bus.