Tower Transit Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1760X | |SG1760X | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"|BUDEP Flexi-Deployment | ||
|rowspan="4"|Non-user lay-up status till 25 Sep 2025 | |rowspan="4"|Non-user lay-up status till 25 Sep 2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1766E | |SG1766E | ||
|- | |||
|SG1767C | |||
|rowspan="2"|Non-user lay-up status till 7 Oct 2025 | |||
|- | |||
|SG1796T | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1821D | |SG1821D | ||
|MDDEP 858 | |MDDEP 858 | ||
|Non-user lay-up status till 4 Jun 2025 | |Non-user lay-up status till 4 Jun 2025 | ||
|- | |||
|SG1824X | |||
|rowspan="2"|BUDEP Flexi-Deployment | |||
|Non-user lay-up status till 7 Oct 2025 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG1885U | |SG1885U | ||
|Non-user lay-up status till 25 Sep 2025 | |Non-user lay-up status till 25 Sep 2025 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:43, 9 October 2024
Currently running buses
Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door)
| Registration no. | Former Service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG6374U | MDDEP Flexi-Deployment | Non-user lay-up status till 6 May 2025 |
Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 1)
| Registration no. | Former Service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB3546H | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment | Bus Under Repair |
| SMB5074P | MDDEP Flexi-Deployment | Non-user lay-up status till 3 Jul 2025 |
Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (Batch 2)
| Registration no. | Former Service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG5712J | MDDEP Flexi-Deployment | Bus Under Repair |
MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 1)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB5898D | MDDEP Flexi-Deployment | Bus Under Repair |
MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 1)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG5952H | MDDEP Flexi-Deployment | Non-user lay-up status till 10 Jun 2025 |
MAN NG363F
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB8036E | MDDEP 858 | Non-user lay-up status till 13 Aug 2025 |
| SMB8038A |
MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG1737P | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment | Non-user lay-up status till 7 Oct 2025 |
MAN NL323F (Euro VI)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG1760X | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment | Non-user lay-up status till 25 Sep 2025 |
| SG1763M | ||
| SG1765H | ||
| SG1766E | ||
| SG1767C | Non-user lay-up status till 7 Oct 2025 | |
| SG1796T | ||
| SG1821D | MDDEP 858 | Non-user lay-up status till 4 Jun 2025 |
| SG1824X | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment | Non-user lay-up status till 7 Oct 2025 |
| SG1885U | Non-user lay-up status till 25 Sep 2025 |
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS6347L | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment | Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2025 |
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB23U | MDDEP 855 | Non-user lay-up status till 31 Mar 2025 |
| SMB43L | MDDEP 167 | Non-user lay-up status till 10 May 2025 |
Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 3)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS3410G | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment | Bus Under Repair |
Demonstrator buses
Volvo BZL
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG4007T | BUDEP 282 | Non-user lay-up status till 12 Apr 2025; Returned to LTA |