HarbourFront Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
Line 91: Line 91:
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|Police Coast Guard (Brani Base) <br> ICA Coastal Command HQ
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|Police Coast Guard (Brani Base) <br> ICA Coastal Command HQ
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|A12
|A12
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|Sentosa (Golf Club / Cove)  
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|Sentosa (Golf Club / Cove)  
|-
|CCL Bridging Bus <br>(Dhoby Ghaut)
|CCL Bridging Bus <br>(Dhoby Ghaut)
|}
|}

Revision as of 00:03, 21 February 2025

Template:Infobox

HarbourFront Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located in Bukit Merah area. It serves several buses going to other parts of Singapore. The interchange is all filled with end-on berths. It connects to the nearby

station and VivoCity.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
65 Tampines N/A
80 Sengkang
93 Eunos
123M ↺ Tiong Bahru Road
124 Saint Michael’s
188 Choa Chu Kang
188e Alighting Only Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
855 Yishun N/A
963 Woodlands
963e Weekdays PM Peak
Express Service

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 80
A2
A3 65
A4
A5 123M
A6 124
A7 93
A8 855
A9 188
A10 963/963e
A11 Police Coast Guard (Brani Base)
ICA Coastal Command HQ
A12 Sentosa (Golf Club / Cove) CCL Bridging Bus
(Dhoby Ghaut)