Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
   {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
   {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
   {{Infoline|Address|3002 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8<br><small>Singapore 567728}}
   {{Infoline|Address|3002 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8<br><small>Singapore 567728}}
   {{Infoline|Bus Services|8<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>1<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small><br>1<small> (Private)}}
   {{Infoline|Bus Services|8<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>1<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small><br>1<small> (ASRJC)}}
   {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>4<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>3<small> (Linear)</small>}}
   {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>4<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>3<small> (Linear)</small>}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Seletar Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Seletar Bus Package]])}}
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
!Service
!Service
!Starting Point
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/45}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/45}}
|{{BS55231|landmark=}}
|Upper East Coast
|Upper East Coast
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/265}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/265}}
|{{BS55231|landmark=}}
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/268}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/268}}
|{{BS55239|landmark=}}
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5
|↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
*The ending point for bus services {{Bus/T|45}} & {{Bus/T|265}} is at <br>{{BS55311}}
*The ending point for bus service {{Bus/T|268}} is at <br>{{BS55231}}


==Berth Allocation==
==Berth Allocation==
Line 112: Line 105:
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'colspan=2|72B
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'colspan=2|72B
|}
|}
==Boarding & Alighting Points==
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Point
!Location
!Service
|-
!rowspan=2|Boarding
|{{BS55231|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/45}} {{Bus/265}}
|-
|{{BS55239|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/268}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Alighting
|{{BS55231|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/268}}
|-
|{{BS55311|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/45}} {{Bus/265}}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]]
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]]

Revision as of 00:23, 25 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located in Ang Mo Kio. Rail connections are offered via the adjacent Template:NS15 station, allowing for convenient transfers between bus services and the rail network.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
13 Upper East Coast N/A
70 Shenton Way Alternate Operating Hours
70M ↺ Temasek Avenue
71 ↺ Bishan Street 11 N/A
72 Tampines
76 Eunos
Template:Bus/162 ↺ Sin Ming Drive
825 ↺ Lentor Loop Weekdays, Saturday Mornings only
Template:Bus/860 ↺ Yishun N/A

For bus services that do not start or end at this interchange but layover in this interchange

Service Destination Notes
45 Upper East Coast N/A
Template:Bus/265 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 N/A
Template:Bus/268 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5 N/A

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
A3 Alighting Only
B1 162 13 860/T
B2 71 72/A
B3 ASRJC 76 70/A/M
B4 825 72B

Boarding & Alighting Points

Point Location Service
Boarding Template:BS55231 45 Template:Bus/265
Template:BS55239 Template:Bus/268
Alighting Template:BS55231 Template:Bus/268
Template:BS55311 45 Template:Bus/265