Higer KLQ6109Q: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
!Registration number
!Registration number
|PC4832J</br> PC4914G
|PC4832J</br> PC4914G
|PA9366R</br> PC8623U
|PA9310B</br> PA9366R</br> PA9476G</br> PC8623U
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
Line 32: Line 32:
!rowspan=2|Quantity
!rowspan=2|Quantity
|2
|2
|2
|4
|-
|-
|colspan="2"|4 (Total)
|colspan="2"|6 (Total)
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
Line 79: Line 79:
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
!<font style="color:white;">Advertisement
|-
|PA9310B
|rowspan=3 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PA9366R
|PA9366R
|{{N/A}}
|-
|PA9476G
|-
|-
|PC8623U
|PC8623U
Line 110: Line 114:
|-
|-
|A&S Transit - '''White, Pink, Blue, Dark Blue & Yellow'''  
|A&S Transit - '''White, Pink, Blue, Dark Blue & Yellow'''  
|PA9366R & PC8623U
|PA9310B, PA9366R, PA9476G & PC8623U
|-
|-
|ComfortDelGro Bus - '''Blue, White & Dark Blue'''
|ComfortDelGro Bus - '''Blue, White & Dark Blue'''

Revision as of 20:29, 27 February 2025

Specifications

Operators ComfortDelGro Bus A&S
Registration number PC4832J
PC4914G
PA9310B
PA9366R
PA9476G
PC8623U
Vehicle make TBC
Vehicle manufacturer TBC
Vehicle model KLQ6109Q
Vehicle bodywork TBC
Vehicle bodywork assembler TBC
Length TBC
Width TBC
Quantity 2 4
6 (Total)
Year Unknown
Passenger Capacity TBC
Engine Model TBC
Emission Standard Euro III
Transmission model TBC
Air-con model TBC
Seat model TBC
Door model TBC

Fleet

ComfortDelGro Bus

Registration number Advertisement
PC4832J N/A
PC4914G

A&S Transit

Registration number Advertisement
PA9310B N/A
PA9366R
PA9476G
PC8623U TBC

Other information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Whole bus ad.
B: Ad covering entire rear.
L: Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
R: Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)

Miscellaneous

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
A&S Transit - White, Pink, Blue, Dark Blue & Yellow PA9310B, PA9366R, PA9476G & PC8623U
ComfortDelGro Bus - Blue, White & Dark Blue PC4832J & PC4914G