Bus Deployments by Package: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
BusFan74 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Sgbusntrain (talk | contribs)
m fixing the tables
Line 11: Line 11:
|}
|}


{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="5"
{| class="wikitable"
|-class="BUS"
!Package
!Main Anchor Depot(s)
!Number of Routes
!Services
!Operator(s)
!Notes
|-
|-
!{{Bulim}}
!style={{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}|Package
!style={{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}|Main Anchor Depot(s)
!style={{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}|Number of Routes
!style={{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}|Services
!style={{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}|Operator(s)
!style={{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}|Notes
|-
|{{Bulim}}
|Bulim<br/>''(BUDEP)''
|Bulim<br/>''(BUDEP)''
|32
|32
|41, 49, 66, 77, 78, 79, 96, 97, 97e, 98/98M, 106, 143/143M, 173, 177, 183, 189, 282, 284, 285, 333, 334, 335, 651, 653, 657, 870, 871, 941, 945, 947, 990, 992
|41, 49, 66, 77, 78, 79, 96, 97, 97e, 98/98M, 106, 143/143M, 173, 177, 183, 189, 282, 284, 285, 333, 334, 335, 651, 653, 657, 870, 871, 941, 945, 947, 990, 992
!{{TTS}}
|{{TTS}}
|rowspan=6|Awarded
|rowspan=6|Awarded
|-
|-
!{{Loyang}}
|{{Loyang}}
|Loyang<br/>''(LYDEP)''
|Loyang<br/>''(LYDEP)''
|32
|32
|2, 3, 6, 12, 12e, 15, 17, 34, 36, 43/43M, 43e, 62, 68, 82, 83, 84G/W, 85, 118, 119, 136, 354, 358, 359, 381, 382G/382W, 384, 386, 403, 518/518A, 661, 666, 673
|2, 3, 6, 12, 12e, 15, 17, 34, 36, 43/43M, 43e, 62, 68, 82, 83, 84G/W, 85, 118, 119, 136, 354, 358, 359, 381, 382G/382W, 384, 386, 403, 518/518A, 661, 666, 673
!{{GAS}}
|{{GAS}}
|-
|-
!{{Seletar}}
|{{Seletar}}
|Seletar<br/>''(SEDEP)''
|Seletar<br/>''(SEDEP)''
|29
|29
|24, 70/70M, 71, 76, 130, 133, 135, 138, 162, 261, 262, 265, 268, 269, 652, 668, 800, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 811, 812, 850E, 851, 851e, 852, 860
|24, 70/70M, 71, 76, 130, 133, 135, 138, 162, 261, 262, 265, 268, 269, 652, 668, 800, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 811, 812, 850E, 851, 851e, 852, 860
!rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|-
|-
!{{Bukit Merah}}
|{{Bukit Merah}}
|Ulu Pandan<br/>''(UPDEP)''
|Ulu Pandan<br/>''(UPDEP)''
|18
|18
|5, 16/16M, 57, 93, 120, 121, 122, 123/123M, 131, 145, 160, 170/170X, 195, 198, 272, 273, 400, 993
|5, 16/16M, 57, 93, 120, 121, 122, 123/123M, 131, 145, 160, 170/170X, 195, 198, 272, 273, 400, 993
|-
|-
!{{Sembawang – Yishun}}
|{{Sembawang – Yishun}}
|Mandai<br/>''(MDDEP)''
|Mandai<br/>''(MDDEP)''
|26
|26
|167, 169, 171, 656, 663, 670, 801, 825, 853/853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857, 858, 859/859A/859B, 861, 882, 883/883M, 963, 963e, 965, 966, 969, 980, 981
|167, 169, 171, 656, 663, 670, 801, 825, 853/853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857, 858, 859/859A/859B, 861, 882, 883/883M, 963, 963e, 965, 966, 969, 980, 981
!{{TTS}}
|{{TTS}}
|-
|-
!{{Jurong West}}
|{{Jurong West}}
|Soon Lee<br/>''(SLDEP)''
|Soon Lee<br/>''(SLDEP)''
|26
|26
|179/179A, 181/181M, 182/182M, 185, 192, 193, 194, 199, 240/240M, 241, 242, 243G/243W, 246, 247, 248/248M, 249, 251, 252, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 405, 502/502A, 974
