Joo Koon Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox |title=Joo Koon Bus Interchange |info= {{Infohead|Interchange Information}} {{Infoline|Address|55 Benoi Road<br><small>Singapore 629907}} {{Infoline|Bus Services|8<small> (SMRT Buses)</small><br>1<small> (SBS Transit)</small>}} {{Infoline|Berths|3<small> (Boarding)</small><br>2<small> (Alighting)}} {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SMB}}<br>(Jurong West Bus Package)}} {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|o={{CSS/EWL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT|d=inline}}..."
 
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
|↺ Bukit Panjang MRT
|↺ Bukit Panjang MRT
|}
|}
===Berth Allocation (Joo Koon Interchange)===
===Berth Allocation===
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!Berth!!colspan=3|Services
!Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|A1
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
|-
|A2
!colspan=4|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|B1
|B1

Revision as of 20:44, 14 February 2025

Template:Infobox

Joo Koon Bus Interchange is a bus station located on the ground floor of FairPrice Hub. Connecting with

MRT Station along the East-West MRT Line, the interchange is a transport node for commuters heading in and out of the Jurong and Tuas Industrial Estates, allowing for convenient transfers between the rail network and the many bus services at the interchange.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
99 Clementi N/A
182 ↺ Tuas South Avenue 9 Alternate Operating Hours
182M
253 ↺ Benoi Road N/A
254 ↺ Tuas Avenue 11
255 ↺ Gul Crescent
257 ↺ Pioneer Sector 2
Template:Bus/258 ↺ Jurong West Street 64
Template:Bus/974 ↺ Bukit Panjang MRT

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B1 258 255 254
B2 974/A 257 253
B3 99 182 182M