Gali Batu Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
!Service
!Service
!Boarding Point
!Destination
!Destination
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/75}}
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/75}}
|rowspan="2"|{{BS44069|landmark=}}
|Bukit Merah
|Bukit Merah
|-
|-
Line 25: Line 23:
|↺ Clementi MRT
|↺ Clementi MRT
|}
|}
*No alighting is allowed within the terminal. The last stop for all bus services to Gali Batu Terminal is at <br>{{BS44061}}
*No boarding is allowed within the terminal. The first stop for all bus services from Gali Batu Terminal is at <br>{{BS44069}}


==Berth Allocation==
==Berth Allocation==
*''For future use''
*''Not for commuter use''
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 45:
|-
|-
|}
|}
==Boarding & Alighting Points==
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Point
!Location
!Service
|-
|Boarding
|{{BS44069|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/75}} {{Bus/184}}
|-
|Alighting
|{{BS44061|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/75}} {{Bus/184}}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]

Revision as of 00:35, 17 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Gali Batu Bus Terminal is a elevated bus terminal located in Sungei Kadut. It serves as a layover point for services going to other areas of Singapore. It is built on the roof of Template:DTL Gali Batu Depot like Tuas Bus Terminal and Mandai Bus Depot. The terminal is currently closed to commuters, pending redevelopment of the area.

Bus Services

Service Destination
75 Bukit Merah
184 ↺ Clementi MRT

Berth Allocation

  • Not for commuter use
Alighting 1 Alighting Only
Alighting 2 Alighting Only
B1
B2

Boarding & Alighting Points

Point Location Service
Boarding Template:BS44069 75 184
Alighting Template:BS44061 75 184