|179/179A, 181/181M, 182/182M, 185, 192, 193, 194, 199, 240/240M, 241, 242, 243G/243W, 246, 247, 248/248M, 249, 251, 252, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 405, 502/502A, 974
!{{SMB}}
|{{SMB}}
|-
|-
!{{Sengkang – Hougang}}
|{{Sengkang – Hougang}}
|Hougang<br/>''(HGDEP)''
|Hougang<br/>''(HGDEP)''
|32
|32
|27, 51, 80, 86, 87, 89, 89e, 102, 107/107M, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 132, 151, 153, 159, 161, 163, 165, 324, 325, 329, 371, 372, 374, 654, 660/660M, 671, 672
|27, 51, 80, 86, 87, 89, 89e, 102, 107/107M, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 132, 151, 153, 159, 161, 163, 165, 324, 325, 329, 371, 372, 374, 654, 660/660M, 671, 672
!rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}}
|rowspan="8"|Under Negotiated Contract
|rowspan="8"|Under Negotiated Contract
|-
|-
!{{Bedok}}
|{{Bedok}}
|Bedok North<br/>''(BNDEP)''
|Bedok North<br/>''(BNDEP)''
|20
|20
|9, 13, 14, 14e, 25, 30, 30e, 35/35M, 40, 42, 45, 46, 168, 196, 196e, 222, 225, 228, 229, 401
|9, 13, 14, 14e, 25, 30, 30e, 35/35M, 40, 42, 45, 46, 168, 196, 196e, 222, 225, 228, 229, 401
|-
|-
!{{Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang}}
|{{Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang}}
|Kranji<br/>''(KJDEP)''
|Kranji<br/>''(KJDEP)''
|28
|28
|61, 67, 75, 172, 176, 180, 184, 188, 188e, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 868E, 920, 922, 927, 970, 972/972M, 973, 975, 976, 979, 982E, 983/983M, 985, 991
|61, 67, 75, 172, 176, 180, 184, 188, 188e, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 868E, 920, 922, 927, 970, 972/972M, 973, 975, 976, 979, 982E, 983/983M, 985, 991
!rowspan="2"|{{SMB}}
|rowspan="2"|{{SMB}}
|-
|-
!{{Woodlands}}
|{{Woodlands}}
|Woodlands<br/>''(WLDEP)''
|Woodlands<br/>''(WLDEP)''
|20
|20
|110, 178, 187, 665, 900, 901/901M, 902, 903/903M, 904, 911, 912/912M, 913/913M, 925/925M, 950, 951E, 960, 960e, 961/961M, 962, 964
|110, 178, 187, 665, 900, 901/901M, 902, 903/903M, 904, 911, 912/912M, 913/913M, 925/925M, 950, 951E, 960, 960e, 961/961M, 962, 964
|-
|-
!{{Tampines}}
|{{Tampines}}
|Bedok North<br/>''(BNDEP)''
|Bedok North<br/>''(BNDEP)''
|26
|26
|4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291, 292, 293, 296, 298, 513
|4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291, 292, 293, 296, 298, 513
!rowspan=4|{{SBST}}
|rowspan=4|{{SBST}}
|-
|-
!{{Serangoon – Eunos}}
|{{Serangoon – Eunos}}
|Hougang<br/>''(HGDEP)''
|Hougang<br/>''(HGDEP)''
|26
|26
|11, 22, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 137, 140, 141, 146, 150, 154, 158, 315, 317, 506
|11, 22, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 137, 140, 141, 146, 150, 154, 158, 315, 317, 506
|-
|-
!{{Clementi}}
|{{Clementi}}
|Bukit Batok<br/>''(BBDEP)''
|Bukit Batok<br/>''(BBDEP)''
|23
|23
|7, 32, 33, 48, 74, 91, 92, 95, 99, 100, 111, 147, 156, 166, 174, 174e, 175, 191, 197, 200, 201, 655, 667
|7, 32, 33, 48, 74, 91, 92, 95, 99, 100, 111, 147, 156, 166, 174, 174e, 175, 191, 197, 200, 201, 655, 667
|-
|-
!{{Bishan – Toa Payoh}}
|{{Bishan – Toa Payoh}}
|Braddell<br/>''(BRBP)'' <br/> Ang Mo Kio<br/>''(AMDEP)''
|Braddell<br/>''(BRBP)'' <br/> Ang Mo Kio<br/>''(AMDEP)''
|22
|22

Revision as of 01:36, 21 November 2024

!
NOTE
!
