Toyota Coaster: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Updated specifications table and added in PD1705H |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1765J | |PD1765J | ||
|''' | |'''NS & OS:''' Woodlands Transport: 50 Journey Through Generations | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
!colspan=2|Advertisement | !colspan=2|Advertisement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''NS:''' || Window ad on nearside / left side. | ||
|- | |||
|'''OS:''' || Window ad on offside / right side. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:15, 27 February 2025
Specifications
| Operators | ||
|---|---|---|
| Registration number | PD1705H PD1765J | |
| Vehicle make | Toyota | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | ||
| Vehicle model | Toyota Coaster 23 Seater Auto | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Toyota Integral | |
| Length | 7.725m | |
| Width | 2.08m | |
| Quantity | 2 | |
| Year | TBC | |
| Period of registration | TBC | |
| Engine model | Hino N04C | |
| Engine capacity | 4009 cc | |
| Emission standard | Euro VI | |
| Transmission model | Aisin 6 Speed Full Automatic | |
| Power/torque | 110 kW (148 bhp) / 420 Nm | |
| Suspension system | TBC | |
| Braking system | TBC | |
| Exhaust system | TBC | |
| Air-con model | TBC | |
| Seat model | TBC | |
| Door model | TBC | |
Woodlands Transport
| Registration number | Advertisement |
|---|---|
| PD1705H | Downtown East Shuttle |
| PD1765J | NS & OS: Woodlands Transport: 50 Journey Through Generations |
Other information
Legend
| Advertisement | |
|---|---|
| NS: | Window ad on nearside / left side. |
| OS: | Window ad on offside / right side. |
Miscellaneous
Base livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Woodlands Transport - Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue | PD1705H & PD1765J |