Higer KLQ6109Q: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
!Registration number
!Registration number
|PC4832J</br> PC4914G
|PC4832J</br> PC4914G
|PA8413U</br> <font color="#999999">PA8697S</font></br> PA9310B</br> PA9366R</br> PA9476G
|PA8413U</br> PA9310B</br> PA9366R</br> PA9476G
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
Line 32: Line 32:
!rowspan=2|Quantity
!rowspan=2|Quantity
|2
|2
|3
|4
|-
|-
|colspan="2"|5 (Total)
|colspan="2"|6 (Total)
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
Line 81: Line 81:
|-
|-
|PA8413U
|PA8413U
|rowspan=4 {{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PA9310B
|PA9310B
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
|PA9366R
|PA9366R
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
|PA9476G
|PA9476G
|}
==De-registered & Non-revenue buses==
===A&S Transit===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-bgcolor=#AF2355
!<font style="color:white;">Registration number
!<font style="color:white;">Status
|-
|PA8697S
|{{BDRS}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:14, 28 February 2025

Specifications

Operators ComfortDelGro Bus A&S
Registration number PC4832J
PC4914G
PA8413U
PA9310B
PA9366R
PA9476G
Vehicle make TBC
Vehicle manufacturer TBC
Vehicle model KLQ6109Q
Vehicle bodywork TBC
Vehicle bodywork assembler TBC
Length TBC
Width TBC
Quantity 2 4
6 (Total)
Year Unknown
Passenger Capacity TBC
Engine Model TBC
Emission Standard Euro III
Transmission model TBC
Air-con model TBC
Seat model TBC
Door model TBC

Fleet

ComfortDelGro Bus

Registration number Advertisement
PC4832J N/A
PC4914G

A&S Transit

Registration number Advertisement
PA8413U N/A
PA9310B TBC
PA9366R N/A
PA9476G

Other information

Legend

Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Whole bus ad.
B: Ad covering entire rear.
L: Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
R: Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)

Miscellaneous

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
A&S Transit - White, Pink, Blue, Dark Blue & Yellow PA8413U, PA8697S, PA9310B, PA9366R & PA9476G
ComfortDelGro Bus - Blue, White & Dark Blue PC4832J & PC4914G