  • Only current depots and operators are listed, unless new depots and operators have been announced through official press releases.
  • For yet to be awarded packages, the main depot(s) listed are the current depot(s) in charge of the general area.
  • This does not reflect the actual operating depot for certain services, especially if the operator has multiple packages.
  • Please refer to Bus Deployments from Depots for actual depot(s) in charge of the services.
Package Main Anchor Depot(s) Number of Routes Services Operator(s) Notes
Template:Bulim Bulim
(BUDEP)
32 41, 49, 66, 77, 78, 79, 96, 97, 97e, 98/98M, 106, 143/143M, 173, 177, 183, 189, 282, 284, 285, 333, 334, 335, 651, 653, 657, 870, 871, 941, 945, 947, 990, 992 Tower Transit Awarded
Template:Loyang Loyang
(LYDEP)
32 2, 3, 6, 12, 12e, 15, 17, 34, 36, 43/43M, 43e, 62, 68, 82, 83, 84G/W, 85, 118, 119, 136, 354, 358, 359, 381, 382G/382W, 384, 386, 403, 518/518A, 661, 666, 673 Go-Ahead
Template:Seletar Seletar
(SEDEP)
29 24, 70/70M, 71, 76, 130, 133, 135, 138, 162, 261, 262, 265, 268, 269, 652, 668, 800, 803, 804, 805, 806, 807, 811, 812, 850E, 851, 851e, 852, 860 SBS Transit
Template:Bukit Merah Ulu Pandan
(UPDEP)
18 5, 16/16M, 57, 93, 120, 121, 122, 123/123M, 131, 145, 160, 170/170X, 195, 198, 272, 273, 400, 993
Template:Sembawang – Yishun Mandai
(MDDEP)
26 167, 169, 171, 656, 663, 670, 801, 825, 853/853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857, 858, 859/859A/859B, 861, 882, 883/883M, 963, 963e, 965, 966, 969, 980, 981 Tower Transit
Template:Jurong West Soon Lee
(SLDEP)
26 179/179A, 181/181M, 182/182M, 185, 192, 193, 194, 199, 240/240M, 241, 242, 243G/243W, 246, 247, 248/248M, 249, 251, 252, 253, 254, 255, 257, 258, 405, 502/502A, 974 SMRT Buses
Template:Sengkang – Hougang Hougang
(HGDEP)
32 27, 51, 80, 86, 87, 89, 89e, 102, 107/107M, 112, 113, 114, 115, 116, 117, 132, 151, 153, 159, 161, 163, 165, 324, 325, 329, 371, 372, 374, 654, 660/660M, 671, 672 SBS Transit Under Negotiated Contract
Template:Bedok Bedok North
(BNDEP)
20 9, 13, 14, 14e, 25, 30, 30e, 35/35M, 40, 42, 45, 46, 168, 196, 196e, 222, 225, 228, 229, 401
Template:Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang Kranji
(KJDEP)
28 61, 67, 75, 172, 176, 180, 184, 188, 188e, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 868E, 920, 922, 927, 970, 972/972M, 973, 975, 976, 979, 982E, 983/983M, 985, 991 SMRT Buses
Template:Woodlands Woodlands
(WLDEP)
20 110, 178, 187, 665, 900, 901/901M, 902, 903/903M, 904, 911, 912/912M, 913/913M, 925/925M, 950, 951E, 960, 960e, 961/961M, 962, 964
Template:Tampines Bedok North
(BNDEP)
26 4, 10, 10e, 18, 19, 20, 23, 28, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 47, 65, 69, 72, 81, 127, 129, 291, 292, 293, 296, 298, 513 SBS Transit
Template:Serangoon – Eunos Hougang
(HGDEP)
26 11, 22, 53/53M, 55, 58, 59, 60, 63/63M, 64, 90, 94, 101, 103, 105, 109, 134, 137, 140, 141, 146, 150, 154, 158, 315, 317, 506
Template:Clementi Bukit Batok
(BBDEP)
23 7, 32, 33, 48, 74, 91, 92, 95, 99, 100, 111, 147, 156, 166, 174, 174e, 175, 191, 197, 200, 201, 655, 667
Template:Bishan – Toa Payoh Braddell
(BRBP)
Ang Mo Kio
(AMDEP)
22 8, 21, 26, 50, 52, 54, 56, 73, 88, 124, 125, 139, 142, 155, 157, 186, 230, 231, 232, 235, 238, 410G/410W

See also